Active
Property Photos
6141 Metrowest Boulevard 303
  1. Image 1 of 33 For 6141 Metrowest Boulevard 303
  2. Image 2 of 33 For 6141 Metrowest Boulevard 303
  3. Image 3 of 33 For 6141 Metrowest Boulevard 303
  4. Image 4 of 33 For 6141 Metrowest Boulevard 303
  5. Image 5 of 33 For 6141 Metrowest Boulevard 303
  6. Image 6 of 33 For 6141 Metrowest Boulevard 303
  7. Image 7 of 33 For 6141 Metrowest Boulevard 303
  8. Image 8 of 33 For 6141 Metrowest Boulevard 303
  9. Image 9 of 33 For 6141 Metrowest Boulevard 303
  10. Image 10 of 33 For 6141 Metrowest Boulevard 303
  11. Image 11 of 33 For 6141 Metrowest Boulevard 303
  12. Image 12 of 33 For 6141 Metrowest Boulevard 303
  13. Image 13 of 33 For 6141 Metrowest Boulevard 303
  14. Image 14 of 33 For 6141 Metrowest Boulevard 303
  15. Image 15 of 33 For 6141 Metrowest Boulevard 303
  16. Image 16 of 33 For 6141 Metrowest Boulevard 303
  17. Image 17 of 33 For 6141 Metrowest Boulevard 303
  18. Image 18 of 33 For 6141 Metrowest Boulevard 303
  19. Image 19 of 33 For 6141 Metrowest Boulevard 303
  20. Image 20 of 33 For 6141 Metrowest Boulevard 303
  21. Image 21 of 33 For 6141 Metrowest Boulevard 303
  22. Image 22 of 33 For 6141 Metrowest Boulevard 303
  23. Image 23 of 33 For 6141 Metrowest Boulevard 303
  24. Image 24 of 33 For 6141 Metrowest Boulevard 303
  25. Image 25 of 33 For 6141 Metrowest Boulevard 303
  26. Image 26 of 33 For 6141 Metrowest Boulevard 303
  27. Image 27 of 33 For 6141 Metrowest Boulevard 303
  28. Image 28 of 33 For 6141 Metrowest Boulevard 303
  29. Image 29 of 33 For 6141 Metrowest Boulevard 303
  30. Image 30 of 33 For 6141 Metrowest Boulevard 303
  31. Image 31 of 33 For 6141 Metrowest Boulevard 303
  32. Image 32 of 33 For 6141 Metrowest Boulevard 303
  33. Image 33 of 33 For 6141 Metrowest Boulevard 303
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $229,000

Address: 6141 Metrowest Boulevard 303, ORLANDO, FL 32835

Description

This beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath condominium is in the desirable Serenata Community at Metrowest in Orlando. It has a split floor plan. Laminate floors, walk in closets, and a ceramic tile kitchen. Balcony with a small storage area. Close to Universal Studios, Volcano Bay, shopping centers, the Mall at Millenia, Disney World, business centers, restaurants, gym, Dr. Phillips Park, West Valencia College, excellent schools, Walmart Super Center, Publix Supermarket, and Orlando International Premium Outlets. It is a great location, minutes away from I 4 and other major highways. The Community offers many amenities, including playgrounds, a clubhouse, a pool with a sundeck, a fitness Center, BBQ grills with picnic tables, and lighted tennis courts.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: S5125009 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6141 Metrowest Boulevard 303
  • Viewed: 209
  • Price: $229,000
  • Price sqft: $178
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 1285
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 335
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1285.00
  • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
  • Roof: Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, In County, Sidewalk
School Information
  • High School: Olympia High
  • Middle School: Chain of Lakes Middle
  • School Elementary: Westpointe Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: On Street, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public, See Remarks
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Public, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Gated, Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 411.20
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Jason DeVallance
  • Association Phone: (407)292-6033
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Other, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SERENATA CONDOMINIUM 8176/1877 UNIT 303 BLDG 22
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Area Major: 32835 - Orlando/Metrowest/Orlo Vista
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 01-23-28-7876-22-303
  • Style: Traditional
  • Unit Number: 303
  • View: City, Garden
  • Views: 209
  • Zoning Code: AC-2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6025 Westgate Drive 2518, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$219,000.00 ($203.34 / sqft )

6025 Westgate Drive 2518 Virtual Tour More Like This

This unit is conveniently located It is close to Hwy 408, Turnpike and I 4. 10 Minutes Universal Studio.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1077 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6384980
  2. Provided by PREMIUM REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Neree Augustin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3344 Corona Village Way 102, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$259,900.00 ($206.27 / sqft )

3344 Corona Village Way 102 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Looking for the best Waterview in the community! This unit is located in the rear overlooking Turkey Lake and adjacent to the pool.Modern updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the desirable Metrowest

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1260 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109546
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP., REALTORS
  3. Contact Darryl Love
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3324 Parkchester Square Boulevard 102, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$238,000.00 ($192.71 / sqft )

3324 Parkchester Square Boulevard 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

INCOME PRODUCING OPPORTUNITY PRIME ORLANDO LOCATION! Turnkey 2BR/2BA first floor condo in the highly desirable, guard gated Hamptons at MetroWest. Tenant in place through July 1, offering immediate r

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1235 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5135657
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Jeff Baker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6214 Stevenson Drive 106, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$225,000.00 ($186.57 / sqft )

6214 Stevenson Drive 106 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful FIRST FLOOR 3 Bed, 2 Bath Condo in Gated Community Metrowest, Orlando. HOA FEE INCLUDES: Water, Sewer, Trash, 24 Hour Guard, Maintenance Exterior, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Repairs,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1206 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141281
  2. Provided by FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MORTGAGE
  3. Contact Nigina Ikromi, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3384 Corona Village Way 102, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$220,000.00 ($158.62 / sqft )

3384 Corona Village Way 102 More Like This

NEW ADJUSTED PRICE!!! Private Garage and Prime Location Priced to Sell! Welcome to this beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the highly sought after Hamptons at MetroWest. Nestled in t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1387 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143543
  2. Provided by NORTHGROUP REAL ESTATE, INC
  3. Contact Desiree Morales Cruz, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3338 Robert Trent Jones Drive 20104, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$250,000.00 ($200.48 / sqft )

3338 Robert Trent Jones Drive 20104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Huge price Reduction! Prepare to be impressed by this stunning condo located in the most desirable area of Metro West. This modern unit comes with a lot of upgrades. The spacious, open concept living

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1247 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145317
  2. Provided by GRAHAM REALTY INC
  3. Contact Ruth Hidalgo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3190 Dante Drive 109, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$225,000.00 ($159.80 / sqft )

3190 Dante Drive 109 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo offering over 1,400 sq ft of open concept living space. This well designed lay out provides comfortable living and plenty of natural light throughout. Enjoy the cover

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1408 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148319
  2. Provided by THE FIRM RE
  3. Contact Yessenia Feliciano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3315 Parkchester Square Boulevard 102, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$269,900.00 ($170.82 / sqft )

3315 Parkchester Square Boulevard 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. SELLER FINANCING options available! Located in the desirable Hamptons of Metrowest, this 4 bedroom, 2 bath condo home will dazzle you with its modern up

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1580 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6269094
  2. Provided by ABSOLUTE REALTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Bruce Gordon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6685 Queens Borough Avenue 202, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$269,900.00 ($181.26 / sqft )

6685 Queens Borough Avenue 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. SELLER FINANCING options available! Welcome to this beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 2 bath home in the sought after Hamptons at Metrowest community. This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1489 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6296973
  2. Provided by ABSOLUTE REALTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Bruce Gordon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3446 Soho Street 108, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$239,000.00 ($189.68 / sqft )

3446 Soho Street 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

Guard Gated Community 1st Floor Unit No Stairs from Parking Lot to Front Door Unit is elevated in Back with Privacy Amenities include 2 Swimming Pools Nature Trail around Pond & Lake Full

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1260 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6321091
  2. Provided by VINTAGE REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Darrell Nunnelley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin