Active
Property Photos
205 Hummingbird Pass
  1. Image 1 of 48 For 205 Hummingbird Pass
  2. Image 2 of 48 For 205 Hummingbird Pass
  3. Image 3 of 48 For 205 Hummingbird Pass
  4. Image 4 of 48 For 205 Hummingbird Pass
  5. Image 5 of 48 For 205 Hummingbird Pass
  6. Image 6 of 48 For 205 Hummingbird Pass
  7. Image 7 of 48 For 205 Hummingbird Pass
  8. Image 8 of 48 For 205 Hummingbird Pass
  9. Image 9 of 48 For 205 Hummingbird Pass
  10. Image 10 of 48 For 205 Hummingbird Pass
  11. Image 11 of 48 For 205 Hummingbird Pass
  12. Image 12 of 48 For 205 Hummingbird Pass
  13. Image 13 of 48 For 205 Hummingbird Pass
  14. Image 14 of 48 For 205 Hummingbird Pass
  15. Image 15 of 48 For 205 Hummingbird Pass
  16. Image 16 of 48 For 205 Hummingbird Pass
  17. Image 17 of 48 For 205 Hummingbird Pass
  18. Image 18 of 48 For 205 Hummingbird Pass
  19. Image 19 of 48 For 205 Hummingbird Pass
  20. Image 20 of 48 For 205 Hummingbird Pass
  21. Image 21 of 48 For 205 Hummingbird Pass
  22. Image 22 of 48 For 205 Hummingbird Pass
  23. Image 23 of 48 For 205 Hummingbird Pass
  24. Image 24 of 48 For 205 Hummingbird Pass
  25. Image 25 of 48 For 205 Hummingbird Pass
  26. Image 26 of 48 For 205 Hummingbird Pass
  27. Image 27 of 48 For 205 Hummingbird Pass
  28. Image 28 of 48 For 205 Hummingbird Pass
  29. Image 29 of 48 For 205 Hummingbird Pass
  30. Image 30 of 48 For 205 Hummingbird Pass
  31. Image 31 of 48 For 205 Hummingbird Pass
  32. Image 32 of 48 For 205 Hummingbird Pass
  33. Image 33 of 48 For 205 Hummingbird Pass
  34. Image 34 of 48 For 205 Hummingbird Pass
  35. Image 35 of 48 For 205 Hummingbird Pass
  36. Image 36 of 48 For 205 Hummingbird Pass
  37. Image 37 of 48 For 205 Hummingbird Pass
  38. Image 38 of 48 For 205 Hummingbird Pass
  39. Image 39 of 48 For 205 Hummingbird Pass
  40. Image 40 of 48 For 205 Hummingbird Pass
  41. Image 41 of 48 For 205 Hummingbird Pass
  42. Image 42 of 48 For 205 Hummingbird Pass
  43. Image 43 of 48 For 205 Hummingbird Pass
  44. Image 44 of 48 For 205 Hummingbird Pass
  45. Image 45 of 48 For 205 Hummingbird Pass
  46. Image 46 of 48 For 205 Hummingbird Pass
  47. Image 47 of 48 For 205 Hummingbird Pass
  48. Image 48 of 48 For 205 Hummingbird Pass
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $399,900

Address: 205 Hummingbird Pass, DAVENPORT, FL 33896

Description

Back on the market due to buyer financing falling through. Welcome to this inviting 4 bedroom, 2 bath home in Lake Wilson Preserve, offering comfort, space, and classic Florida living. The screened in pool and spa create the perfect setting for relaxing evenings or weekend get togethers. The kitchen features granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and ample prep space, while both bathrooms have been tastefully updated. Major systemsincluding the HVAC, water heater, and applianceshave been replaced within the past few years, providing added peace of mind. Ideal as a primary residence, vacation home, or investment property, this home checks all the boxes. The location is hard to beatjust minutes from Disney, ChampionsGate, shopping, dining, and easy access to I 4.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6352030 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 205 Hummingbird Pass
  • Viewed: 205
  • Price: $399,900
  • Price sqft: $198
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 2023
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 206
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1477.00
  • Roof: Tile
School Information
  • Middle School: Davenport School of the Arts
  • School Elementary: Loughman Oaks Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Internet, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 168.33
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Range, Washer
  • Association Name: Frank Lacquaniti
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LAKE WILSON PRESERVE PB 125 PGS 37-39 LOT 87
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33896 - Davenport / Champions Gate
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 27-26-02-701010-000870
  • Views: 205
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 523 Balmoral Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$419,000.00 ($167.00 / sqft )

523 Balmoral Drive More Like This

Experience the best of Florida living in this fully furnished pool home in the Sanctuary at West Haven. The open layout and vaulted ceilings create a bright, welcoming atmosphere from the moment you w

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2509 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5103583
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Gillian Redman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 283 Willow View Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$465,000.00 ($123.97 / sqft )

283 Willow View Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This magnificent, fully furnished 7 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom home with a new roof and fresh paint inside and out in the sought after Windwood Bay is a must see! Envision sun drenched afternoons spent by

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3751 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5123398
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1369 Royal Ridge Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$375,000.00 ($163.97 / sqft )

1369 Royal Ridge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Update1 a breand new roof has be installed (2/2/26) stunning fully furnished home for sale!!! This is a beautiful 4 bed, 3 bath single family turn key property ready with a great floor plan. Open plan

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2287 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139150
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Derek Donnelly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 112 Windsor Place, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$449,000.00 ($176.91 / sqft )

112 Windsor Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Former model home in The Abbey at West Haven, a private gated enclave ideally positioned just minutes from ChampionsGate and approximately 20 minutes from Walt Disney World, offering an exceptional op

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2538 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144046
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER RESIDENTIAL RE
  3. Contact Nikki Ansons
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 319 Verdi Street, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$399,900.00 ($111.61 / sqft )

319 Verdi Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained home located in the growing Davenport area. This property features a spacious layout with modern finishes, an open concept living area, and a well appointed kitchen ide

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3583 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146920
  2. Provided by SHELDON PROFESSIONALS INC
  3. Contact Ken Sheldon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 513 Balmoral Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$387,900.00 ($155.16 / sqft )

513 Balmoral Drive More Like This

Check out this impressive 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home located in the secure gated community of The Sanctuary at West Haven. With 1,850 square feet of living space, a spacious two car garage, and a pr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2500 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149030
  2. Provided by 3% REAL E$TATE
  3. Contact Ray Guenther
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Kildrummy Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$379,950.00 ($151.98 / sqft )

101 Kildrummy Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 101 Kildrummy Drive, a beautifully furnished 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom pool home located in the highly desirable gated community of Sanctuary at West Haven in Davenport, Florida. Offering 1,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2500 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149077
  2. Provided by MCCORMACK REALTY AND RENTERS C
  3. Contact Anne-Marie McCormack
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 193 Aberdeen Street, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$445,000.00 ($164.94 / sqft )

193 Aberdeen Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 193 Aberdeen Street, Davenport, FL! This beautiful home offers a perfect blend of comfort and style in a peaceful community setting. Featuring a bright open floor plan, spacious living area

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2698 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376344
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Gihan Awad
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 151 Pinewood Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$389,900.00 ($139.10 / sqft )

151 Pinewood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked within the highly desirable **Pinewood Country Estates**, this expansive two story pool home offers a rare opportunity to secure space, location, and long term potentialall in one compelling pa

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2803 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386731
  2. Provided by HEROES REAL ESTATE GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Armando Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1007 Balmoral Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$375,000.00 ($149.52 / sqft )

1007 Balmoral Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Live video tour & zillow tour! Excellent opportunity in the gated community of sanctuary at west haven! This 4br/3. 5ba single story pool home offers an

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2508 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400432
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Liz Wilson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin