Active
Property Photos
6254 Alligator Lake Shore East
  1. Image 1 of 39 For 6254 Alligator Lake Shore East
  2. Image 2 of 39 For 6254 Alligator Lake Shore East
  3. Image 3 of 39 For 6254 Alligator Lake Shore East
  4. Image 4 of 39 For 6254 Alligator Lake Shore East
  5. Image 5 of 39 For 6254 Alligator Lake Shore East
  6. Image 6 of 39 For 6254 Alligator Lake Shore East
  7. Image 7 of 39 For 6254 Alligator Lake Shore East
  8. Image 8 of 39 For 6254 Alligator Lake Shore East
  9. Image 9 of 39 For 6254 Alligator Lake Shore East
  10. Image 10 of 39 For 6254 Alligator Lake Shore East
  11. Image 11 of 39 For 6254 Alligator Lake Shore East
  12. Image 12 of 39 For 6254 Alligator Lake Shore East
  13. Image 13 of 39 For 6254 Alligator Lake Shore East
  14. Image 14 of 39 For 6254 Alligator Lake Shore East
  15. Image 15 of 39 For 6254 Alligator Lake Shore East
  16. Image 16 of 39 For 6254 Alligator Lake Shore East
  17. Image 17 of 39 For 6254 Alligator Lake Shore East
  18. Image 18 of 39 For 6254 Alligator Lake Shore East
  19. Image 19 of 39 For 6254 Alligator Lake Shore East
  20. Image 20 of 39 For 6254 Alligator Lake Shore East
  21. Image 21 of 39 For 6254 Alligator Lake Shore East
  22. Image 22 of 39 For 6254 Alligator Lake Shore East
  23. Image 23 of 39 For 6254 Alligator Lake Shore East
  24. Image 24 of 39 For 6254 Alligator Lake Shore East
  25. Image 25 of 39 For 6254 Alligator Lake Shore East
  26. Image 26 of 39 For 6254 Alligator Lake Shore East
  27. Image 27 of 39 For 6254 Alligator Lake Shore East
  28. Image 28 of 39 For 6254 Alligator Lake Shore East
  29. Image 29 of 39 For 6254 Alligator Lake Shore East
  30. Image 30 of 39 For 6254 Alligator Lake Shore East
  31. Image 31 of 39 For 6254 Alligator Lake Shore East
  32. Image 32 of 39 For 6254 Alligator Lake Shore East
  33. Image 33 of 39 For 6254 Alligator Lake Shore East
  34. Image 34 of 39 For 6254 Alligator Lake Shore East
  35. Image 35 of 39 For 6254 Alligator Lake Shore East
  36. Image 36 of 39 For 6254 Alligator Lake Shore East
  37. Image 37 of 39 For 6254 Alligator Lake Shore East
  38. Image 38 of 39 For 6254 Alligator Lake Shore East
  39. Image 39 of 39 For 6254 Alligator Lake Shore East
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,500

Address: 6254 Alligator Lake Shore East, ST CLOUD, FL 34771

Description

Have you always wanted to live on a lake? Bring your boat or just fish off the dock. You'll love this spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom house on a large ski lake. The kitchen has been remodeled and the living area is very large. You can sit on your private beach and enjoy the beautiful view of the lake. There is a 1 car garage and an apartment next to that garage but the owner is using it for storage so no tenant there now or in the future. Plenty of room to park on the huge driveway. The first $120 of electric bill will be paid by the property owner. Tenant pays for landscaping. **All Remi Emerson Residential tenants are enrolled in the Resident Benefits Package (RBP) for an additional $50 a month which includes your $100,000 tenant liability insurance, quarterly HVAC air filter delivery, credit building to help boost the residents credit score with timely rent payments, up to $1M Identity Theft Protection, move in concierge service making utility connection and home service setup a breeze during your move in, plus on demand pest control!**Security deposit is due upon lease signing. The first full month's rent is due 1 week prior to move in date. The 2nd month of rent is prorated. Every person 18 yrs or older must fill out an application. Please upload your last 2 months of paystubs in your application. Only complete applications will be considered. A one time admin fee of $250 due upon approval. A lease renewal fee of $125 after 1 year.**
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6392688 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 6254 Alligator Lake Shore East
  • Viewed: 91
  • Price: $2,500
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Lake Front
  • Year Built: 1948
  • Bldg sqft: 4108
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 53
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2145.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Central Vaccum, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34771 - St Cloud (Magnolia Square)
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 11-26-31-2520-0001-0050
  • View: Water
  • Views: 91
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Other
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6456 Needle Way, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$2,320.00 ($1.10 / sqft )

6456 Needle Way Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Text Listing Agent for showing

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2109 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147400
  2. Provided by ZARIA REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Aixela Antequera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2737 Franklin Road, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$2,300.00 ($1.27 / sqft )

2737 Franklin Road More Like This

Immaculate 3 bedroom townhouse near lake nona , this home is conveniently located to great schools shopping restaurants and more. This home is fully upgraded with stainless steel, appliance, fixtures

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1805 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6370432
  2. Provided by PINNACLE SIGNATURE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Vimi Gobin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2294 Tay Wes Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$2,400.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

2294 Tay Wes Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Do not miss this wonderful opportunity in this beautiful and spacious townhouse with an unbeatable location in Thompson Grove. New development from DR Horton. Close to everything you need and excellen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2200 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6372303
  2. Provided by MR VARGAS PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC
  3. Contact Marlon Vargas, Pa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1200 Wycliffe Way, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$2,600.00 ($1.71 / sqft )

1200 Wycliffe Way More Like This

Discover this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located at 1200 White Cliff Way, St. Cloud, Florida. This spacious home features bright, open living areas, a modern kitchen, and a one car garage.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1524 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387917
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Maximiliano Capuzzi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2827 Narcoossee Commons Way, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$2,550.00 ($1.45 / sqft )

2827 Narcoossee Commons Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

absolutely gorgeous townhomw in prime area of Lake Nona. Close to everything. come and unpack and move right in!!!!

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1762 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397602
  2. Provided by GOLDEN ENTERPRISE GROUP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Javed Mirza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2999 Addison Boulevard, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$2,850.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

2999 Addison Boulevard Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Beautiful 4 bedroom, 4 bath single family home for rent in the highly desirable BridgeWalk community in Saint Cloud. Built in 2022, this spacious home offers approximately 2,469 sq ft of living space

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2996 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111267
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Daniela Patton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2959 Addison Boulevard, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$2,500.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

2959 Addison Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse for rent in the highly desirable BridgeWalk community in Saint Cloud. Built in 2022, this home features an open concept layout with a bright living space, stain

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2522 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111270
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Daniela Patton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7055 Big Bend Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$2,800.00 ($0.68 / sqft )

7055 Big Bend Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful custom built home with 3 bedrooms, 2 1/2 bathrooms located on an acre of land in Saint Cloud. Enter into a beautiful foyer with stairs that lead to the second floor. Spacious living room off

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4141 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: S5133646
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY RESULTS LLC
  3. Contact Maryrose Bianchi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5653 Wood Bridge Place, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$2,375.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

5653 Wood Bridge Place More Like This

This beautiful and efficient 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home is now available for rent in the exclusive New Bridge Walk community in St. Cloud, Florida. The property features an open floor plan with a spa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2100 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141215
  2. Provided by EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY
  3. Contact Ana Cordova
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$2,380.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Elegant 3 bedroom, 2 bath villa located in Del Webb 55+ community in St. Cloud, near Lake Nona and Orlando International Airport. Surrounded by beautifully maintained landscapes and conveniently close

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2219 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142275
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Dulce Soto Suarez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin