Active
Property Photos
7330 Westpointe Boulevard 432
  1. Image 1 of 22 For 7330 Westpointe Boulevard 432
  2. Image 2 of 22 For 7330 Westpointe Boulevard 432
  3. Image 3 of 22 For 7330 Westpointe Boulevard 432
  4. Image 4 of 22 For 7330 Westpointe Boulevard 432
  5. Image 5 of 22 For 7330 Westpointe Boulevard 432
  6. Image 6 of 22 For 7330 Westpointe Boulevard 432
  7. Image 7 of 22 For 7330 Westpointe Boulevard 432
  8. Image 8 of 22 For 7330 Westpointe Boulevard 432
  9. Image 9 of 22 For 7330 Westpointe Boulevard 432
  10. Image 10 of 22 For 7330 Westpointe Boulevard 432
  11. Image 11 of 22 For 7330 Westpointe Boulevard 432
  12. Image 12 of 22 For 7330 Westpointe Boulevard 432
  13. Image 13 of 22 For 7330 Westpointe Boulevard 432
  14. Image 14 of 22 For 7330 Westpointe Boulevard 432
  15. Image 15 of 22 For 7330 Westpointe Boulevard 432
  16. Image 16 of 22 For 7330 Westpointe Boulevard 432
  17. Image 17 of 22 For 7330 Westpointe Boulevard 432
  18. Image 18 of 22 For 7330 Westpointe Boulevard 432
  19. Image 19 of 22 For 7330 Westpointe Boulevard 432
  20. Image 20 of 22 For 7330 Westpointe Boulevard 432
  21. Image 21 of 22 For 7330 Westpointe Boulevard 432
  22. Image 22 of 22 For 7330 Westpointe Boulevard 432
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $179,000

Address: 7330 Westpointe Boulevard 432, ORLANDO, FL 32835

Description

Enjoy stunning golf course views from this light filled 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo with a private balcony overlooking the greens. The spacious living room features built in shelving, while the bedroom offers a convenient separate vanity area connected to the ensuite bath. All appliances are included for move in ease. Located in a gated community, residents enjoy access to resort style amenities including a clubhouse, pool, park, dog park, and more. Perfect for year round living or a low maintenance retreat!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6348697 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7330 Westpointe Boulevard 432
  • Viewed: 216
  • Price: $179,000
  • Price sqft: $213
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Bldg sqft: 842
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 224
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 842.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Landscaped, On Golf Course, Private, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Olympia High
  • Middle School: Gotha Middle
  • School Elementary: Westpointe Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Park, Pool, Security, Tennis Court(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Range
  • Association Name: Bermuda Dunes/Brenda Bowman
  • Association Phone: 604-578-2060
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BERMUDA DUNES PRIVATE RESIDENCES CONDOMINIUM 8549/0190 UNIT 432
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32835 - Orlando/Metrowest/Orlo Vista
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 02-23-28-0701-00-432
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 432
  • View: Golf Course, Park/Greenbelt, Water
  • Views: 216
  • Zoning Code: R-3A
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1027 Hiawassee Road 2313, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$169,000.00 ($203.86 / sqft )

1027 Hiawassee Road 2313 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a beautiful 2/2 on the most desirable location on Metrowest. Investors love the location!!!! Unit remodeled recently.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 829 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6144700
  2. Provided by GOLDEN DOOR REALTY
  3. Contact Andre Leirias, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6130 Westgate Drive 101, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$169,000.00 ($179.22 / sqft )

6130 Westgate Drive 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Metrowest first floor 2/2 condo in gated community. Close to all area attractions and local golf courses. Sold as is and buyer must be prequalified prior to submitting offers. New ac unit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 943 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6384148
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Adriana Murcia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3417 Westchester Square Boulevard 204, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$179,000.00 ($163.92 / sqft )

3417 Westchester Square Boulevard 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this 2 story condo in The Hamptons at Metrowest, this 1 Bedroom 1 Bath condo is a rare find, as you enter the unit there is a storage closet and a flight of stairs to the main living a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1092 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5093213
  2. Provided by THE FLORIDA PROPERTY SHOP SALE
  3. Contact Sarah Gholami
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3368 Parkchester Square Boulevard 104, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$199,500.00 ($161.54 / sqft )

3368 Parkchester Square Boulevard 104 More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. PRICE IMPROVEMENT Prime Metro West Location! " OVERALL NEW PAINT AND NEW FLOORING " CLEAN AND READY TO MOVE IN !!.. Experience convenience,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1235 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5093321
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Maria Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5992 Westgate  302, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$167,000.00 ($141.05 / sqft )

5992 Westgate 302 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This beautiful 1bedroom 1 bathroom has a Loft, possible extra bedroom. The unit was repainted recently with a neutral color. Wood floors throughout and carpet on the stairs. This gated Community

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1184 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109481
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Chris Berens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7320 Westpointe Boulevard 533, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$174,900.00 ($155.19 / sqft )

7320 Westpointe Boulevard 533 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to Bermuda Dunes! Enjoy peaceful living in this beautifully located 3rd floor 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath condo offering water views from your private balcony. This bright and open floor plan features a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1127 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145872
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Heather Werner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3250 Corona Village Way 206, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$190,000.00 ($171.64 / sqft )

3250 Corona Village Way 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this adorable second floor 2 bedrooms, 2 bathroom condo located in the highly desirable Hamptons at Metrowest community! This Well maintained unit offers comfort, convenience, and beau

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1107 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146578
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Jeff Baker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5961 Westgate Drive 2024, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$166,500.00 ($233.52 / sqft )

5961 Westgate Drive 2024 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo located in the desirable community of The Fountains at MetroWest. This well maintained unit features fresh interior paint, a fully remodeled bathroom, and waterpr

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 713 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148337
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Martha L Camargo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3190 Dante Drive 307, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$190,000.00 ($180.95 / sqft )

3190 Dante Drive 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo nestled within the highly sought after, gated community of Stonebridge Place. The unit located on thew Third Floor. Condo offers Laminated Floors, High ceilin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148687
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Nataliya Voroshylo Hylton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 3392 Westchester Square Boulevard 101, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$199,900.00 ($172.33 / sqft )

3392 Westchester Square Boulevard 101 More Like This

Dont miss out on this stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in a gated community! Enjoy resort style amenities including a full basketball court, fitness center, and access to excellent schools. Conven

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1160 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6230950
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Paulo Alves
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin