Active
Property Photos
717 Solar Isle Drive
  1. Image 1 For 717 Solar Isle Drive
  2. Image 2 For 717 Solar Isle Drive
  3. Image 3 For 717 Solar Isle Drive
  4. Image 4 For 717 Solar Isle Drive
  5. Image 5 For 717 Solar Isle Drive
  6. Image 6 For 717 Solar Isle Drive
  7. Image 7 For 717 Solar Isle Drive
  8. Image 8 For 717 Solar Isle Drive
  9. Image 9 For 717 Solar Isle Drive
  10. Image 10 For 717 Solar Isle Drive
  11. Image 11 For 717 Solar Isle Drive
  12. Image 12 For 717 Solar Isle Drive
  13. Image 13 For 717 Solar Isle Drive
  14. Image 14 For 717 Solar Isle Drive
  15. Image 15 For 717 Solar Isle Drive
  16. Image 16 For 717 Solar Isle Drive
  17. Image 17 For 717 Solar Isle Drive
  18. Image 18 For 717 Solar Isle Drive
  19. Image 19 For 717 Solar Isle Drive
  20. Image 20 For 717 Solar Isle Drive
  21. Image 21 For 717 Solar Isle Drive
  22. Image 22 For 717 Solar Isle Drive
  23. Image 23 For 717 Solar Isle Drive
  24. Image 24 For 717 Solar Isle Drive
  25. Image 25 For 717 Solar Isle Drive
  26. Image 26 For 717 Solar Isle Drive
  27. Image 27 For 717 Solar Isle Drive
  28. Image 28 For 717 Solar Isle Drive
  29. Image 29 For 717 Solar Isle Drive
  30. Image 30 For 717 Solar Isle Drive
  31. Image 31 For 717 Solar Isle Drive
  32. Image 32 For 717 Solar Isle Drive
  33. Image 33 For 717 Solar Isle Drive
  34. Image 34 For 717 Solar Isle Drive
  35. Image 35 For 717 Solar Isle Drive
  36. Image 36 For 717 Solar Isle Drive
  37. Image 37 For 717 Solar Isle Drive
  38. Image 38 For 717 Solar Isle Drive
  39. Image 39 For 717 Solar Isle Drive
  40. Image 40 For 717 Solar Isle Drive
  41. Image 41 For 717 Solar Isle Drive
  42. Image 42 For 717 Solar Isle Drive
  43. Image 43 For 717 Solar Isle Drive
  44. Image 44 For 717 Solar Isle Drive
  45. Image 45 For 717 Solar Isle Drive
  46. Image 46 For 717 Solar Isle Drive
  47. Image 47 For 717 Solar Isle Drive
  48. Image 48 For 717 Solar Isle Drive
  49. Image 49 For 717 Solar Isle Drive
  50. Image 50 For 717 Solar Isle Drive
  51. Image 51 For 717 Solar Isle Drive
  52. Image 52 For 717 Solar Isle Drive
  53. Image 53 For 717 Solar Isle Drive
  54. Image 54 For 717 Solar Isle Drive
  55. Image 55 For 717 Solar Isle Drive
  56. Image 56 For 717 Solar Isle Drive
  57. Image 57 For 717 Solar Isle Drive
  58. Image 58 For 717 Solar Isle Drive
  59. Image 59 For 717 Solar Isle Drive
  60. Image 60 For 717 Solar Isle Drive
  61. Image 61 For 717 Solar Isle Drive
  62. Image 62 For 717 Solar Isle Drive
  63. Image 63 For 717 Solar Isle Drive
  64. Image 64 For 717 Solar Isle Drive
  65. Image 65 For 717 Solar Isle Drive
  66. Image 66 For 717 Solar Isle Drive
  67. Image 67 For 717 Solar Isle Drive
  68. Image 68 For 717 Solar Isle Drive
  69. Image 69 For 717 Solar Isle Drive
  70. Image 70 For 717 Solar Isle Drive
  71. Image 71 For 717 Solar Isle Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $4,695,000

Address: 717 Solar Isle Drive, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301

Description

Experience exceptional deepwater living in the prestigious Las Olas Isles w/ stunning Intracoastal views & effortless ocean access. This contemporary 2 story residence offers 4 spacious bedrooms w/ en suite baths & a versatile den or office that can easily serve as a 5th bedroom. Light filled interiors feature soaring ceilings, refined finishes, & a gourmet eat in kitchen w/ quartz countertops & stainless steel appliances that flows seamlessly into the main living areas, perfect for everyday living & entertaining. Enjoy the SF waterfront lifestyle w/ a composite dock, 20,000 lb boat lift, & saltwater heated pool overlooking the water. Additional features include two laundry rooms, walk in closets, abundant storage, an EV charger, & an 8,000 lb vehicle lift for up to 3 cars. Sqft from IMAPP
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: F10556117 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 717 Solar Isle Drive
  • Viewed: 77
  • Price: $4,695,000
  • Price sqft: $1,003
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Bldg sqft: 4679
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 5
  • Full Baths: 4
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 70
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Courtyard, Outdoor Shower
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Marble, Wood
  • Roof: Metal
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, On Street
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Salt Water
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Zoned
  • Heating: Central, Zoned
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry, Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: RIVIERA 6-17 B LOT 11 N 35, 12 S 25 BLK 4
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 504212080710
  • Views: 77
  • Zoning Code: RS-8
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1702 Broward Boulevard, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$4,395,000.00 ($887.70 / sqft )

1702 Broward Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

The Epitome of New Construction & Architecture is celebrated in this modern residence. The open concept floor plan w/harmonious spaces, clean lines, natural light from walls of glass & soaring ceiling

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4951 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10543874
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 166 Royal Palm Drive, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$5,500,000.00 ($806.81 / sqft )

166 Royal Palm Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare east facing waterfront estate on one of Las Olas Isles' most prestigious streets. Set on a prized 12,000 square foot lot with 100 feet of deep water dockage, this timeless residence offers tranqu

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 6817 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10545720
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 506 Victoria Terrace, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$4,995,000.00 ($832.22 / sqft )

506 Victoria Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience refined waterfront living in this impressive 5,000 square foot Mediterranean style two story residence, ideally situated in the highly desirable Victoria Park neighborhood! Boasting 75 feet

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 6002 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010401
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 701 Flamingo Drive, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$5,250,000.00 ($1,071.21 / sqft )

701 Flamingo Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning Coastal Contemporary Deepwater Estate recently built in 2018 is sited on 75' of water frontage in the Riviera Isles enclave of Las Olas Isles. Conceived by Tuthill Architecture and built by U

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4901 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015892
  2. Provided by Premier Estate Properties Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1625 1st Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$4,499,000.00 ($895.15 / sqft )

1625 1st Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Built and ready to move in!! Modern Transitional Masterpiece in the Heart of Colee Hammock. This thoughtfully designed home is complete and boasts oversized windows that flood the space with natural

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 5026 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025959
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FIRST
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin