Active
Property Photos
7567 Brooklyn Drive
  1. Image 1 of 39 For 7567 Brooklyn Drive
  2. Image 2 of 39 For 7567 Brooklyn Drive
  3. Image 3 of 39 For 7567 Brooklyn Drive
  4. Image 4 of 39 For 7567 Brooklyn Drive
  5. Image 5 of 39 For 7567 Brooklyn Drive
  6. Image 6 of 39 For 7567 Brooklyn Drive
  7. Image 7 of 39 For 7567 Brooklyn Drive
  8. Image 8 of 39 For 7567 Brooklyn Drive
  9. Image 9 of 39 For 7567 Brooklyn Drive
  10. Image 10 of 39 For 7567 Brooklyn Drive
  11. Image 11 of 39 For 7567 Brooklyn Drive
  12. Image 12 of 39 For 7567 Brooklyn Drive
  13. Image 13 of 39 For 7567 Brooklyn Drive
  14. Image 14 of 39 For 7567 Brooklyn Drive
  15. Image 15 of 39 For 7567 Brooklyn Drive
  16. Image 16 of 39 For 7567 Brooklyn Drive
  17. Image 17 of 39 For 7567 Brooklyn Drive
  18. Image 18 of 39 For 7567 Brooklyn Drive
  19. Image 19 of 39 For 7567 Brooklyn Drive
  20. Image 20 of 39 For 7567 Brooklyn Drive
  21. Image 21 of 39 For 7567 Brooklyn Drive
  22. Image 22 of 39 For 7567 Brooklyn Drive
  23. Image 23 of 39 For 7567 Brooklyn Drive
  24. Image 24 of 39 For 7567 Brooklyn Drive
  25. Image 25 of 39 For 7567 Brooklyn Drive
  26. Image 26 of 39 For 7567 Brooklyn Drive
  27. Image 27 of 39 For 7567 Brooklyn Drive
  28. Image 28 of 39 For 7567 Brooklyn Drive
  29. Image 29 of 39 For 7567 Brooklyn Drive
  30. Image 30 of 39 For 7567 Brooklyn Drive
  31. Image 31 of 39 For 7567 Brooklyn Drive
  32. Image 32 of 39 For 7567 Brooklyn Drive
  33. Image 33 of 39 For 7567 Brooklyn Drive
  34. Image 34 of 39 For 7567 Brooklyn Drive
  35. Image 35 of 39 For 7567 Brooklyn Drive
  36. Image 36 of 39 For 7567 Brooklyn Drive
  37. Image 37 of 39 For 7567 Brooklyn Drive
  38. Image 38 of 39 For 7567 Brooklyn Drive
  39. Image 39 of 39 For 7567 Brooklyn Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $575,000

Address: 7567 Brooklyn Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747

Description

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Luxury 4 bed / 4.5 bath townhouse just 5 minutes from Disney theme parks! Fully furnished and designed for short term rental income, this unit features an impressive private patio with over $40,000 invested in custom upgrades: modern pergola, built in BBQ and countertop, and a jacuzzi for the ultimate outdoor experience. Spacious gourmet kitchen, full size laundry, and resort style amenities including 24 hour concierge, clubhouse, fitness center, playroom, and on site restaurant. A perfect blend of resort living and personal comfort ideal for investors or second home buyers. Strong rental history and high occupancy year round!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6299500 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7567 Brooklyn Drive
  • Viewed: 362
  • Price: $575,000
  • Price sqft: $244
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 2356
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 6
  • Full Baths: 5
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 395
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Kitchen
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2356.00
  • Roof: Built-Up, Concrete, Other
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Private
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Private Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 622.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range Hood
  • Association Name: Yadira Casiano
  • Association Phone: 407-219-9174
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: MAGIC VILLAGE RESORT 2 PB 25 PGS 139-141 LOT 35
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 02-25-27-4016-0001-0350
  • Views: 362
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 519 Campus Street, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$664,900.00 ($275.66 / sqft )

519 Campus Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Celebrate Modern Living in the Heart of Celebration This beautifully renovated 1,994 square foot townhome with over $75,000 in renovations offers the perfect balance of modern elegance and community

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2412 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5135415
  2. Provided by DOWNTOWN REALTY
  3. Contact Mark Rankin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1849 Island Village Way, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$624,990.00 ($251.00 / sqft )

1849 Island Village Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare Anastasia end unit in Celebrations Island Village priced $23,000 $30,000 below comparable new builds, with the upgrades already done. Professionally refinished in white cabinetry throughout the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2490 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139899
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Marissa Crawford
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1800 Tropical Palms Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$559,999.00 ($227.55 / sqft )

1800 Tropical Palms Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to an extraordinary opportunity in the highly sought after Solara Resort in Kissimmee, Florida. This impeccably appointed 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath townhome is a true statement of luxury, offering a

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2461 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144439
  2. Provided by FLORIDA SPIRIT HOMES
  3. Contact Gabriel Silva Andrada
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2306 Zaballina Place, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$680,000.00 ($230.90 / sqft )

2306 Zaballina Place Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Turnkey short term rental investment opportunity in Solara Resort! Fully furnished 6 bedroom, 4.5 bath luxury townhome featuring professionally designed themed rooms with over $80,000 in upgrades and

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2945 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147524
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Douglas Pernia Duque, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2309 Distant Sun Trail, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$545,000.00 ($227.65 / sqft )

2309 Distant Sun Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully furnished 4 bedroom, 4.5 bath vacation home located in the highly desirable Solara Resort community in Kissimmee. This property offers a bright and modern open concept layout with high cei

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2394 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148713
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Marcela Cazares
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3172 Caribbean Soul Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$530,000.00 ($326.36 / sqft )

3172 Caribbean Soul Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Indulge in the height of comfort and style with this charming 3 bedroom, 3 bath Villa in Margaritaville. As you enter, you'll be greeted by a bright and airy atmosphere that invites relaxation. The th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1624 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6125944
  2. Provided by P4L REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Beatriz Lochead
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2178 Cooper Bell Place, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$599,999.00 ($261.55 / sqft )

2178 Cooper Bell Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Modern decor plus incredible amenities. This New Modern 5 Bedrooms, 4.5 Bathrooms Plus Game Room Townhouse, beautifully decorated Offers Luxury and comfort for an unforgettable vacation! It's located

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2294 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6211969
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP INSPIRATION
  3. Contact John Oliveira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7532 Sunville Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$549,000.00 ($246.30 / sqft )

7532 Sunville Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey Great Investment Opportunity. This luxury townhome boasts five bedrooms, all with individual bathrooms plus a full additional bath. Many upgrades, such as granite countertops and premium car

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 2229 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6213801
  2. Provided by AMERICAN HORIZONS REALTY
  3. Contact Martonio Pinto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7575 Brooklyn Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$520,000.00 ($196.97 / sqft )

7575 Brooklyn Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Escape to sophisticated comfort with this impressive four bedroom home in Magic Village Views. Tailored for a relaxing getaway, this exceptional property provides all you need for an unforgettable sta

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2640 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6271722
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INT'L REALTY
  3. Contact Daniel Doura De Souza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7465 Bleecker Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$525,000.00 ($198.86 / sqft )

7465 Bleecker Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

UNIQUE CORNER UNIT | ONE OF A KIND MODEL | SHORT TERM RENTAL APPROVED Exceptional corner townhouse in Magic Village featuring only one shared wall, offering enhanced privacy and abundant natural ligh

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2640 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6289946
  2. Provided by AVAL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Antonio Valentino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin