Active
Property Photos
2851 Gandy Boulevard 5
  1. Image 1 of 40 For 2851 Gandy Boulevard 5
  2. Image 2 of 40 For 2851 Gandy Boulevard 5
  3. Image 3 of 40 For 2851 Gandy Boulevard 5
  4. Image 4 of 40 For 2851 Gandy Boulevard 5
  5. Image 5 of 40 For 2851 Gandy Boulevard 5
  6. Image 6 of 40 For 2851 Gandy Boulevard 5
  7. Image 7 of 40 For 2851 Gandy Boulevard 5
  8. Image 8 of 40 For 2851 Gandy Boulevard 5
  9. Image 9 of 40 For 2851 Gandy Boulevard 5
  10. Image 10 of 40 For 2851 Gandy Boulevard 5
  11. Image 11 of 40 For 2851 Gandy Boulevard 5
  12. Image 12 of 40 For 2851 Gandy Boulevard 5
  13. Image 13 of 40 For 2851 Gandy Boulevard 5
  14. Image 14 of 40 For 2851 Gandy Boulevard 5
  15. Image 15 of 40 For 2851 Gandy Boulevard 5
  16. Image 16 of 40 For 2851 Gandy Boulevard 5
  17. Image 17 of 40 For 2851 Gandy Boulevard 5
  18. Image 18 of 40 For 2851 Gandy Boulevard 5
  19. Image 19 of 40 For 2851 Gandy Boulevard 5
  20. Image 20 of 40 For 2851 Gandy Boulevard 5
  21. Image 21 of 40 For 2851 Gandy Boulevard 5
  22. Image 22 of 40 For 2851 Gandy Boulevard 5
  23. Image 23 of 40 For 2851 Gandy Boulevard 5
  24. Image 24 of 40 For 2851 Gandy Boulevard 5
  25. Image 25 of 40 For 2851 Gandy Boulevard 5
  26. Image 26 of 40 For 2851 Gandy Boulevard 5
  27. Image 27 of 40 For 2851 Gandy Boulevard 5
  28. Image 28 of 40 For 2851 Gandy Boulevard 5
  29. Image 29 of 40 For 2851 Gandy Boulevard 5
  30. Image 30 of 40 For 2851 Gandy Boulevard 5
  31. Image 31 of 40 For 2851 Gandy Boulevard 5
  32. Image 32 of 40 For 2851 Gandy Boulevard 5
  33. Image 33 of 40 For 2851 Gandy Boulevard 5
  34. Image 34 of 40 For 2851 Gandy Boulevard 5
  35. Image 35 of 40 For 2851 Gandy Boulevard 5
  36. Image 36 of 40 For 2851 Gandy Boulevard 5
  37. Image 37 of 40 For 2851 Gandy Boulevard 5
  38. Image 38 of 40 For 2851 Gandy Boulevard 5
  39. Image 39 of 40 For 2851 Gandy Boulevard 5
  40. Image 40 of 40 For 2851 Gandy Boulevard 5
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $995,000

Address: 2851 Gandy Boulevard 5, TAMPA, FL 33611

Description

Contemporary living at its finest with over $100K in upgrades meticulously maintained 4 bedroom plus office, 3.5 bath townhome with an oversized 2 car garage and huge open air rooftop terrace just steps from the tranquil Bayshore Boulevard and its miles of waterfront perfect for running, biking or leisurely strolls. The exterior architecture and craftsmanship is reflected in every detail, comprised of concrete block dividing walls and sound barrier impact windows & doors. Thoughtfully designed and move in ready, this 2,744 sq. ft. residence constructed in 2022 combines thoughtfully curated design with comfortable indoor/outdoor living. Modern elegance plus functional design with all the bells and whistles top to bottom, including luxurious white oak hardwood floors throughout. This desirable end unit boasts an open floor plan featuring 10 foot high ceilings in the main living area and owners retreat accentuated by expansive windows framing calming views of trees while welcoming loads of natural light. Gourmet kitchen features Bosch appliances, quartz countertops, custom cabinetry and a large central island. A bright and private office or flex space sits conveniently adjacent to a stylish half bath ideal for remote work or creative pursuits. Upstairs, the owner's retreat includes two generous walk in closets and a spa inspired bath with dual vanities, water closet and frameless glass shower. The turfed rooftop terrace is also lovely from sunrise to sunset, offering glimpses of Tampa Bay and ideal for relaxed weekend gatherings, sunset cocktails or evenings under the stars. Front yard is also turfed and fully fenced for any furry friends to frolic. Custom woodwork, designer lighting, personalized closet organizers, Haiku Big Ass Fans, you name it no expense has been spared. Ideally located on Gandy Boulevard with convenient access to Bayshore Blvd, Hyde Park Village, MacDill Air Force Base, downtown Tampa, Tampa International Airport, major sports venues, an array of upscale dining, entertainment and of course shopping too. This home offers modern South Tampa living at its finest, enhanced by privacy, premium upgrades and custom details that set it apart. An unbeatable location with A rated schools, also 100% high and dry for both Helene / Milton worth every penny to call home!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8501803 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2851 Gandy Boulevard 5
  • Viewed: 71
  • Price: $995,000
  • Price sqft: $264
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 3776
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 18
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Entrance, Private Yard, Sidewalk
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 2744.00
  • Roof: Built-Up
School Information
  • High School: Robinson-HB
  • Middle School: Madison-HB
  • School Elementary: Ballast Point-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 346.99
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Linda White
  • Association Phone: 813-308-4267
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SHORE HOUSE TOWNHOMES LOT 5
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Area Major: 33611 - Tampa
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: A-03-30-18-C70-000000-00005.0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Contemporary, Elevated
  • View: City, Trees/Woods
  • Views: 71
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5351 Bridge Street 49, TAMPA, FL 33611
$899,000.00 ($292.64 / sqft )

5351 Bridge Street 49 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Live the Florida waterfront dream in this stunning 2022 built townhome at Inlet Shore in Marina Pointe! Nestled in a gated community with direct access

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3072 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394794
  2. Provided by FATHOM REALTY FL LLC
  3. Contact Inga Bateman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,100,000.00 ($407.41 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Move right into your complete turn key home on one of the most sought after locations in South Tampa. Beautiful furnished turnkey property with upgrades throughout on Bayshore Blvd. Low monthly HOA f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2700 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4911026
  2. Provided by BOUGAINVILLEA PROPERTY RENTAL
  3. Contact Elizabeth Farmer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4723 Price Avenue 2, TAMPA, FL 33611
$925,000.00 ($325.70 / sqft )

4723 Price Avenue 2 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Under Construction. Welcome to 5100 Cityhomes, where modern elegance meets coastal charm in one of South Tampas most coveted locations. This exclusive enclave of 25 beautifully cra

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2840 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8371188
  2. Provided by SEFAIR INVESTMENTS INC
  3. Contact Jeffery Wills PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6021 Interbay, TAMPA, FL 33611
$924,000.00 ($246.40 / sqft )

6021 Interbay Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Rare opportunity to own a no HOA luxury townhome in Tampa, just moments from Bayshore Boulevard. Enjoy high end construction, modern finishes, and a walkable lifestyle in one of South Tampas most des

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3750 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494193
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Philip Gilchrist
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5009 Elberon Street, TAMPA, FL 33611
$989,000.00 ($318.72 / sqft )

5009 Elberon Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Dont miss a rare opportunity to own one of the most unique and versatile townhomes in South Tampa. Located in the boutique community of Elberon Place, this residence is one of just four thoughtfull

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3103 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503951
  2. Provided by GREAT WESTERN REALTY
  3. Contact Grant Patterson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin