Active
Property Photos
220 Alpine Drive
  1. Image 1 of 25 For 220 Alpine Drive
  2. Image 2 of 25 For 220 Alpine Drive
  3. Image 3 of 25 For 220 Alpine Drive
  4. Image 4 of 25 For 220 Alpine Drive
  5. Image 5 of 25 For 220 Alpine Drive
  6. Image 6 of 25 For 220 Alpine Drive
  7. Image 7 of 25 For 220 Alpine Drive
  8. Image 8 of 25 For 220 Alpine Drive
  9. Image 9 of 25 For 220 Alpine Drive
  10. Image 10 of 25 For 220 Alpine Drive
  11. Image 11 of 25 For 220 Alpine Drive
  12. Image 12 of 25 For 220 Alpine Drive
  13. Image 13 of 25 For 220 Alpine Drive
  14. Image 14 of 25 For 220 Alpine Drive
  15. Image 15 of 25 For 220 Alpine Drive
  16. Image 16 of 25 For 220 Alpine Drive
  17. Image 17 of 25 For 220 Alpine Drive
  18. Image 18 of 25 For 220 Alpine Drive
  19. Image 19 of 25 For 220 Alpine Drive
  20. Image 20 of 25 For 220 Alpine Drive
  21. Image 21 of 25 For 220 Alpine Drive
  22. Image 22 of 25 For 220 Alpine Drive
  23. Image 23 of 25 For 220 Alpine Drive
  24. Image 24 of 25 For 220 Alpine Drive
  25. Image 25 of 25 For 220 Alpine Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $427,400

Address: 220 Alpine Drive, MAITLAND, FL 32751

Description

Opportunity in the Maitland / Winter Park area! This one owner home, held by the same family since the 1960s, is ideally located near shopping, dining, parks, and major roadways, providing convenient access throughout Central Florida. The property offers potential for renovation, expansion, or redevelopment, with a lot that provides space for future improvements. Ideal for homeowners, builders, or investors seeking a property in a desirable and established area. The adjacent property to the west (210 Alpine) is also available for purchase. Contact the listing agent for additional information and pricing on the neighboring parcel.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6388051 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 220 Alpine Drive
  • Viewed: 95
  • Price: $427,400
  • Price sqft: $389
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1953
  • Bldg sqft: 1100
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 69
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.6124 / -81.3638
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: MAITLAND
  • Zipcode: 32751
  • Subdivision: Sunset Ridge
  • Provided by: PREMIUM PROPERTIES R.E SERVICE
  • Contact: Beth Hathaway
  • 407-380-2800
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 988.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Available, Fire Hydrant, Public, Sewer Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Chair Rail, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets
  • Legal Description: SUNSET RIDGE M/101 E1/2 OF LOT 4 & W 40FT LOT 3 BLK B
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32751 - Maitland / Eatonville
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 36-21-29-8464-02-041
  • Views: 95
  • Zoning Code: DM
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1291 Oxford Road, MAITLAND, FL 32751
$459,000.00 ($235.39 / sqft )

1291 Oxford Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this thoughtfully updated one story home in the established community of English Estates, where timeless design and everyday comfort come together. A brick paver driveway leads to the front

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1950 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387809
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Barrett Spray
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2150 Tortoise Shell Drive, MAITLAND, FL 32751
$429,900.00 ($227.82 / sqft )

2150 Tortoise Shell Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully maintained home in the heart of Maitland, offering the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and Florida lifestyle living

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1887 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392895
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Claire Sims LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 370 Sultana Lane, MAITLAND, FL 32751
$509,900.00 ($228.14 / sqft )

370 Sultana Lane Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to 370 Sultana Lane, a beautifully renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in the highly desirable Druid Hills community of Maitland. With over $60,000 in thoughtful upgrades, this move i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2235 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401047
  2. Provided by EQUITYPRO LLC
  3. Contact Melissa Osborne
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 612 Green Meadow Avenue, MAITLAND, FL 32751
$500,000.00 ($199.76 / sqft )

612 Green Meadow Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a home that doesnt just check boxes it supports your lifestyle. Tucked into one of Maitlands beloved neighborhoods, Forest Brook, this delightful property blends comfort, practicality, and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2503 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401412
  2. Provided by FLORIDA HOME TEAM REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Stacy Wayne
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 775 Woodside Road, MAITLAND, FL 32751
$449,000.00 ($219.56 / sqft )

775 Woodside Road More Like This

Welcome to 775 Woodside Road, ideally situated on a quiet cul de sac just minutes from Maitland and Winter Parks most popular destinations. This beautifully updated three bedroom, two bath home off

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2045 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403039
  2. Provided by FANNIE HILLMAN & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Wendy Williams Crumit
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 628 Woodley Road, MAITLAND, FL 32751
$429,900.00 ($189.63 / sqft )

628 Woodley Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to life in one of Maitlands most desirable established neighborhoods, located in Seminole County and known for its strong schools, friendly community, and convenient access to everything Centr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2267 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405045
  2. Provided by CENTRAL FLORIDA REALTY EXPERTS
  3. Contact Kelly Althof
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 601 Oranole Road, MAITLAND, FL 32751
$385,900.00 ($171.51 / sqft )

601 Oranole Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Back on the market with renewed momentum. Nestled in one of Maitland's most sought after neighborhoods, this fully renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers the perfect blend of modern comfort and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2250 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6324872
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER RESIDENTIAL RE
  3. Contact Kay Shilling
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin