Active
Property Photos
1007 Balmoral Drive
  1. Image 1 of 43 For 1007 Balmoral Drive
  2. Image 2 of 43 For 1007 Balmoral Drive
  3. Image 3 of 43 For 1007 Balmoral Drive
  4. Image 4 of 43 For 1007 Balmoral Drive
  5. Image 5 of 43 For 1007 Balmoral Drive
  6. Image 6 of 43 For 1007 Balmoral Drive
  7. Image 7 of 43 For 1007 Balmoral Drive
  8. Image 8 of 43 For 1007 Balmoral Drive
  9. Image 9 of 43 For 1007 Balmoral Drive
  10. Image 10 of 43 For 1007 Balmoral Drive
  11. Image 11 of 43 For 1007 Balmoral Drive
  12. Image 12 of 43 For 1007 Balmoral Drive
  13. Image 13 of 43 For 1007 Balmoral Drive
  14. Image 14 of 43 For 1007 Balmoral Drive
  15. Image 15 of 43 For 1007 Balmoral Drive
  16. Image 16 of 43 For 1007 Balmoral Drive
  17. Image 17 of 43 For 1007 Balmoral Drive
  18. Image 18 of 43 For 1007 Balmoral Drive
  19. Image 19 of 43 For 1007 Balmoral Drive
  20. Image 20 of 43 For 1007 Balmoral Drive
  21. Image 21 of 43 For 1007 Balmoral Drive
  22. Image 22 of 43 For 1007 Balmoral Drive
  23. Image 23 of 43 For 1007 Balmoral Drive
  24. Image 24 of 43 For 1007 Balmoral Drive
  25. Image 25 of 43 For 1007 Balmoral Drive
  26. Image 26 of 43 For 1007 Balmoral Drive
  27. Image 27 of 43 For 1007 Balmoral Drive
  28. Image 28 of 43 For 1007 Balmoral Drive
  29. Image 29 of 43 For 1007 Balmoral Drive
  30. Image 30 of 43 For 1007 Balmoral Drive
  31. Image 31 of 43 For 1007 Balmoral Drive
  32. Image 32 of 43 For 1007 Balmoral Drive
  33. Image 33 of 43 For 1007 Balmoral Drive
  34. Image 34 of 43 For 1007 Balmoral Drive
  35. Image 35 of 43 For 1007 Balmoral Drive
  36. Image 36 of 43 For 1007 Balmoral Drive
  37. Image 37 of 43 For 1007 Balmoral Drive
  38. Image 38 of 43 For 1007 Balmoral Drive
  39. Image 39 of 43 For 1007 Balmoral Drive
  40. Image 40 of 43 For 1007 Balmoral Drive
  41. Image 41 of 43 For 1007 Balmoral Drive
  42. Image 42 of 43 For 1007 Balmoral Drive
  43. Image 43 of 43 For 1007 Balmoral Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $375,000

Address: 1007 Balmoral Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896

Description

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Live video tour & zillow tour! Excellent opportunity in the gated community of sanctuary at west haven! This 4br/3. 5ba single story pool home offers an ideal layout for short term rental, second home, or primary residence, featuring no rear neighbors and a private west facing screened in pool including extended pool deck with beautiful sunset exposure, plus a convenient pool 1/2 bathroomhighly desirable for both guests and homeowners. Major updates already completed, including new roof (2023) and ac (2020), providing peace of mind and strong insurance advantages. Interior is well maintained with solid cabinetry and functional layout, plus recently updated tile in the primary bathroom. Home is priced in line with current market value to reflect opportunity for cosmetic updates including interior paint & pool deck, flooring, new appliances and including pool resurfacing while still offering strong overall value in todays market. Seller is open to a variety of options depending on terms, including consideration of repair credits held in escrow, or completion of improvements with fair offer. Estimates for improvements are available. Located in a short term rental friendly community with hoa just a little under $300 a month and includes cable, internet, lawn care, pest control, and trashoffering a low maintenance ownership experience. Conveniently situated near champions gate, i 4, shopping, dining, golf, and area attractions. Easy to show quick response to offers.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6400432 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1007 Balmoral Drive
  • Viewed: 72
  • Price: $375,000
  • Price sqft: $150
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 2508
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 25
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: BEAZER
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1856.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Ridge Community Senior High
  • Middle School: Citrus Ridge
  • School Elementary: Davenport Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground, Lighting, Outside Bath Access, Screen Enclosure, Tile
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sprinkler Recycled
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Gated
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Sewer
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 832.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Leland Mangement/Jaritza Ramos
  • Association Phone: 407-472-3919
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: SANCTUARY AT WEST HAVEN PB 113 PGS 12 - 14 LOT 59
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33896 - Davenport / Champions Gate
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 27-26-06-701208-000590
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Contemporary, Key West
  • View: Pool
  • Views: 72
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 523 Balmoral Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$419,000.00 ($167.00 / sqft )

523 Balmoral Drive More Like This

Experience the best of Florida living in this fully furnished pool home in the Sanctuary at West Haven. The open layout and vaulted ceilings create a bright, welcoming atmosphere from the moment you w

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2509 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5103583
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Gillian Redman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 112 Windsor Place, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$449,000.00 ($176.91 / sqft )

112 Windsor Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Former model home in The Abbey at West Haven, a private gated enclave ideally positioned just minutes from ChampionsGate and approximately 20 minutes from Walt Disney World, offering an exceptional op

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2538 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144046
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER RESIDENTIAL RE
  3. Contact Nikki Ansons
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 319 Verdi Street, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$399,900.00 ($111.61 / sqft )

319 Verdi Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained home located in the growing Davenport area. This property features a spacious layout with modern finishes, an open concept living area, and a well appointed kitchen ide

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3583 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146920
  2. Provided by SHELDON PROFESSIONALS INC
  3. Contact Ken Sheldon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 193 Aberdeen Street, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$445,000.00 ($164.94 / sqft )

193 Aberdeen Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 193 Aberdeen Street, Davenport, FL! This beautiful home offers a perfect blend of comfort and style in a peaceful community setting. Featuring a bright open floor plan, spacious living area

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2698 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376344
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Gihan Awad
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 151 Pinewood Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$389,900.00 ($139.10 / sqft )

151 Pinewood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked within the highly desirable **Pinewood Country Estates**, this expansive two story pool home offers a rare opportunity to secure space, location, and long term potentialall in one compelling pa

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2803 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386731
  2. Provided by HEROES REAL ESTATE GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Armando Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2268 Derwent Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$449,000.00 ($160.13 / sqft )

2268 Derwent Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

This spacious, newly built, and well appointed home in Davenport is priced to sell and ready for its next owner. The expansive great room offers the perfect setting for everyday living, entertaining,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2804 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403200
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Jose Ole Mussenden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1027 Balmoral Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$445,000.00 ($176.24 / sqft )

1027 Balmoral Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful vacation home located in the gated community of The Sanctuary. This model perfect pool home sits on a quiet cul de sac and offers a private pool area with a relaxing water feature. As you

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2525 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403584
  2. Provided by ORLANDO REGIONAL PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Jeannette Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin