Active
Property Photos
3140 21st Street
  1. Image 1 For 3140 21st Street
  2. Image 2 For 3140 21st Street
  3. Image 3 For 3140 21st Street
  4. Image 4 For 3140 21st Street
  5. Image 5 For 3140 21st Street
  6. Image 6 For 3140 21st Street
  7. Image 7 For 3140 21st Street
  8. Image 8 For 3140 21st Street
  9. Image 9 For 3140 21st Street
  10. Image 10 For 3140 21st Street
  11. Image 11 For 3140 21st Street
  12. Image 12 For 3140 21st Street
  13. Image 13 For 3140 21st Street
  14. Image 14 For 3140 21st Street
  15. Image 15 For 3140 21st Street
  16. Image 16 For 3140 21st Street
  17. Image 17 For 3140 21st Street
  18. Image 18 For 3140 21st Street
  19. Image 19 For 3140 21st Street
  20. Image 20 For 3140 21st Street
  21. Image 21 For 3140 21st Street
  22. Image 22 For 3140 21st Street
  23. Image 23 For 3140 21st Street
  24. Image 24 For 3140 21st Street
  25. Image 25 For 3140 21st Street
  26. Image 26 For 3140 21st Street
  27. Image 27 For 3140 21st Street
  28. Image 28 For 3140 21st Street
  29. Image 29 For 3140 21st Street
  30. Image 30 For 3140 21st Street
  31. Image 31 For 3140 21st Street
  32. Image 32 For 3140 21st Street
  33. Image 33 For 3140 21st Street
  34. Image 34 For 3140 21st Street
  35. Image 35 For 3140 21st Street
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $534,000

Address: 3140 21st Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312

Description

Move in ready 3/2 1547 sq. ft. home on super quiet street/no HOA. Just appraised at $575,000, so immediate equity! Not a flip. Includes termite and 1 year home warranty! Split bedroom layout with large bedrooms, ceiling fans, big closets & overhead storage. Expansive 14x37 great room. Major updates done: impact windows/doors (Oct 2025), 25 yr shingle roof with upgraded underlayment (2020), fully renovated baths (Jan 2026), Rheem 3 ton A/C with warranty (Jan 2026), Rheem water heater (Dec 2025), new driveway, new interior doors & locks, new premium paint. Kitchen with ample storage; 1 yr old fridge with ice/water. Attached laundry with W/D, sink, & storage. Huge backyard.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: F10551868 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3140 21st Street
  • Viewed: 102
  • Price: $534,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1957
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 90
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Detached Carport, Detached Garage, Garage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Walk-In Closet(s), Other
  • Legal Description: RIVERLAND VILLAGE SEC 1-REPLAT OF PORTION 35-40 B LOT 5 BLK 9
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 504218071840
  • Views: 102
  • Zoning Code: RS-5
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 661 28th Way, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312
$640,000.00

661 28th Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Come to see one of the most beautiful homes in the area. This home features 5 bedrooms, 3 baths with a large backyard where you can relax after a long day of work. A large efficiency that can help wit

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10520678
  2. Provided by First Florida Real Estate Corp
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2869 13th Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312
$635,000.00 ($275.85 / sqft )

2869 13th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this exceptional residence in the highly desirable Riverland neighborhood of Fort Lauderdale. This spacious 4 bedroom plus den, 4 full bathroom single family home stands out with soaring va

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2302 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160575
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2629 6th Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312
$640,000.00 ($387.88 / sqft )

2629 6th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Attention investors and buyers looking for a proven, turnkey income producing property in Fort Lauderdale. This fully furnished 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home sits on a large and fully fenced lot with eno

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1650 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167783
  2. Provided by Century 21 Stein Posner
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 730 Alabama Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312
$599,999.00 ($322.23 / sqft )

730 Alabama Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience modern luxury in this oversized 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home built in 2022, located in a serene Fort Lauderdale neighborhood just minutes from Las Olas Boulevard and major highways. The home

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1862 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004823
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1117 22nd Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312
$495,000.00 ($277.47 / sqft )

1117 22nd Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Investor friendly property with outstanding income potential in the Riverland area of Fort Lauderdale. This updated home offers multiple living spaces ideal for multigenerational living, Airbnb, or an

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1784 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022310
  2. Provided by Balistreri Real Estate Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3768 50th Court, Hollywood, FL 33312
$600,000.00 ($226.84 / sqft )

3768 50th Court Shortsale Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

SHORT SALE! Stunning 4 bed, 3 bath, 2 car garage home in Hollywood's sought after gated community of Maple Ridge! Beautiful marble floors & custom laminate wood flooring throughout, with large windows

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2645 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004646
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 Florida Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312
$600,000.00 ($197.43 / sqft )

300 Florida Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

BRAND NEW A/C! Vintage charm and timeless elegance on an oversized lot that offers space, character, and comfort. From the moment you arrive, the expansive circular driveway welcomes you home with sty

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3039 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11110663
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin