Active
Property Photos
400 Central Avenue 1106
  1. Image 1 of 64 For 400 Central Avenue 1106
  2. Image 2 of 64 For 400 Central Avenue 1106
  3. Image 3 of 64 For 400 Central Avenue 1106
  4. Image 4 of 64 For 400 Central Avenue 1106
  5. Image 5 of 64 For 400 Central Avenue 1106
  6. Image 6 of 64 For 400 Central Avenue 1106
  7. Image 7 of 64 For 400 Central Avenue 1106
  8. Image 8 of 64 For 400 Central Avenue 1106
  9. Image 9 of 64 For 400 Central Avenue 1106
  10. Image 10 of 64 For 400 Central Avenue 1106
  11. Image 11 of 64 For 400 Central Avenue 1106
  12. Image 12 of 64 For 400 Central Avenue 1106
  13. Image 13 of 64 For 400 Central Avenue 1106
  14. Image 14 of 64 For 400 Central Avenue 1106
  15. Image 15 of 64 For 400 Central Avenue 1106
  16. Image 16 of 64 For 400 Central Avenue 1106
  17. Image 17 of 64 For 400 Central Avenue 1106
  18. Image 18 of 64 For 400 Central Avenue 1106
  19. Image 19 of 64 For 400 Central Avenue 1106
  20. Image 20 of 64 For 400 Central Avenue 1106
  21. Image 21 of 64 For 400 Central Avenue 1106
  22. Image 22 of 64 For 400 Central Avenue 1106
  23. Image 23 of 64 For 400 Central Avenue 1106
  24. Image 24 of 64 For 400 Central Avenue 1106
  25. Image 25 of 64 For 400 Central Avenue 1106
  26. Image 26 of 64 For 400 Central Avenue 1106
  27. Image 27 of 64 For 400 Central Avenue 1106
  28. Image 28 of 64 For 400 Central Avenue 1106
  29. Image 29 of 64 For 400 Central Avenue 1106
  30. Image 30 of 64 For 400 Central Avenue 1106
  31. Image 31 of 64 For 400 Central Avenue 1106
  32. Image 32 of 64 For 400 Central Avenue 1106
  33. Image 33 of 64 For 400 Central Avenue 1106
  34. Image 34 of 64 For 400 Central Avenue 1106
  35. Image 35 of 64 For 400 Central Avenue 1106
  36. Image 36 of 64 For 400 Central Avenue 1106
  37. Image 37 of 64 For 400 Central Avenue 1106
  38. Image 38 of 64 For 400 Central Avenue 1106
  39. Image 39 of 64 For 400 Central Avenue 1106
  40. Image 40 of 64 For 400 Central Avenue 1106
  41. Image 41 of 64 For 400 Central Avenue 1106
  42. Image 42 of 64 For 400 Central Avenue 1106
  43. Image 43 of 64 For 400 Central Avenue 1106
  44. Image 44 of 64 For 400 Central Avenue 1106
  45. Image 45 of 64 For 400 Central Avenue 1106
  46. Image 46 of 64 For 400 Central Avenue 1106
  47. Image 47 of 64 For 400 Central Avenue 1106
  48. Image 48 of 64 For 400 Central Avenue 1106
  49. Image 49 of 64 For 400 Central Avenue 1106
  50. Image 50 of 64 For 400 Central Avenue 1106
  51. Image 51 of 64 For 400 Central Avenue 1106
  52. Image 52 of 64 For 400 Central Avenue 1106
  53. Image 53 of 64 For 400 Central Avenue 1106
  54. Image 54 of 64 For 400 Central Avenue 1106
  55. Image 55 of 64 For 400 Central Avenue 1106
  56. Image 56 of 64 For 400 Central Avenue 1106
  57. Image 57 of 64 For 400 Central Avenue 1106
  58. Image 58 of 64 For 400 Central Avenue 1106
  59. Image 59 of 64 For 400 Central Avenue 1106
  60. Image 60 of 64 For 400 Central Avenue 1106
  61. Image 61 of 64 For 400 Central Avenue 1106
  62. Image 62 of 64 For 400 Central Avenue 1106
  63. Image 63 of 64 For 400 Central Avenue 1106
  64. Image 64 of 64 For 400 Central Avenue 1106
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,073,000

Address: 400 Central Avenue 1106, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701

Description

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Elevate your lifestyle at The Residences at 400 Central, a towering 46 story architectural masterpiece rising 515 feet above vibrant Central Avenue. As one of the tallest residential buildings on Floridas West Coast, this full service luxury condominium offers an unparalleled city living experience framed by breathtaking panoramic skyline and partial ocean views. This exquisite 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence features two full bathrooms and a convenient guest bath, offering 1,277 square feet of elegantly appointed interior living space. Located in downtown St. Petersburgrecently named the number one best place to live in Florida and eighth in the entire Southeast by a Livability studythis property perfectly blends sky high prestige with a thriving, energetic community. Step inside your modern, open concept sanctuary, where expansive floor to ceiling windows and large sliding glass doors flood the spacious interiors with natural light and seamlessly lead out to your private terrace. Every detail has been meticulously curated with high end finishes, featuring sleek porcelain and Italian tile, premium European style cabinetry, and stunning quartz countertops. The chefs dream kitchen is fully equipped with top of the line Jennair appliances, a deep under mount stainless steel sink with a garbage disposal, and premium Kohler fixtures. When it is time to unwind, retreat to the luxurious, spa style owner's bathroom, which boasts elegant double vanities and an oversized glass double shower enclosure for the ultimate daily escape. Beyond your front door, a world class suite of owner amenities awaits, crowned by the exclusive 46th floor Sky Lounge Observatory offering unmatched, breathtaking vistas. Residents enjoy resort style living with a spectacular pool and spa, outdoor grills, a state of the art fitness center, a theater lounge, and a dedicated dog walking area. Whether you are utilizing the private coworking space, hosting in the private dining room with a catering kitchen, or relying on the 24/7 valet parking and on site lifestyle coordinator, every need is effortlessly anticipated. Secure storage lockers and bicycle storage add everyday convenience. Downstairs, the ground level buzzes with a vibrant mix of independent shops, restaurants, and galleries. Step outside to explore the 45 mile Pinellas Trail, local golf courses, pickleball courts, and the historic St. Petersburg Shuffleboard Club. With art playing a vital role in the community, you are just moments from the Museum of Fine Arts, the Dal Museum, and the lively Second Saturday ArtWalks. Experience the absolute pinnacle of downtown luxury today. Check the virtual tour for more details.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6391965 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 400 Central Avenue 1106
  • Viewed: 175
  • Price: $1,073,000
  • Price sqft: $699
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 1535
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 51
  • Acreage: 2.30 acres
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: Suffolk Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Dog Run, Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Kitchen
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1277.00
  • Roof: Membrane
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: St. Petersburg High-PN
  • Middle School: John Hopkins Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Campbell Park Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest, Basement, Valet
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, Lighting, Outside Bath Access
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Elevators, Fitness Center, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Common Area Taxes, Escrow Reserves Fund, Gas, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pool, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Richie Kavanagh
  • Association Phone: (727) 591-8511
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CONDO RESIDENCES AT 400 CENTRAL UNIT 1106
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33701 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 19-31-17-17773-000-1106
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 1106
  • View: City, Park/Greenbelt, Water
  • Views: 175
  • Zoning Code: DC-C
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 777 3rd Avenue N 908, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$1,199,000.00 ($549.24 / sqft )

777 3rd Avenue N 908 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to Reflection St. Pete, where luxury living meets breathtaking views in the heart of downtown. This highly sought after Amethyst model offers 2,127 square feet of refined living space on a pre

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2183 sqft
  1. MLSID: U8252597
  2. Provided by BAIRD REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Eric Baird
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Beach Drive Se 2206, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$1,199,000.00 ($545.00 / sqft )

1 Beach Drive Se 2206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience waterfront luxury in this extraordinary two bedroom, two bath, 2,200sqft residence in the heart of Downtown St Petersburg. With 61 feet of sweeping floor to ceiling windows, this home offer

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2200 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8429717
  2. Provided by THE KEY GROUP
  3. Contact Amanda Bursik
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 1st Avenue N 3307, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$1,200,000.00 ($749.53 / sqft )

100 1st Avenue N 3307 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Live in prestige and style in this 2 bed, 2.5 bath luxury residence perched high in the sky with sprawling city and sunset views. Filled with fresh mode

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1601 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8435316
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Thayer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 175 1st Street S 2604, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$975,000.00 ($957.76 / sqft )

175 1st Street S 2604 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience elevated living in this 26th floor 2 bedroom / 2 bathroom condo showcasing sweeping southeast views of Tampa Bay and Downtown St. Petersburg

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1018 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8436607
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Lee Stratton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 175 2nd Street S P-08, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$1,100,000.00 ($684.08 / sqft )

175 2nd Street S P-08 More Like This

A rare single level penthouse in a boutique downtown building offering the privacy of just 83 residences and none of the congestion of high rise living. Boutique buildings. of this scale are no lon

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1608 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8443174
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Thayer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 175 1st Street S 905, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$989,000.00 ($779.35 / sqft )

175 1st Street S 905 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to signature place, downtown st. Petersburgs iconic architectural masterpiece offering one of the best values for luxury waterfront living in the citys most coveted downtown location. Combinin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1269 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8455189
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Kelli Welch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 275 1st Avenue S 1407, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$999,000.00 ($746.08 / sqft )

275 1st Avenue S 1407 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Move in ready new construction Grande residence at ART HOUSE, Unit 1407, offering 1,339 SF with 2 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a 308 SF private lanai. The open concept layout features modern architecture,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1339 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8457843
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Peter Arner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 275 1st Ave S  1708, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$1,099,000.00 ($682.61 / sqft )

275 1st Ave S 1708 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Art House in Downtown St. Petersburg. This Harmony floorplan offers 1,339 square feet with 2 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a 308 square foot priva

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1610 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8459879
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Nicoleta Forbes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 175 2nd Street S 808, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$1,239,000.00 ($816.21 / sqft )

175 2nd Street S 808 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to sweeping views of Tampa Bay, the St. Pete Pier and Albert Whitted Airport, all from the heart of downtown. This fully renovated eighth floor residence offers a front row seat to everything

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1518 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8460395
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Brittany Ranew
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 275 1st Avenue South  2208, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$1,079,000.00 ($670.19 / sqft )

275 1st Avenue South 2208 Virtual Tour More Like This

Set within Art House St. Petersburg, one of downtown St. Petersburgs most coveted addresses, this Harmony floor plan residence presents a timeless approach to luxury living, defined by clean architect

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1610 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464150
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Denzel Robinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin