Active
Property Photos
3598 10th Street Ne
  1. Image 1 of 55 For 3598 10th Street Ne
  2. Image 2 of 55 For 3598 10th Street Ne
  3. Image 3 of 55 For 3598 10th Street Ne
  4. Image 4 of 55 For 3598 10th Street Ne
  5. Image 5 of 55 For 3598 10th Street Ne
  6. Image 6 of 55 For 3598 10th Street Ne
  7. Image 7 of 55 For 3598 10th Street Ne
  8. Image 8 of 55 For 3598 10th Street Ne
  9. Image 9 of 55 For 3598 10th Street Ne
  10. Image 10 of 55 For 3598 10th Street Ne
  11. Image 11 of 55 For 3598 10th Street Ne
  12. Image 12 of 55 For 3598 10th Street Ne
  13. Image 13 of 55 For 3598 10th Street Ne
  14. Image 14 of 55 For 3598 10th Street Ne
  15. Image 15 of 55 For 3598 10th Street Ne
  16. Image 16 of 55 For 3598 10th Street Ne
  17. Image 17 of 55 For 3598 10th Street Ne
  18. Image 18 of 55 For 3598 10th Street Ne
  19. Image 19 of 55 For 3598 10th Street Ne
  20. Image 20 of 55 For 3598 10th Street Ne
  21. Image 21 of 55 For 3598 10th Street Ne
  22. Image 22 of 55 For 3598 10th Street Ne
  23. Image 23 of 55 For 3598 10th Street Ne
  24. Image 24 of 55 For 3598 10th Street Ne
  25. Image 25 of 55 For 3598 10th Street Ne
  26. Image 26 of 55 For 3598 10th Street Ne
  27. Image 27 of 55 For 3598 10th Street Ne
  28. Image 28 of 55 For 3598 10th Street Ne
  29. Image 29 of 55 For 3598 10th Street Ne
  30. Image 30 of 55 For 3598 10th Street Ne
  31. Image 31 of 55 For 3598 10th Street Ne
  32. Image 32 of 55 For 3598 10th Street Ne
  33. Image 33 of 55 For 3598 10th Street Ne
  34. Image 34 of 55 For 3598 10th Street Ne
  35. Image 35 of 55 For 3598 10th Street Ne
  36. Image 36 of 55 For 3598 10th Street Ne
  37. Image 37 of 55 For 3598 10th Street Ne
  38. Image 38 of 55 For 3598 10th Street Ne
  39. Image 39 of 55 For 3598 10th Street Ne
  40. Image 40 of 55 For 3598 10th Street Ne
  41. Image 41 of 55 For 3598 10th Street Ne
  42. Image 42 of 55 For 3598 10th Street Ne
  43. Image 43 of 55 For 3598 10th Street Ne
  44. Image 44 of 55 For 3598 10th Street Ne
  45. Image 45 of 55 For 3598 10th Street Ne
  46. Image 46 of 55 For 3598 10th Street Ne
  47. Image 47 of 55 For 3598 10th Street Ne
  48. Image 48 of 55 For 3598 10th Street Ne
  49. Image 49 of 55 For 3598 10th Street Ne
  50. Image 50 of 55 For 3598 10th Street Ne
  51. Image 51 of 55 For 3598 10th Street Ne
  52. Image 52 of 55 For 3598 10th Street Ne
  53. Image 53 of 55 For 3598 10th Street Ne
  54. Image 54 of 55 For 3598 10th Street Ne
  55. Image 55 of 55 For 3598 10th Street Ne
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,325,000

Address: 3598 10th Street Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33704

Description

A rare offering of timeless waterfront elegance, this custom built Costanza residence is a masterclass in refined coastal luxury. From the moment you step inside, the home makes a striking first impression. A dramatic entry with soaring 20 foot ceilings creates a sense of grandeur, while natural light pours in and draws your eye immediately toward the shimmering waterfront beyond. At the heart of the home, the chefs kitchen is nothing short of spectacular. Designed for both high level entertainment and everyday indulgence, it features custom cabinetry, stunning Danby marble countertops, and two islands that anchor the space with both beauty and function. The living room is a showpiece of comfort and sophistication, framed by stunning waterfront vistas that transform the view into something truly extraordinary. Nearby, a charming breakfast nook provides the perfect place to enjoy morning coffee while watching the water come alive. The primary suite is a true sanctuary where you can wake up to serene water views, step onto your private balcony, and unwind in a spa inspired bath featuring a walk in shower, a deep soaking tub, and dual vanities, all crafted to deliver a daily experience of luxury. Beyond the main living spaces, the home continues to impress with an expansive loft ideal for a secondary lounge, media space, or game room, along with a dedicated home office designed for productivity without sacrificing style. Outdoor living is equally exceptional, featuring a large patio that invites al fresco dining, sunset gatherings, and effortless entertaining, while the newly constructed 34 x 12 boat dock with a lower landing offers a premier boating lifestyle with convenient access to the water. Notable recent upgrades further enhance the homes value and peace of mind, including new exterior paint (2022), a new roof (2024), and new Trane HVAC systems (2021). This home is elevated 9 feet above water level and received zero water damage or flooding from past hurricanes. Tucked away in desirable Northeast St. Petersburg, this quiet waterfront setting feels worlds away, yet remains only minutes from downtown St. Pete, acclaimed waterfront parks, convenient boat ramps, highly regarded schools, and the celebrated restaurants, cafs, and boutiques lining down 4th Street and Central Avenue. With remarkable views, premium finishes, and a boating lifestyle at your doorstep, this is a rare opportunity to own waterfront living at its absolute finest.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6375817 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3598 10th Street Ne
  • Viewed: 285
  • Price: $2,325,000
  • Price sqft: $574
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor,Canal - Saltwater,Gulf/Ocean to Bay,Intracoastal Waterway
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 4053
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 97
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
  • Living Area: 3197.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: St. Petersburg High-PN
  • Middle School: John Hopkins Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: North Shore Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Solid Surface Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: NORTH EAST PARK SHORES BLK 6, LOT 24
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33704 - St Pete/Euclid
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 05-31-17-60588-006-0240
  • Views: 285
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1222 Brightwaters Boulevard Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33704
$2,290,000.00 ($455.99 / sqft )

1222 Brightwaters Boulevard Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the epitome of modern luxury living on one of Snell Isles most coveted streetsBrightwaters Boulevard. Perfectly positioned on a rare double lot, this fully redesigned Spanish Mediterraneani

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5022 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8450175
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Becky McConnell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 356 Bayview Drive Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33704
$2,595,000.00 ($494.57 / sqft )

356 Bayview Drive Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

Thoughtfully designed and impeccably built, this exceptional Snell Isle residence reflects the vision of a local custom home builder who crafted the home for personal living, with no detail overlooked

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5247 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8450369
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Clay Glover, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 126 Ricardo Way Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33704
$2,595,000.00 ($487.14 / sqft )

126 Ricardo Way Ne Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to 126 Ricardo Way NE, a brand new, move in ready luxury residence on the coveted Snell Isle in St. Petersburg. High and dry with no flood concerns, this exceptional new construction home deli

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5327 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8472653
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Clay Glover, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 770 21st Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33704
$2,489,000.00 ($532.75 / sqft )

770 21st Avenue N New Construction More Like This

Exquisite Custom Pool Home with Guest Apartment in Crescent Lake Nestled along the picturesque brick streets of the highly sought after Crescent Lake neighborhood, this stunning 2024 custom built res

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4672 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497527
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Estelia Will Mesimer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 852 Cordova Boulevard Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33704
$2,199,000.00 ($467.67 / sqft )

852 Cordova Boulevard Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning Craftsman style home in the highly sought after Snell Isle neighborhood. Built in 2015 and situated on a generous corner lot, this elegant 5 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom two story re

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4702 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500574
  2. Provided by BROPHY REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Tammy Brophy Wenzel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3301 Maple Street Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33704
$2,750,000.00 ($627.71 / sqft )

3301 Maple Street Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare opportunity in beautiful Snell Isle! Situated on a unique and highly desirable 90 foot waterfront lot, this 4 bedroom 3.5 bath well maintained home offers nearly 3,400 square feet in one of St. P

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4381 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503606
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Karen Selby
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1001 Cordova Boulevard Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33704
$2,399,000.00 ($477.13 / sqft )

1001 Cordova Boulevard Ne More Like This

Situated minutes from downtown St. Petersburg, this beautifully designed home on exclusive Snell Isle offers space, style, and easy living. With a private pool, putting green, and inviting front and b

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5028 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505011
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Alexander Thorpe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 151 17th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33704
$2,450,000.00 ($543.24 / sqft )

151 17th Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this exceptional custom built residence, completed in 2024 by Devonshire Custom Homes, where thoughtful design meets modern luxury. This stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bath home plus 1 bedroom, 1 ba

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4510 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505601
  2. Provided by SOUTHERN ROOTS REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Natalie DeVicente
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin