Active
Property Photos
5009 Elberon Street
  1. Image 1 of 68 For 5009 Elberon Street
  2. Image 2 of 68 For 5009 Elberon Street
  3. Image 3 of 68 For 5009 Elberon Street
  4. Image 4 of 68 For 5009 Elberon Street
  5. Image 5 of 68 For 5009 Elberon Street
  6. Image 6 of 68 For 5009 Elberon Street
  7. Image 7 of 68 For 5009 Elberon Street
  8. Image 8 of 68 For 5009 Elberon Street
  9. Image 9 of 68 For 5009 Elberon Street
  10. Image 10 of 68 For 5009 Elberon Street
  11. Image 11 of 68 For 5009 Elberon Street
  12. Image 12 of 68 For 5009 Elberon Street
  13. Image 13 of 68 For 5009 Elberon Street
  14. Image 14 of 68 For 5009 Elberon Street
  15. Image 15 of 68 For 5009 Elberon Street
  16. Image 16 of 68 For 5009 Elberon Street
  17. Image 17 of 68 For 5009 Elberon Street
  18. Image 18 of 68 For 5009 Elberon Street
  19. Image 19 of 68 For 5009 Elberon Street
  20. Image 20 of 68 For 5009 Elberon Street
  21. Image 21 of 68 For 5009 Elberon Street
  22. Image 22 of 68 For 5009 Elberon Street
  23. Image 23 of 68 For 5009 Elberon Street
  24. Image 24 of 68 For 5009 Elberon Street
  25. Image 25 of 68 For 5009 Elberon Street
  26. Image 26 of 68 For 5009 Elberon Street
  27. Image 27 of 68 For 5009 Elberon Street
  28. Image 28 of 68 For 5009 Elberon Street
  29. Image 29 of 68 For 5009 Elberon Street
  30. Image 30 of 68 For 5009 Elberon Street
  31. Image 31 of 68 For 5009 Elberon Street
  32. Image 32 of 68 For 5009 Elberon Street
  33. Image 33 of 68 For 5009 Elberon Street
  34. Image 34 of 68 For 5009 Elberon Street
  35. Image 35 of 68 For 5009 Elberon Street
  36. Image 36 of 68 For 5009 Elberon Street
  37. Image 37 of 68 For 5009 Elberon Street
  38. Image 38 of 68 For 5009 Elberon Street
  39. Image 39 of 68 For 5009 Elberon Street
  40. Image 40 of 68 For 5009 Elberon Street
  41. Image 41 of 68 For 5009 Elberon Street
  42. Image 42 of 68 For 5009 Elberon Street
  43. Image 43 of 68 For 5009 Elberon Street
  44. Image 44 of 68 For 5009 Elberon Street
  45. Image 45 of 68 For 5009 Elberon Street
  46. Image 46 of 68 For 5009 Elberon Street
  47. Image 47 of 68 For 5009 Elberon Street
  48. Image 48 of 68 For 5009 Elberon Street
  49. Image 49 of 68 For 5009 Elberon Street
  50. Image 50 of 68 For 5009 Elberon Street
  51. Image 51 of 68 For 5009 Elberon Street
  52. Image 52 of 68 For 5009 Elberon Street
  53. Image 53 of 68 For 5009 Elberon Street
  54. Image 54 of 68 For 5009 Elberon Street
  55. Image 55 of 68 For 5009 Elberon Street
  56. Image 56 of 68 For 5009 Elberon Street
  57. Image 57 of 68 For 5009 Elberon Street
  58. Image 58 of 68 For 5009 Elberon Street
  59. Image 59 of 68 For 5009 Elberon Street
  60. Image 60 of 68 For 5009 Elberon Street
  61. Image 61 of 68 For 5009 Elberon Street
  62. Image 62 of 68 For 5009 Elberon Street
  63. Image 63 of 68 For 5009 Elberon Street
  64. Image 64 of 68 For 5009 Elberon Street
  65. Image 65 of 68 For 5009 Elberon Street
  66. Image 66 of 68 For 5009 Elberon Street
  67. Image 67 of 68 For 5009 Elberon Street
  68. Image 68 of 68 For 5009 Elberon Street
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $989,000

Address: 5009 Elberon Street, TAMPA, FL 33611

Description

Dont miss a rare opportunity to own one of the most unique and versatile townhomes in South Tampa. Located in the boutique community of Elberon Place, this residence is one of just four thoughtfully designed units centered around a tranquil, shared garden settingoffering a level of privacy and charm thats increasingly hard to find. What truly sets this property apart is a feature almost unheard of in South Tampa townhomes: a detached garage with a large, fully updated apartment above. With its own private access, full kitchen, living space, bedroom area, and full bathroom, this separate space is ideal for guests, extended family, a private home office, or a dedicated retreatadding a level of flexibility rarely found in similar properties. Inside the main home, youll find hardwood flooring, custom finishes, and beautifully updated bathrooms throughout. The chefs kitchen is both functional and impressive, featuring double ovens, three pantries, and Cambria quartz countertopsperfectly suited for both everyday living and entertaining. Designed for true indoor/outdoor living, the screened courtyard flows seamlessly from the main living area, filling the home with natural light and creating a private space to relax or host. Upstairs, the primary suite offers a balcony overlooking this serene setting, along with a unique catwalk connection to the garage apartmentadding both character and convenience. Additional highlights include plenty of shared parking spaces in addition to the detached garage parking, a gated rear entry shared only by a small collection of residences, and a peaceful setting just minutes from Bayshore Blvd, Ballast Point, top dining, and shopping. While the detached apartment is not permitted to be rented separately, the property as a whole can be rented with minimal restrictions, offering excellent flexibility for future use. No history of flooding.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8503951 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5009 Elberon Street
  • Viewed: 55
  • Price: $989,000
  • Price sqft: $319
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 3103
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 12
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Balcony, Courtyard, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Marble, Wood
  • Living Area: 2471.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Rear
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 926.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Jim Jacobs/JRES
  • Association Phone: 813-245-7717
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Dry Bar, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: ELBERON PLACE A CONDOMINIUM PHASE 1 PHASE 1 UNIT B
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33611 - Tampa
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: A-10-30-18-3YZ-000000-B0000.0
  • Style: Colonial, Traditional
  • View: Garden
  • Views: 55
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5351 Bridge Street 49, TAMPA, FL 33611
$899,000.00 ($292.64 / sqft )

5351 Bridge Street 49 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Live the Florida waterfront dream in this stunning 2022 built townhome at Inlet Shore in Marina Pointe! Nestled in a gated community with direct access

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3072 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394794
  2. Provided by FATHOM REALTY FL LLC
  3. Contact Inga Bateman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,100,000.00 ($407.41 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Move right into your complete turn key home on one of the most sought after locations in South Tampa. Beautiful furnished turnkey property with upgrades throughout on Bayshore Blvd. Low monthly HOA f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2700 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4911026
  2. Provided by BOUGAINVILLEA PROPERTY RENTAL
  3. Contact Elizabeth Farmer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4723 Price Avenue 2, TAMPA, FL 33611
$925,000.00 ($325.70 / sqft )

4723 Price Avenue 2 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Under Construction. Welcome to 5100 Cityhomes, where modern elegance meets coastal charm in one of South Tampas most coveted locations. This exclusive enclave of 25 beautifully cra

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2840 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8371188
  2. Provided by SEFAIR INVESTMENTS INC
  3. Contact Jeffery Wills PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6021 Interbay, TAMPA, FL 33611
$924,000.00 ($246.40 / sqft )

6021 Interbay Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Rare opportunity to own a no HOA luxury townhome in Tampa, just moments from Bayshore Boulevard. Enjoy high end construction, modern finishes, and a walkable lifestyle in one of South Tampas most des

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3750 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494193
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Philip Gilchrist
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2851 Gandy Boulevard 5, TAMPA, FL 33611
$995,000.00 ($263.51 / sqft )

2851 Gandy Boulevard 5 Virtual Tour More Like This

Contemporary living at its finest with over $100K in upgrades meticulously maintained 4 bedroom plus office, 3.5 bath townhome with an oversized 2 car garage and huge open air rooftop terrace just s

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3776 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501803
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA CENTRAL
  3. Contact Amy Greenfield
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin