Active
Property Photos
5644 Estero Loop
  1. Image 1 of 50 For 5644 Estero Loop
  2. Image 2 of 50 For 5644 Estero Loop
  3. Image 3 of 50 For 5644 Estero Loop
  4. Image 4 of 50 For 5644 Estero Loop
  5. Image 5 of 50 For 5644 Estero Loop
  6. Image 6 of 50 For 5644 Estero Loop
  7. Image 7 of 50 For 5644 Estero Loop
  8. Image 8 of 50 For 5644 Estero Loop
  9. Image 9 of 50 For 5644 Estero Loop
  10. Image 10 of 50 For 5644 Estero Loop
  11. Image 11 of 50 For 5644 Estero Loop
  12. Image 12 of 50 For 5644 Estero Loop
  13. Image 13 of 50 For 5644 Estero Loop
  14. Image 14 of 50 For 5644 Estero Loop
  15. Image 15 of 50 For 5644 Estero Loop
  16. Image 16 of 50 For 5644 Estero Loop
  17. Image 17 of 50 For 5644 Estero Loop
  18. Image 18 of 50 For 5644 Estero Loop
  19. Image 19 of 50 For 5644 Estero Loop
  20. Image 20 of 50 For 5644 Estero Loop
  21. Image 21 of 50 For 5644 Estero Loop
  22. Image 22 of 50 For 5644 Estero Loop
  23. Image 23 of 50 For 5644 Estero Loop
  24. Image 24 of 50 For 5644 Estero Loop
  25. Image 25 of 50 For 5644 Estero Loop
  26. Image 26 of 50 For 5644 Estero Loop
  27. Image 27 of 50 For 5644 Estero Loop
  28. Image 28 of 50 For 5644 Estero Loop
  29. Image 29 of 50 For 5644 Estero Loop
  30. Image 30 of 50 For 5644 Estero Loop
  31. Image 31 of 50 For 5644 Estero Loop
  32. Image 32 of 50 For 5644 Estero Loop
  33. Image 33 of 50 For 5644 Estero Loop
  34. Image 34 of 50 For 5644 Estero Loop
  35. Image 35 of 50 For 5644 Estero Loop
  36. Image 36 of 50 For 5644 Estero Loop
  37. Image 37 of 50 For 5644 Estero Loop
  38. Image 38 of 50 For 5644 Estero Loop
  39. Image 39 of 50 For 5644 Estero Loop
  40. Image 40 of 50 For 5644 Estero Loop
  41. Image 41 of 50 For 5644 Estero Loop
  42. Image 42 of 50 For 5644 Estero Loop
  43. Image 43 of 50 For 5644 Estero Loop
  44. Image 44 of 50 For 5644 Estero Loop
  45. Image 45 of 50 For 5644 Estero Loop
  46. Image 46 of 50 For 5644 Estero Loop
  47. Image 47 of 50 For 5644 Estero Loop
  48. Image 48 of 50 For 5644 Estero Loop
  49. Image 49 of 50 For 5644 Estero Loop
  50. Image 50 of 50 For 5644 Estero Loop
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $398,900

Address: 5644 Estero Loop, PORT ORANGE, FL 32128

Description

Better than new this immaculate 2019 home is waiting for you. Built by Jones Homes, this Lakefront Canaveral Model features an inviting open floor plan with 3 bedrooms and 2 baths. Thoughtful upgrades include 42 white shaker cabinets and quartz counter tops throughout the home, tile in the main living areas, plush carpeted bedrooms, and a laundry room just off the kitchen. Step out onto the screened lanai overlooking the lake and unwind as you enjoy breathtaking sunsets, or fire up the grill on your extended 12 x 13 open paver patioperfect for outdoor entertaining. Westport Reserve features a beautiful community pool and sidewalks ideal for walking or jogging. Located just minutes from the Port Orange Pavilion, youll enjoy easy access to major shopping, dining, and entertainment. Known for some of the best schools in Volusia County, Port Orange is an exceptional place to call home. Dont miss this opportunityschedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6373184 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5644 Estero Loop
  • Viewed: 130
  • Price: $398,900
  • Price sqft: $183
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Lake Front
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 2183
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 119
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Canaveral
  • Builder Name: Jones Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1626.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 285.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Armetis Lifestyles / Michelle Saunders
  • Association Phone: 407-705-2190x110
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Split Bedroom, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: 14-16-32 LOT 174 WESTPORT RESERVE PHASE 3 MB 59 PGS 70-77 INC PER OR 7715 PG 0577 PER OR 8145 PG 2407 PER OR 8269 PG 2739
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32128 - Port Orange/Daytona Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 6214-05-00-1740
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Water
  • Views: 130
  • Zoning Code: SINGLE FAM
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5415 Swordfern Court, Port Orange, FL 32128
$375,000.00 ($99.81 / sqft )

5415 Swordfern Court More Like This

SHORT SALE! BANK APPROVAL OF SALE IS REQUIRED! BRING ALL OFFERS!! Here is a COURTYARD home located in the almost Maintenance Free Community ''Villages of Royal Palm'' in heart of Port Orange. Make

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3757 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1216816
  2. Provided by Executive Realty Group LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5795 Windsor Hill Drive, Port Orange, FL 32128
$469,900.00 ($204.30 / sqft )

5795 Windsor Hill Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This gorgeous, beautifully furnished retreat offers a once in a lifetime financial opportunity with an amazing 2.375 assumable mortgage to Qualified Veterans. Designed for those who love to enterta

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2300 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223195
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5215 Bear Corn Run, Port Orange, FL 32128
$450,000.00 ($137.15 / sqft )

5215 Bear Corn Run More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in beautiful Port Orange, perfectly designed for multi generational living and larger families who value space, comfort, and convenience. Located in the desirable Hawks Pres

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3281 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223292
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers New Smyrna Beach
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1483 Surrey Park Drive, Port Orange, FL 32128
$440,000.00 ($145.89 / sqft )

1483 Surrey Park Drive More Like This

Welcome to 1483 Surrey Park Drive, a beautifully maintained four bedroom, two and a half bath home situated on just under a quarter acre in the highly desirable Vineyards community of Port Orange. Lov

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3016 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223898
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Winter Park
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1923 Mendocino Lane, Port Orange, FL 32128
$449,900.00 ($137.33 / sqft )

1923 Mendocino Lane More Like This

An amazing deal!! Like new 2017 home in areas top school districts. Located in the highly sought after waters edge community, with its multi million dollar main entrance, scenic lakes and fountains, s

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3276 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224790
  2. Provided by Executive Realty Group LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5266 Plantation Home Way, Port Orange, FL 32128
$370,000.00 ($123.33 / sqft )

5266 Plantation Home Way Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this spacious and inviting 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom two story home located in the desirable Port Orange Plantation community. This home offers abundant natural light and a well thought out l

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3000 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225192
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5324 Royal Plantation Boulevard, Port Orange, FL 32128
$450,000.00 ($138.63 / sqft )

5324 Royal Plantation Boulevard More Like This

If a central Port Orange location paired with peaceful water views sounds like your kind of living, this one checks all the boxes. Tucked into the heart of the neighborhood, this newer construction ho

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3246 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225374
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1483 Surrey Park Drive, PORT ORANGE, FL 32128
$425,000.00 ($140.92 / sqft )

1483 Surrey Park Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 1483 Surrey Park Drive, an exceptional four bedroom, two and a half bath residence set on just under a quarter of an acre in the highly sought after Vineyards community of Port Orange. Lovi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3016 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387918
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS WINTER PARK
  3. Contact Lana More
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5266 Plantation Home Way, PORT ORANGE, FL 32128
$370,000.00 ($123.33 / sqft )

5266 Plantation Home Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this spacious and inviting 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom two story home located in the desirable Port Orange Plantation community. This home offers

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3000 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948335
  2. Provided by REALTY PROS ASSURED
  3. Contact Jonathan Gildon, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5467 Ward Lake Drive, PORT ORANGE, FL 32128
$425,000.00 ($165.18 / sqft )

5467 Ward Lake Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

**Move in ready and loaded with major upgrades!**Beautifully maintained home in the heart of Port Orange featuring quality upgrades and plenty of space! This move in ready property offers a beautifull

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2573 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948920
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Sara Kruger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin