Active
Property Photos
11717 Silver Creek Avenue
  1. Image 1 For 11717 Silver Creek Avenue
  2. Image 2 For 11717 Silver Creek Avenue
  3. Image 3 For 11717 Silver Creek Avenue
  4. Image 4 For 11717 Silver Creek Avenue
  5. Image 5 For 11717 Silver Creek Avenue
  6. Image 6 For 11717 Silver Creek Avenue
  7. Image 7 For 11717 Silver Creek Avenue
  8. Image 8 For 11717 Silver Creek Avenue
  9. Image 9 For 11717 Silver Creek Avenue
  10. Image 10 For 11717 Silver Creek Avenue
  11. Image 11 For 11717 Silver Creek Avenue
  12. Image 12 For 11717 Silver Creek Avenue
  13. Image 13 For 11717 Silver Creek Avenue
  14. Image 14 For 11717 Silver Creek Avenue
  15. Image 15 For 11717 Silver Creek Avenue
  16. Image 16 For 11717 Silver Creek Avenue
  17. Image 17 For 11717 Silver Creek Avenue
  18. Image 18 For 11717 Silver Creek Avenue
  19. Image 19 For 11717 Silver Creek Avenue
  20. Image 20 For 11717 Silver Creek Avenue
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $579,000

Address: 11717 Silver Creek Avenue, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987

Description

This Sandpiper model is ideally located at the end of the street for added privacy in a vibrant 55+ active lifestyle community. This is a 2 bedroom, 2 bath plus den/office with upgraded pocket doors. Tile flooring throughout, upgraded washer/dryer, Relax or entertain on the screened in birdcage enclosure over lanai. This home is partially furnished, there is a built in Murphy bed in guest bedroom. Community amenities include pickleball, tennis, bocci, basketball, a clubhouse with restaurant and bar, a world class gym, indoor pool and multiple outdoor pools, a theater with live shows, plus pottery, art and cooking classes. Resort style living at its best.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: F10551129 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11717 Silver Creek Avenue
  • Viewed: 86
  • Price: $579,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 92
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Cafe/Restaurant
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1335
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: Riverland Parcel C-Plat Four (PB 86-18) Lot 267
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 432780200380002
  • Views: 86
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7477 Greenspring Street, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$575,000.00 ($134.06 / sqft )

7477 Greenspring Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Single family home with one downstairs bedroom, master bedroom, 2 guest rooms bedrooms.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4289 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008910
  2. Provided by Flat Fee MLS Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 10421 Jadewood Court, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$649,900.00 ($230.95 / sqft )

10421 Jadewood Court More Like This

The Canopy is a 2,814 sq. ft. 2 story home that offers 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths and 2 car garage. Upon entering the foyer, you are welcomed to an open floorplan. The spacious kitchen offers an extensive

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2814 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009351
  2. Provided by Mattamy Real Estate Services Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 10592 Larocca Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$664,900.00 ($233.54 / sqft )

10592 Larocca Way More Like This

Stunning 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom new construction home featuring a spacious open concept layout, modern finishes, and a private owner's suite. This one story floorplan includes a versatile flex room,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2847 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009355
  2. Provided by Mattamy Real Estate Services Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 14222 Artesia Dr Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$559,505.00 ($272.66 / sqft )

14222 Artesia Dr Drive More Like This

Stunning new build in Tradition's Seville community offering 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a bright open layout designed for modern living. Enjoy a seamless flow between kitchen, dining, and living space

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2052 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013747
  2. Provided by Mattamy Real Estate Services Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 14230 Artesia Dr Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$663,291.00 ($228.72 / sqft )

14230 Artesia Dr Drive More Like This

Stunning 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom new build with an open layout, modern finishes, and a spacious owner's suite, located in the highly desirable Tradition area with amazing amenities and convenience.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2900 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013752
  2. Provided by Mattamy Real Estate Services Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 14254 Artesia Dr Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$621,640.00 ($220.91 / sqft )

14254 Artesia Dr Drive More Like This

Stunning Canopy floorplan with 4 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms. New build with an open layout, modern finishes, and a spacious owner's suite, located in the highly desirable Tradition area with amazing a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2814 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013758
  2. Provided by Mattamy Real Estate Services Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 10961 Orana Drive, , FL 34987
$521,550.00 ($189.66 / sqft )

10961 Orana Drive More Like This

The Biscayne Bay floor plan offers 4 bedrooms and 2.5 baths across approximately 2,750 sq ft of single story living. Features an open concept layout with a spacious kitchen and island overlooking the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2750 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013923
  2. Provided by Mattamy Real Estate Services Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 10985 Orana Drive, , FL 34987
$535,550.00 ($194.75 / sqft )

10985 Orana Drive More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2750 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013921
  2. Provided by Mattamy Real Estate Services Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 10937 Orana Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$658,590.00 ($218.15 / sqft )

10937 Orana Drive More Like This

The Mount Rainier floorplan offers spacious two story living with 5 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, and a 3 car garage. Designed with an open concept layout, expansive living spaces, and flexible upstairs loft

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3019 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025473
  2. Provided by Mattamy Real Estate Services Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 10921 Orana Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$637,760.00 ($211.25 / sqft )

10921 Orana Drive More Like This

The Mount Rainier floorplan offers spacious single story living with 5 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, and a thoughtfully designed open concept layout. Featuring a large kitchen overlooking the main living are

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3019 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025598
  2. Provided by Mattamy Real Estate Services Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin