Active
Property Photos
275 1st Avenue South  2208
  1. Image 1 of 66 For 275 1st Avenue South  2208
  2. Image 2 of 66 For 275 1st Avenue South  2208
  3. Image 3 of 66 For 275 1st Avenue South  2208
  4. Image 4 of 66 For 275 1st Avenue South  2208
  5. Image 5 of 66 For 275 1st Avenue South  2208
  6. Image 6 of 66 For 275 1st Avenue South  2208
  7. Image 7 of 66 For 275 1st Avenue South  2208
  8. Image 8 of 66 For 275 1st Avenue South  2208
  9. Image 9 of 66 For 275 1st Avenue South  2208
  10. Image 10 of 66 For 275 1st Avenue South  2208
  11. Image 11 of 66 For 275 1st Avenue South  2208
  12. Image 12 of 66 For 275 1st Avenue South  2208
  13. Image 13 of 66 For 275 1st Avenue South  2208
  14. Image 14 of 66 For 275 1st Avenue South  2208
  15. Image 15 of 66 For 275 1st Avenue South  2208
  16. Image 16 of 66 For 275 1st Avenue South  2208
  17. Image 17 of 66 For 275 1st Avenue South  2208
  18. Image 18 of 66 For 275 1st Avenue South  2208
  19. Image 19 of 66 For 275 1st Avenue South  2208
  20. Image 20 of 66 For 275 1st Avenue South  2208
  21. Image 21 of 66 For 275 1st Avenue South  2208
  22. Image 22 of 66 For 275 1st Avenue South  2208
  23. Image 23 of 66 For 275 1st Avenue South  2208
  24. Image 24 of 66 For 275 1st Avenue South  2208
  25. Image 25 of 66 For 275 1st Avenue South  2208
  26. Image 26 of 66 For 275 1st Avenue South  2208
  27. Image 27 of 66 For 275 1st Avenue South  2208
  28. Image 28 of 66 For 275 1st Avenue South  2208
  29. Image 29 of 66 For 275 1st Avenue South  2208
  30. Image 30 of 66 For 275 1st Avenue South  2208
  31. Image 31 of 66 For 275 1st Avenue South  2208
  32. Image 32 of 66 For 275 1st Avenue South  2208
  33. Image 33 of 66 For 275 1st Avenue South  2208
  34. Image 34 of 66 For 275 1st Avenue South  2208
  35. Image 35 of 66 For 275 1st Avenue South  2208
  36. Image 36 of 66 For 275 1st Avenue South  2208
  37. Image 37 of 66 For 275 1st Avenue South  2208
  38. Image 38 of 66 For 275 1st Avenue South  2208
  39. Image 39 of 66 For 275 1st Avenue South  2208
  40. Image 40 of 66 For 275 1st Avenue South  2208
  41. Image 41 of 66 For 275 1st Avenue South  2208
  42. Image 42 of 66 For 275 1st Avenue South  2208
  43. Image 43 of 66 For 275 1st Avenue South  2208
  44. Image 44 of 66 For 275 1st Avenue South  2208
  45. Image 45 of 66 For 275 1st Avenue South  2208
  46. Image 46 of 66 For 275 1st Avenue South  2208
  47. Image 47 of 66 For 275 1st Avenue South  2208
  48. Image 48 of 66 For 275 1st Avenue South  2208
  49. Image 49 of 66 For 275 1st Avenue South  2208
  50. Image 50 of 66 For 275 1st Avenue South  2208
  51. Image 51 of 66 For 275 1st Avenue South  2208
  52. Image 52 of 66 For 275 1st Avenue South  2208
  53. Image 53 of 66 For 275 1st Avenue South  2208
  54. Image 54 of 66 For 275 1st Avenue South  2208
  55. Image 55 of 66 For 275 1st Avenue South  2208
  56. Image 56 of 66 For 275 1st Avenue South  2208
  57. Image 57 of 66 For 275 1st Avenue South  2208
  58. Image 58 of 66 For 275 1st Avenue South  2208
  59. Image 59 of 66 For 275 1st Avenue South  2208
  60. Image 60 of 66 For 275 1st Avenue South  2208
  61. Image 61 of 66 For 275 1st Avenue South  2208
  62. Image 62 of 66 For 275 1st Avenue South  2208
  63. Image 63 of 66 For 275 1st Avenue South  2208
  64. Image 64 of 66 For 275 1st Avenue South  2208
  65. Image 65 of 66 For 275 1st Avenue South  2208
  66. Image 66 of 66 For 275 1st Avenue South  2208
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,079,000

Address: 275 1st Avenue South 2208, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701

Description

Set within Art House St. Petersburg, one of downtown St. Petersburgs most coveted addresses, this Harmony floor plan residence presents a timeless approach to luxury living, defined by clean architectural lines, elevated finishes, and an intuitive layout designed for both everyday comfort and elegant entertaining. Encompassing 1,339 square feet with two bedrooms and two and a half baths, the residence is filled with natural light and features an open great room framed by floor to ceiling glass that flows seamlessly to a spacious terracecreating an effortless indoor outdoor connection ideal for morning coffee or evening sunsets. The kitchen is refined yet functional, appointed with European style cabinetry, quartz countertops and a premium JennAir appliance suite selected for enduring style. The owners suite offers a serene retreat with a spa inspired bath and generous closet space, while the secondary bedroom includes its own en suite bath for privacy and comfort. A discreet powder room, full laundry, and thoughtful storage enhance livability without compromising the homes sophisticated aesthetic. Residents enjoy a curated collection of amenities including a 24 hour staffed lobby, concierge style services, valet or self parking, and the Cloud 9 amenity level featuring a resort style pool and spa, fitness and yoga studios, residence club and dining spaces, business hub, and guest suitesall moments from the waterfront, dining, culture, and vibrant lifestyle that define downtown St. Petersburg. One or more of the photos have been virtually staged.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8464150 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 275 1st Avenue South 2208
  • Viewed: 49
  • Price: $1,079,000
  • Price sqft: $670
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 1610
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 113
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Harmony
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Private Mailbox, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1339.00
  • Roof: Other
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Circular Driveway, Covered, Valet
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Pool, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: First Service Residential
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: ART HOUSE A CONDOMINIUM UNIT 2208
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33701 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: ART HOUSE A CONDOMINIUM UNIT 2208
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Unit Number: 2208
  • View: City
  • Views: 49
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 777 3rd Avenue N 908, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$1,199,000.00 ($549.24 / sqft )

777 3rd Avenue N 908 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to Reflection St. Pete, where luxury living meets breathtaking views in the heart of downtown. This highly sought after Amethyst model offers 2,127 square feet of refined living space on a pre

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2183 sqft
  1. MLSID: U8252597
  2. Provided by BAIRD REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Eric Baird
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Central Avenue 1106, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$1,073,000.00 ($699.02 / sqft )

400 Central Avenue 1106 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Elevate your lifestyle at The Residences at 400 Central, a towering 46 story architectural masterpiece rising 515 feet above vibrant Central Avenue. As

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1535 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.30 acres
  1. MLSID: O6391965
  2. Provided by FLAT FEE FLORIDA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact William Tordjman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Beach Drive Se 2206, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$1,199,000.00 ($545.00 / sqft )

1 Beach Drive Se 2206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience waterfront luxury in this extraordinary two bedroom, two bath, 2,200sqft residence in the heart of Downtown St Petersburg. With 61 feet of sweeping floor to ceiling windows, this home offer

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2200 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8429717
  2. Provided by THE KEY GROUP
  3. Contact Amanda Bursik
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 1st Avenue N 3307, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$1,200,000.00 ($749.53 / sqft )

100 1st Avenue N 3307 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Live in prestige and style in this 2 bed, 2.5 bath luxury residence perched high in the sky with sprawling city and sunset views. Filled with fresh mode

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1601 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8435316
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Thayer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 175 1st Street S 2604, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$975,000.00 ($957.76 / sqft )

175 1st Street S 2604 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience elevated living in this 26th floor 2 bedroom / 2 bathroom condo showcasing sweeping southeast views of Tampa Bay and Downtown St. Petersburg

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1018 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8436607
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Lee Stratton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 175 2nd Street S P-08, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$1,100,000.00 ($684.08 / sqft )

175 2nd Street S P-08 More Like This

A rare single level penthouse in a boutique downtown building offering the privacy of just 83 residences and none of the congestion of high rise living. Boutique buildings. of this scale are no lon

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1608 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8443174
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Thayer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 175 1st Street S 905, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$989,000.00 ($779.35 / sqft )

175 1st Street S 905 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to signature place, downtown st. Petersburgs iconic architectural masterpiece offering one of the best values for luxury waterfront living in the citys most coveted downtown location. Combinin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1269 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8455189
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Kelli Welch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 275 1st Avenue S 1407, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$999,000.00 ($746.08 / sqft )

275 1st Avenue S 1407 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Move in ready new construction Grande residence at ART HOUSE, Unit 1407, offering 1,339 SF with 2 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a 308 SF private lanai. The open concept layout features modern architecture,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1339 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8457843
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Peter Arner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 275 1st Ave S  1708, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$1,099,000.00 ($682.61 / sqft )

275 1st Ave S 1708 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Art House in Downtown St. Petersburg. This Harmony floorplan offers 1,339 square feet with 2 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a 308 square foot priva

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1610 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8459879
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Nicoleta Forbes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 175 2nd Street S 808, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$1,239,000.00 ($816.21 / sqft )

175 2nd Street S 808 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to sweeping views of Tampa Bay, the St. Pete Pier and Albert Whitted Airport, all from the heart of downtown. This fully renovated eighth floor residence offers a front row seat to everything

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1518 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8460395
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Brittany Ranew
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin