Active
Property Photos
2419 Marathon Lane
  1. Image 1 For 2419 Marathon Lane
  2. Image 2 For 2419 Marathon Lane
  3. Image 3 For 2419 Marathon Lane
  4. Image 4 For 2419 Marathon Lane
  5. Image 5 For 2419 Marathon Lane
  6. Image 6 For 2419 Marathon Lane
  7. Image 7 For 2419 Marathon Lane
  8. Image 8 For 2419 Marathon Lane
  9. Image 9 For 2419 Marathon Lane
  10. Image 10 For 2419 Marathon Lane
  11. Image 11 For 2419 Marathon Lane
  12. Image 12 For 2419 Marathon Lane
  13. Image 13 For 2419 Marathon Lane
  14. Image 14 For 2419 Marathon Lane
  15. Image 15 For 2419 Marathon Lane
  16. Image 16 For 2419 Marathon Lane
  17. Image 17 For 2419 Marathon Lane
  18. Image 18 For 2419 Marathon Lane
  19. Image 19 For 2419 Marathon Lane
  20. Image 20 For 2419 Marathon Lane
  21. Image 21 For 2419 Marathon Lane
  22. Image 22 For 2419 Marathon Lane
  23. Image 23 For 2419 Marathon Lane
  24. Image 24 For 2419 Marathon Lane
  25. Image 25 For 2419 Marathon Lane
  26. Image 26 For 2419 Marathon Lane
  27. Image 27 For 2419 Marathon Lane
  28. Image 28 For 2419 Marathon Lane
  29. Image 29 For 2419 Marathon Lane
  30. Image 30 For 2419 Marathon Lane
  31. Image 31 For 2419 Marathon Lane
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $990,000

Address: 2419 Marathon Lane, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312

Description

Turn key 3 bed, 3 bath ocean access waterfront home in Lauderdale Isles, Fort Lauderdale. This 2015 full rebuild features 65' of deep water frontage, a private dock, 55' bridge clearance, and no fixed bridges; perfect for large vessels. NO HOA! Inside this rare floorplan, find 3 private en suite bedrooms, high impact windows/doors, and a gourmet kitchen with oversized quartz countertops. Recent upgrades include a 2017 roof, 2020 HVAC, and 2016 tankless water heater. The outdoor oasis boasts two waterfront terraces, a custom BBQ kitchen with open flame burner, a 74' retaining wall, and a private oversized jacuzzi. Additional features: custom security system, AC equipped storage, and an oversized U shaped circular driveway. Move in ready ideal for boaters and entertaining!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: F10548430 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2419 Marathon Lane
  • Viewed: 144
  • Price: $990,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2015
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Days On Market: 109
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Circular Driveway, Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Gas Range, Oven, Washer, Water Heater, Water Purifier, Water Softener
  • Interior Features: Storage
  • Legal Description: LAUDERDALE ISLES NO 2-BLK 7 36-37 B LOT 62
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 504219080530
  • Views: 144
  • Zoning Code: RS-6.85A
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1516 15th Terrace, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312
$950,000.00 ($380.00 / sqft )

1516 15th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

A chance to build new on a beautiful 18,5892 sf lot Located on a tranquil tree lined street in Shady banks 2 blocks to 5+ acre park, one street over from Architectural row of homes and the river. Sur

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2500 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10545760
  2. Provided by Sea Island Realty Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1830 23rd Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312
$999,000.00 ($526.07 / sqft )

1830 23rd Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional Fort Lauderdale waterfront home offering no fixed bridges and direct ocean access on a wide, deepwater canal. This renovated single story residence features 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, impact

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1899 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10546856
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4916 38th Way, Hollywood, FL 33312
$925,000.00

4916 38th Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath two story single family home located in the gated community of Maple Ridge. This super clean and bright residence offers a spacious, functional layout with abundant natur

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10554047
  2. Provided by The Newman Group, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2573 30th Terrace, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312
$924,900.00 ($362.85 / sqft )

2573 30th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

You are going to fall in love with this stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bath home on nearly 1/2 an acre of land in the Riverlands! This property has no HOA giving you ownership freedom. As you drive onto the st

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2549 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11142110
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4540 28th Terrace, Dania Beach, FL 33312
$939,000.00 ($552.03 / sqft )

4540 28th Terrace Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful and bright ranch home with newer roof replaced in 2025, impact windows/doors, and stunning canal views from the expansive backyard, featuring a private pool with gorgeous deck, large storag

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1701 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148424
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 819 1st Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312
$1,149,000.00 ($421.96 / sqft )

819 1st Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Introducing a newly built 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath luxury townhome in Fort Lauderdale's historic Sailboat Bend. Featuring 9'8" ceilings, 8 foot doors, and an open concept layout, this residence offers a br

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2723 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022083
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2631 Okeechobee Lane, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312
$1,099,000.00 ($377.66 / sqft )

2631 Okeechobee Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Below Market Value Significant reduction Seller is relocating exceptional waterfront opportunity. This property features 85' of deep water, ocean access, and no fixed bridges. Built in 2008 wi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2910 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10537276
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin