Active
Property Photos
25361 Doredo Drive
  1. Image 1 of 30 For 25361 Doredo Drive
  2. Image 2 of 30 For 25361 Doredo Drive
  3. Image 3 of 30 For 25361 Doredo Drive
  4. Image 4 of 30 For 25361 Doredo Drive
  5. Image 5 of 30 For 25361 Doredo Drive
  6. Image 6 of 30 For 25361 Doredo Drive
  7. Image 7 of 30 For 25361 Doredo Drive
  8. Image 8 of 30 For 25361 Doredo Drive
  9. Image 9 of 30 For 25361 Doredo Drive
  10. Image 10 of 30 For 25361 Doredo Drive
  11. Image 11 of 30 For 25361 Doredo Drive
  12. Image 12 of 30 For 25361 Doredo Drive
  13. Image 13 of 30 For 25361 Doredo Drive
  14. Image 14 of 30 For 25361 Doredo Drive
  15. Image 15 of 30 For 25361 Doredo Drive
  16. Image 16 of 30 For 25361 Doredo Drive
  17. Image 17 of 30 For 25361 Doredo Drive
  18. Image 18 of 30 For 25361 Doredo Drive
  19. Image 19 of 30 For 25361 Doredo Drive
  20. Image 20 of 30 For 25361 Doredo Drive
  21. Image 21 of 30 For 25361 Doredo Drive
  22. Image 22 of 30 For 25361 Doredo Drive
  23. Image 23 of 30 For 25361 Doredo Drive
  24. Image 24 of 30 For 25361 Doredo Drive
  25. Image 25 of 30 For 25361 Doredo Drive
  26. Image 26 of 30 For 25361 Doredo Drive
  27. Image 27 of 30 For 25361 Doredo Drive
  28. Image 28 of 30 For 25361 Doredo Drive
  29. Image 29 of 30 For 25361 Doredo Drive
  30. Image 30 of 30 For 25361 Doredo Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,950

Address: 25361 Doredo Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955

Description

Annual Rental Alert! Step into this beautifully built 2024 single family home offering 4 bedrooms, 2 full baths, and an open, modern floor plan perfect for comfortable living. The spacious primary suite features a walk in shower, double vanity, and an oversized walk in closet, while the stylish kitchen showcases stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, and plenty of workspace for everyday cooking. Enjoy tile flooring throughout the main areas, cozy carpeted bedrooms, impact windows, blinds on all windows, and the convenience of a separate laundry room with washer and dryer included. Located in highly desirable Burnt Store Village, residents enjoy scenic walking trails, a lakefront park, and quick access to Burnt Store Marina, offering deep water slips, dining, dry storage, a fitness center, and a 27 hole executive golf course. A home like this offers incredible valueschedule your private tour today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6366168 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 25361 Doredo Drive
  • Viewed: 67
  • Price: $1,950
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 2367
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 155
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Cali
  • Builder Name: DR Horton
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1828.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Deposit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Other
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Burnt Store
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33955 - Punta Gorda
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 422329456005
  • Views: 67
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 26162 Stillwater Circle, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$2,000.00 ($1.58 / sqft )

26162 Stillwater Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

**Available May 1, 2026 October 31, 2026** Visiting Punta Gorda? We've got the perfect short term rental for your! Discover the exceptional lifestyle of Seminole Lakes, a gated community offe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1266 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7506345
  2. Provided by LIFESTYLES REALTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Sheri Ricketts
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11369 Willowleaf Boulevard, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$2,200.00 ($1.08 / sqft )

11369 Willowleaf Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

BRAND NEW ANNUAL, UNFURNISHED, 4 bedroom, 3 bath home in the GATED community of Willowleaf. This spacious, light and bright floor plan is ideal for entertaining and hosting guests with ultimate privac

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2045 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519348
  2. Provided by MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mandy Compton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 24313 Pirate Harbor Boulevard, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$2,300.00 ($0.46 / sqft )

24313 Pirate Harbor Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Key West Style Home With Nautical Flair And Lots Of Room! Enjoy the view from the fabulous upper deck that overlooks the water or relax on the brick paver porch downstairs at the end of the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 5000 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7521819
  2. Provided by THOMAS RYAN REAL ESTATE MANAGE
  3. Contact Heidi Gadbois
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14184 Heritage Landing Boulevard 521, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$1,900.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

14184 Heritage Landing Boulevard 521 Virtual Tour More Like This

Nearly new end unit, top floor condo available now (2+ den/2/1 car garage! ) rent this annually available now, conveniently un furnished and spacious with a rare 1 car large garage. Rent is $1900 i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1569 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.88 acres
  1. MLSID: C7522568
  2. Provided by FIVE STAR REALTY OF CHARLOTTE
  3. Contact Libbie Scherer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1610 Islamorada Boulevard 64a, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$2,000.00 ($1.32 / sqft )

1610 Islamorada Boulevard 64a Virtual Tour More Like This

Superb... Annual rental 12 mo. Lease updated throughout! Welcome to this burnt store marina commodore club, 1st floor end unit. This rental boasts newer flooring, windows, kitchen cabinets, counte

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1516 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523229
  2. Provided by REALTY GROUP OF SW FLORIDA INC
  3. Contact William Fuchs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2060 Matecumbe Key Road 2102, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$1,850.00 ($1.62 / sqft )

2060 Matecumbe Key Road 2102 Virtual Tour More Like This

ANNUAL RENTAL WATERFRONT North Basin Desirable Harbor Towers BURNT STORE MARINA...You will feel like your on Vacation year around in this nicely appointed condo..Inviting Heated Pool just steps

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1141 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523507
  2. Provided by REALTY GROUP OF SW FLORIDA INC
  3. Contact William Fuchs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14071 Heritage Landing Boulevard 334, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$2,200.00 ($1.84 / sqft )

14071 Heritage Landing Boulevard 334 Virtual Tour More Like This

ANNUAL RENTAL UNFURNISHED 2/2 $2200 Rent and $2600 sec dep. Avail 6 1 26 this lovely condo has an extra large storage room for bikes and golf clubs, etc. The primary suite boasts en suite bath. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1194 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523791
  2. Provided by FIVE STAR REALTY OF CHARLOTTE
  3. Contact Libbie Scherer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14204 Heritage Landing Boulevard 712, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$2,200.00 ($1.55 / sqft )

14204 Heritage Landing Boulevard 712 Virtual Tour More Like This

Dont miss this opportunity to live in the coveted Heritage Landing Golf & Country Club, with a FULL GOLF MEMBERSHIP and TURNKEY, allowing you to step right into effortless Florida living. Inside, youl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1422 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523930
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Denise Turgeon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3820 Cobia Villas Court, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$2,000.00 ($1.60 / sqft )

3820 Cobia Villas Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Annual rental in gated, activity filled burnt store marina... This villa with 2 car garage offers 3 bedrooms with 2 full baths... Open floor plan... Solid oak wood cabinetry thru out... Ceramic tile..

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1249 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524601
  2. Provided by REALTY GROUP OF SW FLORIDA INC
  3. Contact William Fuchs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11795 Cloverly Lane, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$2,075.00 ($0.86 / sqft )

11795 Cloverly Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

BRAND NEW HOME available for annual rental in the BRAND NEW "WILLOW" COMMUNITY! Spacious 4 bed/2.5 bath home with awaits it's first occupant! The first level of the home features soaring ceilings as y

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2406 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524640
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Laura Frantz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin