Active
Property Photos
2598 Robert Trent Jones Drive 1027
  1. Image 1 of 32 For 2598 Robert Trent Jones Drive 1027
  2. Image 2 of 32 For 2598 Robert Trent Jones Drive 1027
  3. Image 3 of 32 For 2598 Robert Trent Jones Drive 1027
  4. Image 4 of 32 For 2598 Robert Trent Jones Drive 1027
  5. Image 5 of 32 For 2598 Robert Trent Jones Drive 1027
  6. Image 6 of 32 For 2598 Robert Trent Jones Drive 1027
  7. Image 7 of 32 For 2598 Robert Trent Jones Drive 1027
  8. Image 8 of 32 For 2598 Robert Trent Jones Drive 1027
  9. Image 9 of 32 For 2598 Robert Trent Jones Drive 1027
  10. Image 10 of 32 For 2598 Robert Trent Jones Drive 1027
  11. Image 11 of 32 For 2598 Robert Trent Jones Drive 1027
  12. Image 12 of 32 For 2598 Robert Trent Jones Drive 1027
  13. Image 13 of 32 For 2598 Robert Trent Jones Drive 1027
  14. Image 14 of 32 For 2598 Robert Trent Jones Drive 1027
  15. Image 15 of 32 For 2598 Robert Trent Jones Drive 1027
  16. Image 16 of 32 For 2598 Robert Trent Jones Drive 1027
  17. Image 17 of 32 For 2598 Robert Trent Jones Drive 1027
  18. Image 18 of 32 For 2598 Robert Trent Jones Drive 1027
  19. Image 19 of 32 For 2598 Robert Trent Jones Drive 1027
  20. Image 20 of 32 For 2598 Robert Trent Jones Drive 1027
  21. Image 21 of 32 For 2598 Robert Trent Jones Drive 1027
  22. Image 22 of 32 For 2598 Robert Trent Jones Drive 1027
  23. Image 23 of 32 For 2598 Robert Trent Jones Drive 1027
  24. Image 24 of 32 For 2598 Robert Trent Jones Drive 1027
  25. Image 25 of 32 For 2598 Robert Trent Jones Drive 1027
  26. Image 26 of 32 For 2598 Robert Trent Jones Drive 1027
  27. Image 27 of 32 For 2598 Robert Trent Jones Drive 1027
  28. Image 28 of 32 For 2598 Robert Trent Jones Drive 1027
  29. Image 29 of 32 For 2598 Robert Trent Jones Drive 1027
  30. Image 30 of 32 For 2598 Robert Trent Jones Drive 1027
  31. Image 31 of 32 For 2598 Robert Trent Jones Drive 1027
  32. Image 32 of 32 For 2598 Robert Trent Jones Drive 1027
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $202,000

Address: 2598 Robert Trent Jones Drive 1027, ORLANDO, FL 32835

Description

Great for Investors!! A stunning first floor condo located in a gated community with top notch amenities! This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom unit is perfect for homeowners or savvy investors looking for a high demand rental area. Enjoy a resort style lifestyle with access to a sparkling community pool, modern fitness center, and beautifully maintained grounds. The open floor plan features a bright living space, private patio, and a split bedroom layout for added privacy. Situated in the heart of Metrowest, youre just minutes from Universal Studios, Walt Disney World, Epic Universe, SeaWorld, and the popular Restaurant Row in Dr. Phillips. Easy access to I 4, FL 408, shopping, golf, and more! Whether you're investing or nesting, this condo checks all the boxes location, lifestyle, and value.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6382382 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2598 Robert Trent Jones Drive 1027
  • Viewed: 129
  • Price: $202,000
  • Price sqft: $176
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Bldg sqft: 1150
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 90
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 1150.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: None
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 515.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Ashley Roghelia
  • Association Phone: 407-644-4406
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ninguno
  • Legal Description: MADISON AT METROWEST CONDOMINIUM 8405/4098 UNIT 1027 BLDG 10
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Area Major: 32835 - Orlando/Metrowest/Orlo Vista
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 01-23-28-5237-01-027
  • Unit Number: 1027
  • Views: 129
  • Zoning Code: AC-2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6025 Westgate Drive 2518, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$219,000.00 ($203.34 / sqft )

6025 Westgate Drive 2518 Virtual Tour More Like This

This unit is conveniently located It is close to Hwy 408, Turnpike and I 4. 10 Minutes Universal Studio.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1077 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6384980
  2. Provided by PREMIUM REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Neree Augustin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3368 Parkchester Square Boulevard 104, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$199,500.00 ($161.54 / sqft )

3368 Parkchester Square Boulevard 104 More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. PRICE IMPROVEMENT Prime Metro West Location! " OVERALL NEW PAINT AND NEW FLOORING " CLEAN AND READY TO MOVE IN !!.. Experience convenience,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1235 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5093321
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Maria Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6141 Metrowest Boulevard 303, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$229,000.00 ($178.21 / sqft )

6141 Metrowest Boulevard 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath condominium is in the desirable Serenata Community at Metrowest in Orlando. It has a split floor plan. Laminate floors, walk in closets, and a ceramic tile kitchen. B

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1285 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5125009
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Myrna Meza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3324 Parkchester Square Boulevard 102, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$238,000.00 ($192.71 / sqft )

3324 Parkchester Square Boulevard 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

INCOME PRODUCING OPPORTUNITY PRIME ORLANDO LOCATION! Turnkey 2BR/2BA first floor condo in the highly desirable, guard gated Hamptons at MetroWest. Tenant in place through July 1, offering immediate r

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1235 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5135657
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Jeff Baker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6214 Stevenson Drive 106, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$225,000.00 ($186.57 / sqft )

6214 Stevenson Drive 106 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful FIRST FLOOR 3 Bed, 2 Bath Condo in Gated Community Metrowest, Orlando. HOA FEE INCLUDES: Water, Sewer, Trash, 24 Hour Guard, Maintenance Exterior, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Repairs,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1206 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141281
  2. Provided by FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MORTGAGE
  3. Contact Nigina Ikromi, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3384 Corona Village Way 102, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$220,000.00 ($158.62 / sqft )

3384 Corona Village Way 102 More Like This

NEW ADJUSTED PRICE!!! Private Garage and Prime Location Priced to Sell! Welcome to this beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the highly sought after Hamptons at MetroWest. Nestled in t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1387 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143543
  2. Provided by NORTHGROUP REAL ESTATE, INC
  3. Contact Desiree Morales Cruz, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3250 Corona Village Way 206, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$190,000.00 ($171.64 / sqft )

3250 Corona Village Way 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this adorable second floor 2 bedrooms, 2 bathroom condo located in the highly desirable Hamptons at Metrowest community! This Well maintained unit offers comfort, convenience, and beau

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1107 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146578
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Jeff Baker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3190 Dante Drive 109, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$225,000.00 ($159.80 / sqft )

3190 Dante Drive 109 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo offering over 1,400 sq ft of open concept living space. This well designed lay out provides comfortable living and plenty of natural light throughout. Enjoy the cover

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1408 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148319
  2. Provided by THE FIRM RE
  3. Contact Yessenia Feliciano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3190 Dante Drive 307, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$190,000.00 ($180.95 / sqft )

3190 Dante Drive 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo nestled within the highly sought after, gated community of Stonebridge Place. The unit located on thew Third Floor. Condo offers Laminated Floors, High ceilin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148687
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Nataliya Voroshylo Hylton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 3392 Westchester Square Boulevard 101, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$199,900.00 ($172.33 / sqft )

3392 Westchester Square Boulevard 101 More Like This

Dont miss out on this stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in a gated community! Enjoy resort style amenities including a full basketball court, fitness center, and access to excellent schools. Conven

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1160 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6230950
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Paulo Alves
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin