Active
Property Photos
5351 Bridge Street 49
  1. Image 1 of 53 For 5351 Bridge Street 49
  2. Image 2 of 53 For 5351 Bridge Street 49
  3. Image 3 of 53 For 5351 Bridge Street 49
  4. Image 4 of 53 For 5351 Bridge Street 49
  5. Image 5 of 53 For 5351 Bridge Street 49
  6. Image 6 of 53 For 5351 Bridge Street 49
  7. Image 7 of 53 For 5351 Bridge Street 49
  8. Image 8 of 53 For 5351 Bridge Street 49
  9. Image 9 of 53 For 5351 Bridge Street 49
  10. Image 10 of 53 For 5351 Bridge Street 49
  11. Image 11 of 53 For 5351 Bridge Street 49
  12. Image 12 of 53 For 5351 Bridge Street 49
  13. Image 13 of 53 For 5351 Bridge Street 49
  14. Image 14 of 53 For 5351 Bridge Street 49
  15. Image 15 of 53 For 5351 Bridge Street 49
  16. Image 16 of 53 For 5351 Bridge Street 49
  17. Image 17 of 53 For 5351 Bridge Street 49
  18. Image 18 of 53 For 5351 Bridge Street 49
  19. Image 19 of 53 For 5351 Bridge Street 49
  20. Image 20 of 53 For 5351 Bridge Street 49
  21. Image 21 of 53 For 5351 Bridge Street 49
  22. Image 22 of 53 For 5351 Bridge Street 49
  23. Image 23 of 53 For 5351 Bridge Street 49
  24. Image 24 of 53 For 5351 Bridge Street 49
  25. Image 25 of 53 For 5351 Bridge Street 49
  26. Image 26 of 53 For 5351 Bridge Street 49
  27. Image 27 of 53 For 5351 Bridge Street 49
  28. Image 28 of 53 For 5351 Bridge Street 49
  29. Image 29 of 53 For 5351 Bridge Street 49
  30. Image 30 of 53 For 5351 Bridge Street 49
  31. Image 31 of 53 For 5351 Bridge Street 49
  32. Image 32 of 53 For 5351 Bridge Street 49
  33. Image 33 of 53 For 5351 Bridge Street 49
  34. Image 34 of 53 For 5351 Bridge Street 49
  35. Image 35 of 53 For 5351 Bridge Street 49
  36. Image 36 of 53 For 5351 Bridge Street 49
  37. Image 37 of 53 For 5351 Bridge Street 49
  38. Image 38 of 53 For 5351 Bridge Street 49
  39. Image 39 of 53 For 5351 Bridge Street 49
  40. Image 40 of 53 For 5351 Bridge Street 49
  41. Image 41 of 53 For 5351 Bridge Street 49
  42. Image 42 of 53 For 5351 Bridge Street 49
  43. Image 43 of 53 For 5351 Bridge Street 49
  44. Image 44 of 53 For 5351 Bridge Street 49
  45. Image 45 of 53 For 5351 Bridge Street 49
  46. Image 46 of 53 For 5351 Bridge Street 49
  47. Image 47 of 53 For 5351 Bridge Street 49
  48. Image 48 of 53 For 5351 Bridge Street 49
  49. Image 49 of 53 For 5351 Bridge Street 49
  50. Image 50 of 53 For 5351 Bridge Street 49
  51. Image 51 of 53 For 5351 Bridge Street 49
  52. Image 52 of 53 For 5351 Bridge Street 49
  53. Image 53 of 53 For 5351 Bridge Street 49
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $899,000

Address: 5351 Bridge Street 49, TAMPA, FL 33611

Description

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Live the Florida waterfront dream in this stunning 2022 built townhome at Inlet Shore in Marina Pointe! Nestled in a gated community with direct access to Tampa Bay, this beautifully upgraded 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath townhouse (2,524 sq ft heated / 3,072 sq ft total) offers the perfect blend of modern luxury and coastal lifestyle. Step outside your door to a serene lake with fountain, scenic boardwalk, and immediate waterfront viewsperfect for watching manatees, dolphins, and seabirds. Youre just steps from Marina Pointes shops, restaurants, and vibrant bayfront energy. Inside, the home feels bright and turnkey with fresh paint throughout, high end finishes, and thoughtful upgrades. The open layout is ideal for entertaining, featuring a gourmet kitchen with premium appliances, spacious living areas, and generous bedrooms. Highlights include: Primary suite with en suite bath on the third floor Two additional bedrooms with walk in closets Versatile 4th bedroom (or home office) 2 car attached garage plus ample guest parking Community amenities: resort style pool, lush landscaping, and low maintenance living Located in the heart of South Tampa, youre only 10 minutes from downtown Tampa, 15 minutes from TPA, and a quick bridge crossing to St. Petes beaches, arts scene, and dining. Whether youre looking for a primary residence, vacation home, or investment property, this move in ready gem delivers the ultimate Tampa Bay lifestyle. Schedule your private showing todaythis one wont last long!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6394794 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5351 Bridge Street 49
  • Viewed: 187
  • Price: $899,000
  • Price sqft: $293
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 3072
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 44
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
  • Living Area: 2524.00
  • Roof: Metal
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Near Marina, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Appliances, Insulation, Thermostat, Water Heater, Windows
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Park, Pool, Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 693.30
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
  • Association Name: Inlet Shores Townhomes Association, Inc
  • Association Phone: 813-968-5665
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, In Wall Pest System, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: INLET SHORE TOWNHOMES PHASE 2A AND 2B LOT 61
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Area Major: 33611 - Tampa
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: A-08-30-18-C1Y-000000-00061.0
  • Unit Number: 49
  • View: Park/Greenbelt, Water
  • Views: 187
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4723 Price Avenue 2, TAMPA, FL 33611
$925,000.00 ($325.70 / sqft )

4723 Price Avenue 2 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Under Construction. Welcome to 5100 Cityhomes, where modern elegance meets coastal charm in one of South Tampas most coveted locations. This exclusive enclave of 25 beautifully cra

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2840 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8371188
  2. Provided by SEFAIR INVESTMENTS INC
  3. Contact Jeffery Wills PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2907 Hansen Manor Lane, TAMPA, FL 33611
$889,500.00 ($288.33 / sqft )

2907 Hansen Manor Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 2907 Hansen Manor Lane a stunning Mediterranean style townhome nestled inside the exclusive gated community of Hansen Manor, in South Tampa's coveted Bayshore Beautiful neighborhood. From

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3085 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478398
  2. Provided by SPARTAN GROUP REALTY INC
  3. Contact Keaton Roberts
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6021 Interbay, TAMPA, FL 33611
$924,000.00 ($246.40 / sqft )

6021 Interbay Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Rare opportunity to own a no HOA luxury townhome in Tampa, just moments from Bayshore Boulevard. Enjoy high end construction, modern finishes, and a walkable lifestyle in one of South Tampas most des

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3750 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494193
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Philip Gilchrist
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2851 Gandy Boulevard 5, TAMPA, FL 33611
$995,000.00 ($263.51 / sqft )

2851 Gandy Boulevard 5 Virtual Tour More Like This

Contemporary living at its finest with over $100K in upgrades meticulously maintained 4 bedroom plus office, 3.5 bath townhome with an oversized 2 car garage and huge open air rooftop terrace just s

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3776 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501803
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA CENTRAL
  3. Contact Amy Greenfield
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5009 Elberon Street, TAMPA, FL 33611
$989,000.00 ($318.72 / sqft )

5009 Elberon Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Dont miss a rare opportunity to own one of the most unique and versatile townhomes in South Tampa. Located in the boutique community of Elberon Place, this residence is one of just four thoughtfull

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3103 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503951
  2. Provided by GREAT WESTERN REALTY
  3. Contact Grant Patterson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin