Active
Property Photos
8947 Shine Drive
  1. Image 1 of 36 For 8947 Shine Drive
  2. Image 2 of 36 For 8947 Shine Drive
  3. Image 3 of 36 For 8947 Shine Drive
  4. Image 4 of 36 For 8947 Shine Drive
  5. Image 5 of 36 For 8947 Shine Drive
  6. Image 6 of 36 For 8947 Shine Drive
  7. Image 7 of 36 For 8947 Shine Drive
  8. Image 8 of 36 For 8947 Shine Drive
  9. Image 9 of 36 For 8947 Shine Drive
  10. Image 10 of 36 For 8947 Shine Drive
  11. Image 11 of 36 For 8947 Shine Drive
  12. Image 12 of 36 For 8947 Shine Drive
  13. Image 13 of 36 For 8947 Shine Drive
  14. Image 14 of 36 For 8947 Shine Drive
  15. Image 15 of 36 For 8947 Shine Drive
  16. Image 16 of 36 For 8947 Shine Drive
  17. Image 17 of 36 For 8947 Shine Drive
  18. Image 18 of 36 For 8947 Shine Drive
  19. Image 19 of 36 For 8947 Shine Drive
  20. Image 20 of 36 For 8947 Shine Drive
  21. Image 21 of 36 For 8947 Shine Drive
  22. Image 22 of 36 For 8947 Shine Drive
  23. Image 23 of 36 For 8947 Shine Drive
  24. Image 24 of 36 For 8947 Shine Drive
  25. Image 25 of 36 For 8947 Shine Drive
  26. Image 26 of 36 For 8947 Shine Drive
  27. Image 27 of 36 For 8947 Shine Drive
  28. Image 28 of 36 For 8947 Shine Drive
  29. Image 29 of 36 For 8947 Shine Drive
  30. Image 30 of 36 For 8947 Shine Drive
  31. Image 31 of 36 For 8947 Shine Drive
  32. Image 32 of 36 For 8947 Shine Drive
  33. Image 33 of 36 For 8947 Shine Drive
  34. Image 34 of 36 For 8947 Shine Drive
  35. Image 35 of 36 For 8947 Shine Drive
  36. Image 36 of 36 For 8947 Shine Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $330,000

Address: 8947 Shine Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747

Description

Turnkey Disney vacation home fully furnished and move in ready with no carpet! Short term rental homes near Disney are in high demand, and this 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhome in West Lucaya Village stands out as a top investment opportunity in with just 10 minutes from Walt Disney World Resort and ideally located along the popular US 192 corridor with easy access to shopping, dining, and entertainment. Unlike many nearby 3 bedroom rentals, this spacious 4 bedroom property offers a competitive edge in the Airbnb and vacation rental market, maximizing occupancy and income potential. The open concept main level features modern luxury vinyl flooring throughout (no carpet), creating a clean, low maintenance, and stylish living space perfect for guests and homeowners alike. The upgraded kitchen includes shaker style cabinetry, granite countertops, tile backsplash, stainless steel appliances, and a breakfast bar ideal for entertaining and everyday living. This home offers two primary suites (one on each level), both with full bathrooms and granite finishes. The upstairs suite features double vanities and a soaking tub, while two additional bedrooms share a full bath. A convenient upstairs laundry area adds functionality for extended stays and rental turnover. Located just steps from the clubhouse, residents and guests enjoy resort style amenities including a zero entry pool, hot tub, fitness center, game room, business center, and convenience store. The HOA covers high speed internet, cable TV, exterior maintenance, landscaping, and full access to amenities making ownership truly hassle free and investor friendly. Perfect as a primary residence, vacation home, or income producing Airbnb property near Disney, this home offers the ideal combination of location, amenities, and rental potential in one of Kissimmees most desirable resort communities. If youre searching for a fully furnished vacation rental near Disney, a turnkey Airbnb investment in Kissimmee FL, or a move in ready townhome in the Disney area, this is the opportunity youve been waiting for. Schedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6388623 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8947 Shine Drive
  • Viewed: 93
  • Price: $330,000
  • Price sqft: $189
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Bldg sqft: 1748
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Days On Market: 68
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1694.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 575.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Vista Cam/Penny Walker
  • Association Phone: 407-682-3443
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: WEST LUCAYA VILLAGE PB 25 PGS 18-22 LOT 119
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 06-25-27-5534-0001-1190
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 93
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7663 Sir Kaufmann Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$380,000.00 ($263.89 / sqft )

7663 Sir Kaufmann Court More Like This

Beautiful community Windsor Hills, located only 2 miles from Disney, tons of amenities, private screened heated splash pool!

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1440 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6353629
  2. Provided by BLUE LIGHTHOUSE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jorge Zea
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8957 Cat Palm Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$345,000.00 ($167.23 / sqft )

8957 Cat Palm Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Townhouse 4 bedroom and 3 baths , near the clubhouse ready for you and your family as second home or investment.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2063 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6371523
  2. Provided by GARCIA REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Elaine Garcia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2947 Banana Palm Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$375,000.00 ($170.07 / sqft )

2947 Banana Palm Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 5 bedroom 4 baths and a pool ready for you and your family, great location and near major higways and shopping 20 min to Disney .

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2205 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382631
  2. Provided by GARCIA REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Elaine Garcia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7523 Pellham Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$314,800.00 ($174.12 / sqft )

7523 Pellham Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and excellent location 3 bedroom 2 Full baths Convenient pedestrian access to Walmart and closet to restaurants, shopping and major attractions.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1808 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393950
  2. Provided by ATIDOT INVESTMENT, LLC
  3. Contact Pedro Leon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8781 Zen Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$319,000.00 ($234.56 / sqft )

8781 Zen Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1360 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405717
  2. Provided by MIAMI LIFE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jorge Kupferman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3053 White Orchid Road 3053, Kissimmee, FL 34747
$302,800.00 ($255.96 / sqft )

3053 White Orchid Road 3053 Virtual Tour More Like This

Excellent Investment Opportunity for Short Term Rentals, a Vacation Home, or a Year Round Residence. Close proximity to Disney World Theme Park, entertainments, restaurants, and shops. 2 story townh

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1183 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10549972
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7629 Danube Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$357,500.00 ($172.12 / sqft )

7629 Danube Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your new dream home! This is a beautifully maintained two story town home that feels warm, modern, and effortlessly livable the moment you step inside. As you enter, you're greeted by an in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2077 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5104815
  2. Provided by DENIZ REALTY PARTNERS LLC
  3. Contact Mario Deniz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8973 Cat Palm Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$365,000.00 ($167.59 / sqft )

8973 Cat Palm Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully designed open concept home that seamlessly blends modern luxury with a cozy ambiance. Featuring a spacious living room, dining area, and a kitchen equipped with granite cou

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2178 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106997
  2. Provided by EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY
  3. Contact Donaira Garcia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2534 Maneshaw Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$395,000.00 ($270.92 / sqft )

2534 Maneshaw Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Prime Location! Just minutes from Central Floridas top attractions, with easy access to shopping, restaurants, entertainment, and local theme parks. Enjoy resort style amenities: pool, hot tub, water

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1458 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108572
  2. Provided by ROBINS GROUP REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Peggy Robins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3069 Caribbean Soul Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$320,000.00 ($181.10 / sqft )

3069 Caribbean Soul Drive Shortsale More Like This

Short Sale. Welcome to your own slice of paradise in Margaritaville Resort Orlando! This unfurnished residence offers the perfect opportunity for a primary home, long term rental, or investment proper

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1767 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4654099
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP SUNSHINE
  3. Contact Troy Funk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin