Active
Property Photos
1740 Neptune Road
  1. Image 1 of 50 For 1740 Neptune Road
  2. Image 2 of 50 For 1740 Neptune Road
  3. Image 3 of 50 For 1740 Neptune Road
  4. Image 4 of 50 For 1740 Neptune Road
  5. Image 5 of 50 For 1740 Neptune Road
  6. Image 6 of 50 For 1740 Neptune Road
  7. Image 7 of 50 For 1740 Neptune Road
  8. Image 8 of 50 For 1740 Neptune Road
  9. Image 9 of 50 For 1740 Neptune Road
  10. Image 10 of 50 For 1740 Neptune Road
  11. Image 11 of 50 For 1740 Neptune Road
  12. Image 12 of 50 For 1740 Neptune Road
  13. Image 13 of 50 For 1740 Neptune Road
  14. Image 14 of 50 For 1740 Neptune Road
  15. Image 15 of 50 For 1740 Neptune Road
  16. Image 16 of 50 For 1740 Neptune Road
  17. Image 17 of 50 For 1740 Neptune Road
  18. Image 18 of 50 For 1740 Neptune Road
  19. Image 19 of 50 For 1740 Neptune Road
  20. Image 20 of 50 For 1740 Neptune Road
  21. Image 21 of 50 For 1740 Neptune Road
  22. Image 22 of 50 For 1740 Neptune Road
  23. Image 23 of 50 For 1740 Neptune Road
  24. Image 24 of 50 For 1740 Neptune Road
  25. Image 25 of 50 For 1740 Neptune Road
  26. Image 26 of 50 For 1740 Neptune Road
  27. Image 27 of 50 For 1740 Neptune Road
  28. Image 28 of 50 For 1740 Neptune Road
  29. Image 29 of 50 For 1740 Neptune Road
  30. Image 30 of 50 For 1740 Neptune Road
  31. Image 31 of 50 For 1740 Neptune Road
  32. Image 32 of 50 For 1740 Neptune Road
  33. Image 33 of 50 For 1740 Neptune Road
  34. Image 34 of 50 For 1740 Neptune Road
  35. Image 35 of 50 For 1740 Neptune Road
  36. Image 36 of 50 For 1740 Neptune Road
  37. Image 37 of 50 For 1740 Neptune Road
  38. Image 38 of 50 For 1740 Neptune Road
  39. Image 39 of 50 For 1740 Neptune Road
  40. Image 40 of 50 For 1740 Neptune Road
  41. Image 41 of 50 For 1740 Neptune Road
  42. Image 42 of 50 For 1740 Neptune Road
  43. Image 43 of 50 For 1740 Neptune Road
  44. Image 44 of 50 For 1740 Neptune Road
  45. Image 45 of 50 For 1740 Neptune Road
  46. Image 46 of 50 For 1740 Neptune Road
  47. Image 47 of 50 For 1740 Neptune Road
  48. Image 48 of 50 For 1740 Neptune Road
  49. Image 49 of 50 For 1740 Neptune Road
  50. Image 50 of 50 For 1740 Neptune Road
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $435,000

Address: 1740 Neptune Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744

Description

Honey, bring your boat! Location, location, location! This charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath home sits on a spacious lot with a large front and back yard, perfect for outdoor living and entertaining. NO HOA. The property features two storage sheds for extra convenience and an additional bonus room that can be used as an office, playroom, or guest space. Enjoy year round relaxation in the screened in pool (resefuced and brand new pool equipment) with an outdoor shower, providing privacy and comfort. A brand new roof (2 years old)adds peace of mind. The plumbing has been redone for the entire home with CPVC, and the home is located within minutes of Lake Toho (Kissimmee Chain of Lakes), making it ideal for nature lovers and outdoor enthusiasts. Plenty of space, great features, and a prime location make this home a must see!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6379685 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1740 Neptune Road
  • Viewed: 97
  • Price: $435,000
  • Price sqft: $216
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1966
  • Bldg sqft: 2013
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 98
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: None
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2013.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Private
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Private Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ninguno
  • Legal Description: NEPTUNE SHORES 1 PB 2 PG 14 LOT 42
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34744 - Kissimmee
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 25-25-29-4290-0001-0420
  • Views: 97
  • Zoning Code: ORS1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2024 Bearing Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$470,000.00 ($49.84 / sqft )

2024 Bearing Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful House Located in the desirable community of Neptune.Pointe. House Features 4 Bedrooms and 2.5 Bathrooms. House is occupied with Tenants on a month to month basis. House is rented right now

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 9431 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5129184
  2. Provided by FLEURYS INVESTMENTS LLC
  3. Contact Perry Taveras
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1736 Fulfillment Dr, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$410,000.00 ($176.50 / sqft )

1736 Fulfillment Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Single Family Home in Kindred. Conveniently located close to shopping Centers and Entertainment. Community features Club house and Swimming poo. Property sits on a corner lot, independent 2

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2323 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149578
  2. Provided by FLEURYS INVESTMENTS LLC
  3. Contact Perry Taveras
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2958 Sera Bella Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$514,900.00 ($171.52 / sqft )

2958 Sera Bella Way Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Now offering $10,000 in concessions and Down Payment Assistance with approval. One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to paradise in th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3002 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM712701
  2. Provided by OCALA KEY REALTY ,INC
  3. Contact Aleida Tamayo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1817 Walnut Creek Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$425,000.00 ($149.02 / sqft )

1817 Walnut Creek Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Short Sale. Step into the Camden, a seamless blend of modern design and functionality. This all concrete block, one story, multi gen layout offers two h

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2852 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674429
  2. Provided by FLATFEE.COM
  3. Contact Cliff Glansen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2823 Sail Breeze Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$489,000.00 ($217.24 / sqft )

2823 Sail Breeze Way More Like This

One or more photo(s) have been virtually staged.Welcome to your move in ready home with a serene pond view, located in a fully gated community of North Pointe! This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2251 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5130069
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE LAKES
  3. Contact Jeremy Stout
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 422 Janice Kay Place, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$479,000.00 ($139.90 / sqft )

422 Janice Kay Place Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION! Discover this beautiful home in the best location in Kissimmee. Amenities: The ground floor features an open and spacious design, with two large living rooms, a dining room with a bright and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3424 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5133405
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Patricia Mercado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2716 Vista Verde Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$440,000.00 ($156.70 / sqft )

2716 Vista Verde Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Fresh, modern, and move in readyyour new chapter begins here. This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home, built in 2020, offers the perfect blend of style and flexibility. The first floor features a bright open la

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2808 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5134076
  2. Provided by THE FIRM RE
  3. Contact Daniel Patino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1438 Londra Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$425,000.00 ($172.13 / sqft )

1438 Londra Lane More Like This

This charming 4 bedroom pool home, set in a peaceful and well maintained neighborhood, has so many wonderful features. The living room showcases lovely bay windows, while the family room features soar

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2469 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5135117
  2. Provided by IMAGINATION REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Patricia Delaney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1889 Rustic Falls Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$515,000.00 ($136.53 / sqft )

1889 Rustic Falls Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

**Highly motivated seller offering buyer contribution**, including a contribution toward closing costs or buy points to help reduce your monthly payment. Welcome to 1889 Rustic Falls Dr, a spacious, 3

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3772 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138827
  2. Provided by NORTHGROUP REAL ESTATE, INC
  3. Contact Glenda Mercado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3001 Mandolin Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$459,900.00 ($154.54 / sqft )

3001 Mandolin Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful home featuring 4 bedrooms plus a spacious loft that can easily be converted into a 5th bedroom. Nestled on a large 0.22 acre corner lot with no rear neighbors and serene cons

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2976 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139386
  2. Provided by PROPERTY OUTLET INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Glory Montalvo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin