Active
Property Photos
5637 Water Rose Road
  1. Image 1 of 41 For 5637 Water Rose Road
  2. Image 2 of 41 For 5637 Water Rose Road
  3. Image 3 of 41 For 5637 Water Rose Road
  4. Image 4 of 41 For 5637 Water Rose Road
  5. Image 5 of 41 For 5637 Water Rose Road
  6. Image 6 of 41 For 5637 Water Rose Road
  7. Image 7 of 41 For 5637 Water Rose Road
  8. Image 8 of 41 For 5637 Water Rose Road
  9. Image 9 of 41 For 5637 Water Rose Road
  10. Image 10 of 41 For 5637 Water Rose Road
  11. Image 11 of 41 For 5637 Water Rose Road
  12. Image 12 of 41 For 5637 Water Rose Road
  13. Image 13 of 41 For 5637 Water Rose Road
  14. Image 14 of 41 For 5637 Water Rose Road
  15. Image 15 of 41 For 5637 Water Rose Road
  16. Image 16 of 41 For 5637 Water Rose Road
  17. Image 17 of 41 For 5637 Water Rose Road
  18. Image 18 of 41 For 5637 Water Rose Road
  19. Image 19 of 41 For 5637 Water Rose Road
  20. Image 20 of 41 For 5637 Water Rose Road
  21. Image 21 of 41 For 5637 Water Rose Road
  22. Image 22 of 41 For 5637 Water Rose Road
  23. Image 23 of 41 For 5637 Water Rose Road
  24. Image 24 of 41 For 5637 Water Rose Road
  25. Image 25 of 41 For 5637 Water Rose Road
  26. Image 26 of 41 For 5637 Water Rose Road
  27. Image 27 of 41 For 5637 Water Rose Road
  28. Image 28 of 41 For 5637 Water Rose Road
  29. Image 29 of 41 For 5637 Water Rose Road
  30. Image 30 of 41 For 5637 Water Rose Road
  31. Image 31 of 41 For 5637 Water Rose Road
  32. Image 32 of 41 For 5637 Water Rose Road
  33. Image 33 of 41 For 5637 Water Rose Road
  34. Image 34 of 41 For 5637 Water Rose Road
  35. Image 35 of 41 For 5637 Water Rose Road
  36. Image 36 of 41 For 5637 Water Rose Road
  37. Image 37 of 41 For 5637 Water Rose Road
  38. Image 38 of 41 For 5637 Water Rose Road
  39. Image 39 of 41 For 5637 Water Rose Road
  40. Image 40 of 41 For 5637 Water Rose Road
  41. Image 41 of 41 For 5637 Water Rose Road
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $419,490

Address: 5637 Water Rose Road, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787

Description

***WINDERMERE HIGH SCHOOL*** Price improvement great opportunity in Signature Lakes / Winter Garden. Enjoy the best of Florida living in this beautiful townhome located in the highly desirable Signature Lakes / Independence community in Winter Garden. *Seller offering $4,490 toward buyers closing costs great opportunity to reduce out of pocket expenses!* This well maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers a functional layout with comfortable living spaces and plenty of natural light. The kitchen opens to the living and dining areas, creating the perfect space for everyday living and entertaining. Step outside to a private screened patio, ideal for relaxing, enjoying your morning coffee or hosting friends while taking advantage of Floridas outdoor lifestyle. Residents of Signature Lakes enjoy resort style amenities, including community pools, walking trails, parks, playgrounds and beautiful lakes throughout the neighborhood. Conveniently located just minutes from Disney, shopping, dining and top rated schools, this home offers both comfort and an unbeatable location. A great opportunity to own in one of Winter Gardens most sought after communities. Seller is offering a generous $4,990 contribution toward the buyers closing costs, a great opportunity to help reduce your upfront expenses and make homeownership even more affordable! Schedule your private showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: O6373923 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5637 Water Rose Road
  • Viewed: 39
  • Price: $419,490
  • Price sqft: $184
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Bldg sqft: 2274
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 118
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: Lennar
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Fencing: Fenced, Vinyl
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1617.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Windermere High School
  • Middle School: Bridgewater Middle
  • School Elementary: Keene Crossing Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Rear, On Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Private Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Pool, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 393.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Accessibility Features: Stair Lift
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Tyler Parsons
  • Association Phone: 407-654-7479
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SIGNATURE LAKES PHASE 3B-6 83/8 LOT 1807
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34787 - Winter Garden/Oakland
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 15-23-27-8136-01-807
  • Views: 39
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 15684 Orange Harvest Lp, Winter Garden, FL 34787
$469,900.00 ($233.55 / sqft )

15684 Orange Harvest Lp More Like This

Welcome to 15684 Orange Harvest Loop, a 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse with a loft, located in the highly desirable Hickory Hammock neighborhood of Winter Garden, Florida. Known for its charming archit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2012 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2257077
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10400 Spring Arbor Lane, Winter Garden, FL 34787
$429,000.00 ($175.89 / sqft )

10400 Spring Arbor Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated townhouse in the highly desirable Winding Bay Preserve community. This light filled corner unit features luxury vinyl flooring, ceiling fans, and stylish lamps thro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2439 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11070650
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2228 Gopher Tortoise Terrace, OAKLAND, FL 34787
$395,000.00 ($173.63 / sqft )

2228 Gopher Tortoise Terrace More Like This

This townhome in Longleaf at Oakland features a bright, open layout with plank vinyl flooring, granite countertops, fans new carpet and recessed lighting. The main level offers seamless flow for ever

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2275 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109117
  2. Provided by ASANO REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Leslie Campasano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13299 Peaceful Melody Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$449,990.00 ($194.55 / sqft )

13299 Peaceful Melody Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Sample Image The Sage floorplan offers a thoughtfully designed two story layout, ideal for comfortable living and modern convenienc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2313 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5112134
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13307 Peaceful Melody Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$437,990.00 ($195.01 / sqft )

13307 Peaceful Melody Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Sample Image The Harbor floor plan offers a smartly designed two story townhome that caters to both convenience and space. With th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2246 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5112135
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13295 Peaceful Melody Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$439,990.00 ($193.66 / sqft )

13295 Peaceful Melody Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. SAMPLE IMAGES The Porter floorplan is an inviting two story townhome designed with thoughtful spaces throughout. Featuring three be

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2272 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5112136
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11162 Hanlon Terrace Alley, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$445,000.00 ($185.49 / sqft )

11162 Hanlon Terrace Alley Green Listing More Like This

**Stunning Home in Winding Bay Preserve with Resort Style Amenities** Discover your dream home in the sought after Winding Bay Preserve! This immaculate residence offers resort style living with a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2399 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5124930
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Jose Jimenez Fuentes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12036 Holystone Street, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$455,000.00 ($198.34 / sqft )

12036 Holystone Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This townhome stands out with its bright, open layout and an exceptionally versatile design. As you step inside, youre welcomed by a spacious first floor with a seamless flow between the living room,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2294 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139531
  2. Provided by NAIM REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Santiago Actis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15659 Jungle Alley, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$435,000.00 ($453.13 / sqft )

15659 Jungle Alley Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller motivated. Beautifully maintained town home 3 bed and 3 bath in the desirable Horizon West area of Winter Garden! This charming alley facing property features an open concept floor plan with s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143684
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Dinorah Navarro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 648 Orange Belt Loop, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$499,990.00 ($211.95 / sqft )

648 Orange Belt Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your opportunity to own in one of the most desirable locations near downtown Winter Gardenjust off iconic Heritage at Plant Street in the GOLF CART DISTRICT. This beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2359 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144591
  2. Provided by CORCORAN CONNECT LLC
  3. Contact Milinda Knollinger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin