Active
Property Photos
11844 Founders Street
  1. Image 1 of 50 For 11844 Founders Street
  2. Image 2 of 50 For 11844 Founders Street
  3. Image 3 of 50 For 11844 Founders Street
  4. Image 4 of 50 For 11844 Founders Street
  5. Image 5 of 50 For 11844 Founders Street
  6. Image 6 of 50 For 11844 Founders Street
  7. Image 7 of 50 For 11844 Founders Street
  8. Image 8 of 50 For 11844 Founders Street
  9. Image 9 of 50 For 11844 Founders Street
  10. Image 10 of 50 For 11844 Founders Street
  11. Image 11 of 50 For 11844 Founders Street
  12. Image 12 of 50 For 11844 Founders Street
  13. Image 13 of 50 For 11844 Founders Street
  14. Image 14 of 50 For 11844 Founders Street
  15. Image 15 of 50 For 11844 Founders Street
  16. Image 16 of 50 For 11844 Founders Street
  17. Image 17 of 50 For 11844 Founders Street
  18. Image 18 of 50 For 11844 Founders Street
  19. Image 19 of 50 For 11844 Founders Street
  20. Image 20 of 50 For 11844 Founders Street
  21. Image 21 of 50 For 11844 Founders Street
  22. Image 22 of 50 For 11844 Founders Street
  23. Image 23 of 50 For 11844 Founders Street
  24. Image 24 of 50 For 11844 Founders Street
  25. Image 25 of 50 For 11844 Founders Street
  26. Image 26 of 50 For 11844 Founders Street
  27. Image 27 of 50 For 11844 Founders Street
  28. Image 28 of 50 For 11844 Founders Street
  29. Image 29 of 50 For 11844 Founders Street
  30. Image 30 of 50 For 11844 Founders Street
  31. Image 31 of 50 For 11844 Founders Street
  32. Image 32 of 50 For 11844 Founders Street
  33. Image 33 of 50 For 11844 Founders Street
  34. Image 34 of 50 For 11844 Founders Street
  35. Image 35 of 50 For 11844 Founders Street
  36. Image 36 of 50 For 11844 Founders Street
  37. Image 37 of 50 For 11844 Founders Street
  38. Image 38 of 50 For 11844 Founders Street
  39. Image 39 of 50 For 11844 Founders Street
  40. Image 40 of 50 For 11844 Founders Street
  41. Image 41 of 50 For 11844 Founders Street
  42. Image 42 of 50 For 11844 Founders Street
  43. Image 43 of 50 For 11844 Founders Street
  44. Image 44 of 50 For 11844 Founders Street
  45. Image 45 of 50 For 11844 Founders Street
  46. Image 46 of 50 For 11844 Founders Street
  47. Image 47 of 50 For 11844 Founders Street
  48. Image 48 of 50 For 11844 Founders Street
  49. Image 49 of 50 For 11844 Founders Street
  50. Image 50 of 50 For 11844 Founders Street
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $522,000

Address: 11844 Founders Street, ORLANDO, FL 32832

Description

Best priced home in the community!... Hoa includes wifi! Available home in the highly desirable meridian parks community, known for its resort style amenities and prime lake nona location. Actual square feet of living space is 2070, county records are incorrect. Ev ready home with a dedicated electric vehicle charging outlet already installedperfect for convenient at home charging. A valuable upgrade for modern living and energy efficient lifestyles. Modern and thoughtfully designed residence features a versatile flex room upon entryperfect for a home office, den, playroom, or easily converted into an additional bedroom. The heart of the home is the stunning kitchen, showcasing quartz countertops, 42 inch white cabinets with crown molding, subway tile backsplash, stainless steel appliances, and a large island with extra storage, ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. A window above the sink brings in natural light, and the microwave vents to the exteriora rare and valuable feature for those who love to cook. The dining area is perfectly positioned to maintain an open and connected flow while hosting. Upstairs, enjoy a spacious bonus room ideal for a second living area, game room, or office, along with two secondary bedrooms and a guest bathroom featuring dual sinks. The primary suite offers a private retreat with dual walk in closets, a spa like bathroom with dual vanities, a large walk in shower, separate water closet, and additional space for a vanity or custom storage. The laundry room is conveniently located upstairs near the bedrooms. Step outside to a low maintenance, fully fenced yard (vinyl fence installed 2024), offering just the right amount of space to relax, entertain, or enjoy with pets without the upkeep. The home also features a rear entry 2 car garage with an extended driveway. Hoa includes high speed interneta significant monthly savingsalong with access to a state of the art amenity center featuring a resort style pool, fitness center, activity rooms, outdoor patio, fire pit, dog park, and a scenic lakeside park with community dock. Conveniently located approximately 10 miles to orlando international airport and under 20 miles to downtown orlando, with easy access to lake nona medical city, top rated schools, shopping, and dining.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6388008 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11844 Founders Street
  • Viewed: 35
  • Price: $522,000
  • Price sqft: $190
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 2748
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 56
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4429 / -81.2167
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32832
  • Subdivision: Starwood Ph N1a
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE 2 REALTY
  • Contact: Nellie Peralta
  • 407-393-5901
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: Mattamy Homnes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Yard, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1892.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fitness Center, Park, Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Internet, Management
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 156.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Jorge Aguilo
  • Association Phone: 407-906-0502
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: STARWOOD PHASE N-1A 97/149 LOT 96
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Area Major: 32832 - Orlando/Moss Park/Lake Mary Jane
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 33-23-31-1996-00-960
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Bungalow
  • Views: 35
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9721 Old Patina Way, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$510,000.00 ($159.88 / sqft )

9721 Old Patina Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Roof changed in March 2025 and Air Conditioning changed in June 2025. Great location, home, 4br/3ba/bonus room. Beautiful turnkey Home in East Park community. This large 4/3 offers a split floor plan

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3190 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5128092
  2. Provided by FLORIDA NOW REALTY
  3. Contact Lila Coral
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8607 Randal Park Boulevard, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$580,000.00 ($118.32 / sqft )

8607 Randal Park Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Fresh professionally completed interior paint throughout enhances this beautifully maintained two story home in the highly desirable Lake Nona area, creating a clean, modern, and move in ready feel fr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4902 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139897
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Keila Valentin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11813 Ginsberg Place, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$516,990.00 ($164.39 / sqft )

11813 Ginsberg Place Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Discover this beautifully maintained home in one of Orlando's most sought after neighborhoods. Ideally located just minutes from top rated schools, less than 10 minutes to Lake Nona Medical City, and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3145 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141853
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Zoraida Cardenas Conejo, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9721 Old Patina Way, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$500,000.00 ($156.74 / sqft )

9721 Old Patina Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller motivated. The seller does not contribute to closing costs. The seller will not finance the transaction. Roof changed in March 2025 and Air Conditioning changed in June 2025. Great location, h

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3190 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145578
  2. Provided by FLORIDA NOW REALTY
  3. Contact Lila Coral
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10658 Bannan Street, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$615,000.00 ($189.58 / sqft )

10658 Bannan Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This Three bedrooms and three baths with an office that can be used as a fourth bedroom, furnished with a Murphy bed that will stay, this gem in the Randall Park community with its open concept, grani

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3244 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6307525
  2. Provided by PREMIUM PROPERTIES R.E SERVICE
  3. Contact Herman Tomlin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8048 Scagel Street, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$489,000.00 ($177.88 / sqft )

8048 Scagel Street Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Discover this beautifully appointed residence that perfectly blends comfort, style, and convenience, making it the ultimate choice for anyone ready to e

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2749 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6341145
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Lissette Sanchez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11910 Philosophy Way, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$525,000.00 ($155.93 / sqft )

11910 Philosophy Way Virtual Tour More Like This

***BACK ON MARKET Buyer Financing Fell Through*** Nestled in Lake Nonas highly sought after Storey Park community, this beautifully maintained 5 bedroom, 3 bath residence is truly move in ready. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3367 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6360391
  2. Provided by DJ & LINDSEY REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Ciarra Groom
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9775 Introduction Way, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$499,999.00 ($162.02 / sqft )

9775 Introduction Way Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Experience contemporary luxury in this solar powered, 2023 built residence located in the premier Storey Park community. This meticulously maintained home stands out with custom accent wallpaper, a co

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3086 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6370661
  2. Provided by EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY
  3. Contact Christian Silva
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11839 Charades Street, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$478,000.00 ($155.20 / sqft )

11839 Charades Street More Like This

PRICE REDUCED! This beautiful 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath two story solar powered energy efficient home is located in the highly desirable Storey Park community in Lake Nona. The home features two spacious ma

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3080 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6373518
  2. Provided by RATIO REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Veronica Li
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9547 Juniper Moss Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$624,900.00 ($205.97 / sqft )

9547 Juniper Moss Circle Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained home offers 2,453 square feet of living space on a 5,663 square foot lot and features a functional open concept layout designed for modern living. Upon entry,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3034 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385791
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Josefina Ruiz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin