Active
Property Photos
13519 Bicton Lane
  1. Image 1 of 54 For 13519 Bicton Lane
  2. Image 2 of 54 For 13519 Bicton Lane
  3. Image 3 of 54 For 13519 Bicton Lane
  4. Image 4 of 54 For 13519 Bicton Lane
  5. Image 5 of 54 For 13519 Bicton Lane
  6. Image 6 of 54 For 13519 Bicton Lane
  7. Image 7 of 54 For 13519 Bicton Lane
  8. Image 8 of 54 For 13519 Bicton Lane
  9. Image 9 of 54 For 13519 Bicton Lane
  10. Image 10 of 54 For 13519 Bicton Lane
  11. Image 11 of 54 For 13519 Bicton Lane
  12. Image 12 of 54 For 13519 Bicton Lane
  13. Image 13 of 54 For 13519 Bicton Lane
  14. Image 14 of 54 For 13519 Bicton Lane
  15. Image 15 of 54 For 13519 Bicton Lane
  16. Image 16 of 54 For 13519 Bicton Lane
  17. Image 17 of 54 For 13519 Bicton Lane
  18. Image 18 of 54 For 13519 Bicton Lane
  19. Image 19 of 54 For 13519 Bicton Lane
  20. Image 20 of 54 For 13519 Bicton Lane
  21. Image 21 of 54 For 13519 Bicton Lane
  22. Image 22 of 54 For 13519 Bicton Lane
  23. Image 23 of 54 For 13519 Bicton Lane
  24. Image 24 of 54 For 13519 Bicton Lane
  25. Image 25 of 54 For 13519 Bicton Lane
  26. Image 26 of 54 For 13519 Bicton Lane
  27. Image 27 of 54 For 13519 Bicton Lane
  28. Image 28 of 54 For 13519 Bicton Lane
  29. Image 29 of 54 For 13519 Bicton Lane
  30. Image 30 of 54 For 13519 Bicton Lane
  31. Image 31 of 54 For 13519 Bicton Lane
  32. Image 32 of 54 For 13519 Bicton Lane
  33. Image 33 of 54 For 13519 Bicton Lane
  34. Image 34 of 54 For 13519 Bicton Lane
  35. Image 35 of 54 For 13519 Bicton Lane
  36. Image 36 of 54 For 13519 Bicton Lane
  37. Image 37 of 54 For 13519 Bicton Lane
  38. Image 38 of 54 For 13519 Bicton Lane
  39. Image 39 of 54 For 13519 Bicton Lane
  40. Image 40 of 54 For 13519 Bicton Lane
  41. Image 41 of 54 For 13519 Bicton Lane
  42. Image 42 of 54 For 13519 Bicton Lane
  43. Image 43 of 54 For 13519 Bicton Lane
  44. Image 44 of 54 For 13519 Bicton Lane
  45. Image 45 of 54 For 13519 Bicton Lane
  46. Image 46 of 54 For 13519 Bicton Lane
  47. Image 47 of 54 For 13519 Bicton Lane
  48. Image 48 of 54 For 13519 Bicton Lane
  49. Image 49 of 54 For 13519 Bicton Lane
  50. Image 50 of 54 For 13519 Bicton Lane
  51. Image 51 of 54 For 13519 Bicton Lane
  52. Image 52 of 54 For 13519 Bicton Lane
  53. Image 53 of 54 For 13519 Bicton Lane
  54. Image 54 of 54 For 13519 Bicton Lane
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $717,000

Address: 13519 Bicton Lane, WINDERMERE, FL 34786

Description

Welcome to one of Windermere's most sought after gated communities where luxury living meets unbeatable Central Florida convenience. This impeccably maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offers nearly 3,000 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, a 3 car garage, and a brand new roof and windows, giving buyers peace of mind and long term value from day one. DISNEY VIEWS & OUTDOOR LIVING One of the most coveted features of this Windermere property is the nightly Walt Disney World fireworks view directly from your front porch a truly magical experience exclusive to a handful of Central Florida homes. Out back, a private retreat awaits with a custom putting green perfect for golf enthusiasts, weekend entertaining, or simply unwinding in your own backyard oasis. Inside, an open concept floor plan seamlessly connects the living, dining, and kitchen areas ideal for modern family living and effortless entertaining. Upstairs, a generous bonus loft adds versatile flex space: use it as a media room, home office, playroom, or secondary lounge. The layout blends timeless style with the modern upgrades today's buyers expect. Residents enjoy resort style amenities including a community pool, clubhouse, scenic walking paths, and a gazebo all within a private gated setting. Zoned for top rated Windermere schools and just minutes from Walt Disney World Orlando, Disney Springs, world class dining, shopping, and major highways (I 4, SR 429), this home delivers the lifestyle Central Florida buyers are searching for. NEW WINDOWS | NEW ROOF | PUTTING GREEN
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6372084 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 13519 Bicton Lane
  • Viewed: 162
  • Price: $717,000
  • Price sqft: $191
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 3760
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 124
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 2594.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Windermere High School
  • Middle School: Horizon West Middle School
  • School Elementary: Bay Lake Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 2036.09
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Edison Association Management
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Stone Counters
  • Legal Description: LAKES OF WINDERMERE-PEACHTREE 55/20 LOT161
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34786 - Windermere
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 35-23-27-5432-01-610
  • Views: 162
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8724 Peachtree Park Court, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$850,000.00 ($206.51 / sqft )

8724 Peachtree Park Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Recent pricing adjustment creates an exceptional opportunity to own a thoughtfully designed home in one of Windermeres most sought after hidden gems. With bonus spaces including a loft, mudroom, scree

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4116 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5135795
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Marcelo Machado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8552 Powder Ridge Trail, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$680,000.00 ($158.51 / sqft )

8552 Powder Ridge Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the highly desirable area of Windermere, this spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers comfort, functionality, and added income potential. The property features an open and inviting floor p

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4290 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144276
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Andrea Munoz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11410 Rapallo Lane, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$760,000.00 ($187.28 / sqft )

11410 Rapallo Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning 6 bedroom Park Square home in Windermere combines elegance and functionality. The first floor features formal living and dining areas, a gourmet kitchen with stainless steel appliances a

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4058 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6265256
  2. Provided by ORLANDO BROTHERS REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Rebeca Lima
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13106 Orange Isle Drive, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$850,000.00 ($179.70 / sqft )

13106 Orange Isle Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Explore the WINTERSET model from Ryan Homes of the Sanctuary at Lakes of Windermere, a corner unit, this 5 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom in Windermere combines the modern elegance, and a touch of magic with

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4730 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6361057
  2. Provided by FLORIDA CONNEXION PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Victor De Oliveira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13302 Roskin Lane, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$849,900.00 ($199.23 / sqft )

13302 Roskin Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this impeccably maintained former model home in Windermere, beautifully positioned on a premium corner lot in a quiet, highly desirable community and zoned for top rated schools. Offering o

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4266 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6380701
  2. Provided by RATIO REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Xiaoyu Su
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5413 Walsh Pond Court, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$800,000.00 ($198.71 / sqft )

5413 Walsh Pond Court Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Discover the charm of this water front, 4 bedroom 3.5 bath home located in the desirable Summerport community. This unique property is nestled in the cul de sac for complete privacy. Enjoy scenic wate

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4026 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391919
  2. Provided by HAVEN PROPERTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Brenda Jebailey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11903 Cave Run Avenue, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$750,000.00 ($171.82 / sqft )

11903 Cave Run Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning move in ready home in the highly sought after Windermere Trails community, located in a top rated school district and just 2 miles from Walt Disney World! This beautifully upgraded 4 bedroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4365 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392757
  2. Provided by LOKATION
  3. Contact Yan Zheng
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7180 Beek Street, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$780,000.00 ($172.61 / sqft )

7180 Beek Street More Like This

Spacious 6 Bedroom Home Just Minutes from Disney! Discover the perfect blend of space, comfort, and convenience in this stunning Hayden floorplan by Pulte Homes, located in the highly sought after Win

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4519 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393213
  2. Provided by FOLIO REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Maria Ubillus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13145 Zori Lane, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$750,000.00 ($163.79 / sqft )

13145 Zori Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Priced right and move in ready! Situated in the Windermere community of Providence, this home offers spacious living across two floors. Upon entering, y

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4579 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394437
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Toni Cafferty
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 910 Lascala Drive, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$770,000.00 ($178.65 / sqft )

910 Lascala Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Unique opportunity to own a stunning mediterranean style home with water views and a private courtyard, located in the highly sought after, gated belmere community. This exceptional residence truly ch

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4310 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397847
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Petra Bukalo PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin