Active
Property Photos
13124 Filly Court
  1. Image 1 of 51 For 13124 Filly Court
  2. Image 2 of 51 For 13124 Filly Court
  3. Image 3 of 51 For 13124 Filly Court
  4. Image 4 of 51 For 13124 Filly Court
  5. Image 5 of 51 For 13124 Filly Court
  6. Image 6 of 51 For 13124 Filly Court
  7. Image 7 of 51 For 13124 Filly Court
  8. Image 8 of 51 For 13124 Filly Court
  9. Image 9 of 51 For 13124 Filly Court
  10. Image 10 of 51 For 13124 Filly Court
  11. Image 11 of 51 For 13124 Filly Court
  12. Image 12 of 51 For 13124 Filly Court
  13. Image 13 of 51 For 13124 Filly Court
  14. Image 14 of 51 For 13124 Filly Court
  15. Image 15 of 51 For 13124 Filly Court
  16. Image 16 of 51 For 13124 Filly Court
  17. Image 17 of 51 For 13124 Filly Court
  18. Image 18 of 51 For 13124 Filly Court
  19. Image 19 of 51 For 13124 Filly Court
  20. Image 20 of 51 For 13124 Filly Court
  21. Image 21 of 51 For 13124 Filly Court
  22. Image 22 of 51 For 13124 Filly Court
  23. Image 23 of 51 For 13124 Filly Court
  24. Image 24 of 51 For 13124 Filly Court
  25. Image 25 of 51 For 13124 Filly Court
  26. Image 26 of 51 For 13124 Filly Court
  27. Image 27 of 51 For 13124 Filly Court
  28. Image 28 of 51 For 13124 Filly Court
  29. Image 29 of 51 For 13124 Filly Court
  30. Image 30 of 51 For 13124 Filly Court
  31. Image 31 of 51 For 13124 Filly Court
  32. Image 32 of 51 For 13124 Filly Court
  33. Image 33 of 51 For 13124 Filly Court
  34. Image 34 of 51 For 13124 Filly Court
  35. Image 35 of 51 For 13124 Filly Court
  36. Image 36 of 51 For 13124 Filly Court
  37. Image 37 of 51 For 13124 Filly Court
  38. Image 38 of 51 For 13124 Filly Court
  39. Image 39 of 51 For 13124 Filly Court
  40. Image 40 of 51 For 13124 Filly Court
  41. Image 41 of 51 For 13124 Filly Court
  42. Image 42 of 51 For 13124 Filly Court
  43. Image 43 of 51 For 13124 Filly Court
  44. Image 44 of 51 For 13124 Filly Court
  45. Image 45 of 51 For 13124 Filly Court
  46. Image 46 of 51 For 13124 Filly Court
  47. Image 47 of 51 For 13124 Filly Court
  48. Image 48 of 51 For 13124 Filly Court
  49. Image 49 of 51 For 13124 Filly Court
  50. Image 50 of 51 For 13124 Filly Court
  51. Image 51 of 51 For 13124 Filly Court
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,575,000

Address: 13124 Filly Court, WINDERMERE, FL 34786

Description

Welcome to a rare opportunity in one of Windermeres most exquisite communities where luxury living meets farmland feel. The Farms community consists of 12 properties of one or more acres each. The community also has a horse stable that homeowners can keep horses. Nestled at the end of a cul de sac, this gorgeous estate offers sophistication, premium finishes and a quaint feeling throughout.As you step up to the front entrance, you are greeted by beautiful water fountain. Once inside your living room with a wood burning fireplace welcomes you to your living room on the right. Continuing your way into the house, your inviting family room awaits with an eat in kitchen island completing the scene. The gourmet kitchen is a chefs dream, outfitted with top of the line appliances and plentiful cabinetry. Retreat to the oversized owners suite with double walk in closets, a luxurious master bathroom and a private sitting area overlooking the pool area. Enjoy an enclosed pool area and expansive backyard. There is also a second master suite with private bathroom and walk in closet. At the opposite end of the family room there is a hallway leading to another full bathroom and three additional bedrooms. Located just minutes from championship golf courses, downtown Windermere, Winter Garden Village, and top rated schools, this home offers the perfect blend of tranquility and convenience. Dont wait, schedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6303140 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 13124 Filly Court
  • Viewed: 180
  • Price: $1,575,000
  • Price sqft: $380
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 4148
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 383
  • Acreage: 1.07 acres
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 3300.00
  • Roof: Tile
School Information
  • High School: Windermere High School
  • Middle School: Bridgewater Middle
  • School Elementary: Windermere Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sprinkler Well
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Stable(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 550.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: The Farms Association/ Carol Machuga
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: THE FARMS 15/118 LOT 4
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34786 - Windermere
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 27-23-11-2659-00-040
  • Views: 180
  • Zoning Code: R-CE
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7503 Lake Albert Dr, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$1,650,000.00 ($189.03 / sqft )

7503 Lake Albert Dr Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

7503 Lake Albert Drive presents a beautifully renovated residence in the Lake Burden South community of Windermere. Completely renovated in 2023, the home showcases modern finishes, soaring ceilings,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 8729 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149564
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mariana Haddad
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2958 Marquesas Court, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$1,885,000.00 ($304.52 / sqft )

2958 Marquesas Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Recently appraised Pricing adjusted to reflect current appraised value. This beautiful and elegant courtyard style estate, complete with a PRIVATE GUEST HOUSE/IN LAW SUITE, offers the ideal retreat

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 6190 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.10 acres
  1. MLSID: O6357302
  2. Provided by DOUGLAS ELLIMAN
  3. Contact Dianna Desboyaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 84 Oakdale St, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$1,875,000.00 ($412.81 / sqft )

84 Oakdale St More Like This

Welcome to 84 Oakdale Street, an exceptional luxury residence in the heart of Windermere, Florida, crafted by the renowned Element Home Buildersa rare opportunity to own one of their highly sought aft

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4542 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6372842
  2. Provided by CORCORAN PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Carolina Dumit
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3013 Seigneury Drive, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$1,890,000.00 ($279.09 / sqft )

3013 Seigneury Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Stylish and elegant with contemporary touches, welcome home to a magnificent and expansive retreat situated on a 1 acre lot, with full size lighted sport court with double pickleball courts (or tennis

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 6772 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: O6377087
  2. Provided by STOCKWORTH REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Rob Rahter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7231 Sangalla Drive, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$1,450,000.00 ($300.77 / sqft )

7231 Sangalla Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Located in the gated community of Casa Del Lago in Windermere, featuring just 88 luxury homes surrounding Lake Burden, this neighborhood offers an exceptional setting near top rated schools and only m

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4821 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390817
  2. Provided by THE REAL ESTATE COLLECTION LLC
  3. Contact Matt Kester
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11226 Macaw Court, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$1,825,000.00 ($266.04 / sqft )

11226 Macaw Court Virtual Tour More Like This

The Ultimate Entertainers Dream Home. Welcome to this exceptional custom built courtyard estate by Bill Sauerwine, offering 4 bedrooms, 4.5 bathrooms, and 4,549 square feet of luxurious living in the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 6860 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393210
  2. Provided by LAKESIDE REALTY WINDERMERE INC
  3. Contact Sean Hooke
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5106 Tildens Grove Boulevard, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$1,700,000.00 ($292.30 / sqft )

5106 Tildens Grove Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Paradisefound. Welcome to this incredible custom built executive home in windermeres esteemed & highly desired tildens grove community which welcomes you with 24 hour guard gated security and beautifu

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5816 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397273
  2. Provided by TARA MOORE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Tara Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11449 Lake Butler Boulevard, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$1,730,000.00 ($267.14 / sqft )

11449 Lake Butler Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover Windermeres charm and classic style from this stunning Victorian style pool home, set on a 1 acre lot with no HOA, on one of the most desirable streets. Under the canopy of majestic oaks, thi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 6476 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: O6399319
  2. Provided by STOCKWORTH REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Rob Rahter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12411 Montalcino Circle, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$1,495,000.00 ($322.20 / sqft )

12411 Montalcino Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

A custom home in the desirable Casa del Lago community. The Spanish style exterior and elegant, clean transitional interior will surely catch your attention. This home offers 4 beds, 4.5 baths, plus a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4640 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400067
  2. Provided by VISTA CAY REALTY COMPANY
  3. Contact Mauro Costa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2635 Tryon Place, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$1,475,000.00 ($274.32 / sqft )

2635 Tryon Place More Like This

Come tour the epitome of southern charm mixed with stately elegance located in the heart of Windermere this beautiful colonial estate was masterfully crafted by Jim Akers and sits on an expansive 0.7

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5377 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402029
  2. Provided by REIKI REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Nipul Shah
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin