Active
Property Photos
440 Orienta Point Street
  1. Image 1 of 21 For 440 Orienta Point Street
  2. Image 2 of 21 For 440 Orienta Point Street
  3. Image 3 of 21 For 440 Orienta Point Street
  4. Image 4 of 21 For 440 Orienta Point Street
  5. Image 5 of 21 For 440 Orienta Point Street
  6. Image 6 of 21 For 440 Orienta Point Street
  7. Image 7 of 21 For 440 Orienta Point Street
  8. Image 8 of 21 For 440 Orienta Point Street
  9. Image 9 of 21 For 440 Orienta Point Street
  10. Image 10 of 21 For 440 Orienta Point Street
  11. Image 11 of 21 For 440 Orienta Point Street
  12. Image 12 of 21 For 440 Orienta Point Street
  13. Image 13 of 21 For 440 Orienta Point Street
  14. Image 14 of 21 For 440 Orienta Point Street
  15. Image 15 of 21 For 440 Orienta Point Street
  16. Image 16 of 21 For 440 Orienta Point Street
  17. Image 17 of 21 For 440 Orienta Point Street
  18. Image 18 of 21 For 440 Orienta Point Street
  19. Image 19 of 21 For 440 Orienta Point Street
  20. Image 20 of 21 For 440 Orienta Point Street
  21. Image 21 of 21 For 440 Orienta Point Street
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $200,000

Address: 440 Orienta Point Street, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701

Description

Don't miss this generously sized 3 bedroom/3 bathroom condo offering 1950 sq ft and a desirable layout that includes a first floor primary suite and a second bedroom downstairs. Enjoy the open feel of vaulted ceilings in the living room, a separate dining room, and a sunny bonus space. Upstairs, find a versatile loft and a second primary suite. Newer flooring, roof, AC, and water heater. The Orienta Point community boasts a pool, clubhouse, and tennis courts, all in a convenient location with easy highway access, shopping, dining and more!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6300978 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 440 Orienta Point Street
  • Viewed: 255
  • Price: $200,000
  • Price sqft: $103
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Bldg sqft: 1950
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Days On Market: 376
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
  • Living Area: 1950.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Level, Near Public Transit, Sidewalk, Street Dead-End, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Lyman High
  • Middle School: Milwee Middle
  • School Elementary: Lake Orienta Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Private Road
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 457.50
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Chris Bryan
  • Association Phone: 407-682-3443
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 440 ORIENTA POINT CONDOMINIUM 1 ORB 1073 PG 596
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32701 - Altamonte Springs East
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 13-21-29-516-0000-4400
  • Possession: Negotiable
  • Style: Contemporary
  • View: Tennis Court, Trees/Woods, Water
  • Views: 255
  • Zoning Code: R-3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 561 Orange Street, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
$225,000.00 ($147.64 / sqft )

561 Orange Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

New Price Improvement! Set in the heart of Altamonte Springs, this villa style 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo is all about ease and location. Inside, natural sunlight fills the space, tile flooring keeps

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1524 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107755
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Jessica Warman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7 Escondido Circle 72, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
$230,000.00 ($156.14 / sqft )

7 Escondido Circle 72 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Experience the best of 55+ living in this spacious and sun filled 1,473 sq. ft. condominium located in the heart of Altamonte Springs. Situated on the second floor of the desirable Escondido community

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1473 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145891
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Karina Garate
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 546 Orange Drive 13, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
$199,000.00 ($127.08 / sqft )

546 Orange Drive 13 Virtual Tour More Like This

What an opportunity !! A 3 bedroom's 2 bath condo on the first floor located in Altamonte Springs. Location, location, location. Condo very close to I 4 and 436. shopping just minutes away. The co

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1566 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148550
  2. Provided by ROCKER'S REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Pedro Ramos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Maitland Avenue 122, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
$208,900.00 ($134.60 / sqft )

200 Maitland Avenue 122 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, second floor condo is situated in the serene Capistrano community in Altamonte Springs. Its move in ready! The lar

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1552 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6309343
  2. Provided by BEAR TEAM REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Bethanne Baer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 320 Forestway Circle 107, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
$182,999.00

320 Forestway Circle 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Open to negotiate closing cost! Make an offer TODAY. Nestled on the shores of Lake Orienta, this Open floor plan first floor condo in one of the best HOAs and exceptional location one block from Upto

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 81 sqft
  4. Approx. 81.00 acres
  1. MLSID: O6313821
  2. Provided by HOME WISE REALTY GROUP, INC.
  3. Contact Sharon Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14 Escondido Court 134, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
$205,000.00 ($125.77 / sqft )

14 Escondido Court 134 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Carefree living in this beautifully maintained Second Floor condo with so many features and upgrades already done for you! AC (2017) with 10 year warranty and all new duct work, Re plumbed, newer wate

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1630 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6315205
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Shirley Welch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 217 Debora Court, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
$195,000.00 ($133.84 / sqft )

217 Debora Court Virtual Tour More Like This

10.9% ROI GROSS TENANT OCCUPIED EXCELLENT INVESTMENT OPPORTUNITY Modern and updated townhome in the buzzing Altamonte Springs! Upon entry, you will find the spacious living area, with plenty of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1457 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6330459
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Husain Jaffer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 552 Windmeadows Street, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
$199,900.00 ($132.56 / sqft )

552 Windmeadows Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Located in the 55+ community of Windmeadows Village, this townhome style condo offers the space you want without the upkeep you dont. Inside, vaulted ceilings create an open and airy feel in the ma

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1508 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6335867
  2. Provided by ACME REAL ESTATE FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Regan Jackson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8 Escondido Circle 78, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
$185,000.00 ($121.79 / sqft )

8 Escondido Circle 78 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Located in the highly sought after 55+ community of Escondido, this beautiful property offers a wonderful opportunity to enjoy both comfort and convenience in a home youll love. Features include 2 pri

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1519 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6345868
  2. Provided by ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Rick Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 456 Windmeadows Street 456, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
$180,000.00 ($170.46 / sqft )

456 Windmeadows Street 456 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Location, Location, Location, beautiful well maintenance first floor 2 bedrooms one bath 55 + community centrally located close to everything in Central Florida, Mall, super markets, shopping centers

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1056 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6348524
  2. Provided by INVESTOR'S HOME REALTY
  3. Contact Mercedes Peralta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin