Active
Property Photos
6021 Interbay
  1. Image 1 of 54 For 6021 Interbay
  2. Image 2 of 54 For 6021 Interbay
  3. Image 3 of 54 For 6021 Interbay
  4. Image 4 of 54 For 6021 Interbay
  5. Image 5 of 54 For 6021 Interbay
  6. Image 6 of 54 For 6021 Interbay
  7. Image 7 of 54 For 6021 Interbay
  8. Image 8 of 54 For 6021 Interbay
  9. Image 9 of 54 For 6021 Interbay
  10. Image 10 of 54 For 6021 Interbay
  11. Image 11 of 54 For 6021 Interbay
  12. Image 12 of 54 For 6021 Interbay
  13. Image 13 of 54 For 6021 Interbay
  14. Image 14 of 54 For 6021 Interbay
  15. Image 15 of 54 For 6021 Interbay
  16. Image 16 of 54 For 6021 Interbay
  17. Image 17 of 54 For 6021 Interbay
  18. Image 18 of 54 For 6021 Interbay
  19. Image 19 of 54 For 6021 Interbay
  20. Image 20 of 54 For 6021 Interbay
  21. Image 21 of 54 For 6021 Interbay
  22. Image 22 of 54 For 6021 Interbay
  23. Image 23 of 54 For 6021 Interbay
  24. Image 24 of 54 For 6021 Interbay
  25. Image 25 of 54 For 6021 Interbay
  26. Image 26 of 54 For 6021 Interbay
  27. Image 27 of 54 For 6021 Interbay
  28. Image 28 of 54 For 6021 Interbay
  29. Image 29 of 54 For 6021 Interbay
  30. Image 30 of 54 For 6021 Interbay
  31. Image 31 of 54 For 6021 Interbay
  32. Image 32 of 54 For 6021 Interbay
  33. Image 33 of 54 For 6021 Interbay
  34. Image 34 of 54 For 6021 Interbay
  35. Image 35 of 54 For 6021 Interbay
  36. Image 36 of 54 For 6021 Interbay
  37. Image 37 of 54 For 6021 Interbay
  38. Image 38 of 54 For 6021 Interbay
  39. Image 39 of 54 For 6021 Interbay
  40. Image 40 of 54 For 6021 Interbay
  41. Image 41 of 54 For 6021 Interbay
  42. Image 42 of 54 For 6021 Interbay
  43. Image 43 of 54 For 6021 Interbay
  44. Image 44 of 54 For 6021 Interbay
  45. Image 45 of 54 For 6021 Interbay
  46. Image 46 of 54 For 6021 Interbay
  47. Image 47 of 54 For 6021 Interbay
  48. Image 48 of 54 For 6021 Interbay
  49. Image 49 of 54 For 6021 Interbay
  50. Image 50 of 54 For 6021 Interbay
  51. Image 51 of 54 For 6021 Interbay
  52. Image 52 of 54 For 6021 Interbay
  53. Image 53 of 54 For 6021 Interbay
  54. Image 54 of 54 For 6021 Interbay
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $924,000

Address: 6021 Interbay, TAMPA, FL 33611

Description

Rare opportunity to own a no HOA luxury townhome in Tampa, just moments from Bayshore Boulevard. Enjoy high end construction, modern finishes, and a walkable lifestyle in one of South Tampas most desirable locations. This 2 story home offers 2,557 heated sq ft with an open concept layout, soaring ceilings, and a gourmet kitchen featuring quartz countertops and custom cabinetry. Upstairs, the spacious primary suite includes a walk in closet and private patio. Additional highlights include hardwood flooring, porcelain tile, designer bathrooms, and a large laundry room. Built with block on block construction, impact resistant windows, insulated TPO roof, natural gas, and a generator transfer switch for added peace of mind. Enjoy screened patios on both levels, garage plus extra parking, paver driveway, and additional storage. Conveniently located within walking distance to Bocelli Italian Restaurant, Beccofino, Bayshore Mediterranean Restaurant, Big Rays Fish Camp, Mad Dogs & Englishmen, coffee shops, and more. A rare opportunity offering the space, quality construction, and walkable location that define South Tampa living.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8494193 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6021 Interbay
  • Viewed: 151
  • Price: $924,000
  • Price sqft: $246
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 3750
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 34
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Private Yard, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 2557.00
  • Roof: Membrane
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Available, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Underground Utilities, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Bar Fridge, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Dry Bar, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Thermostat, Wet Bar
  • Legal Description: SOUTHSIDE LOT 5 BLOCK 6 AND S 1/2 OF ALLEY ABUTTING ON N BEING MORE PARTICULARLY DESC AS FOLLOWS: COMM AT S'MOST COR OF SD LOT 5 THN N 59 DEG 11 MIN 16 SEC E 24.75 FT TO POB THN N 29 DEG 30 MIN 39 SEC W 160.04 FT TO CENTER LINE OF CLOSED ALLEY ABUTTING LOT 5 THN N 59 DEG 17 MIN 12 SEC E 25 FT THN S 29 DEG 35 MIN 06 SEC E 159.99 FT THN S 59 DEG 11 MIN 16 SEC W 25.21 FT TO POB
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33611 - Tampa
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: A-10-30-18-3ZW-000006-00005.0
  • Views: 151
  • Zoning Code: CG
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5351 Bridge Street 49, TAMPA, FL 33611
$899,000.00 ($292.64 / sqft )

5351 Bridge Street 49 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Live the Florida waterfront dream in this stunning 2022 built townhome at Inlet Shore in Marina Pointe! Nestled in a gated community with direct access

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3072 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394794
  2. Provided by FATHOM REALTY FL LLC
  3. Contact Inga Bateman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,100,000.00 ($407.41 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Move right into your complete turn key home on one of the most sought after locations in South Tampa. Beautiful furnished turnkey property with upgrades throughout on Bayshore Blvd. Low monthly HOA f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2700 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4911026
  2. Provided by BOUGAINVILLEA PROPERTY RENTAL
  3. Contact Elizabeth Farmer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4723 Price Avenue 2, TAMPA, FL 33611
$925,000.00 ($325.70 / sqft )

4723 Price Avenue 2 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Under Construction. Welcome to 5100 Cityhomes, where modern elegance meets coastal charm in one of South Tampas most coveted locations. This exclusive enclave of 25 beautifully cra

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2840 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8371188
  2. Provided by SEFAIR INVESTMENTS INC
  3. Contact Jeffery Wills PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2907 Hansen Manor Lane, TAMPA, FL 33611
$889,500.00 ($288.33 / sqft )

2907 Hansen Manor Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 2907 Hansen Manor Lane a stunning Mediterranean style townhome nestled inside the exclusive gated community of Hansen Manor, in South Tampa's coveted Bayshore Beautiful neighborhood. From

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3085 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478398
  2. Provided by SPARTAN GROUP REALTY INC
  3. Contact Keaton Roberts
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2851 Gandy Boulevard 5, TAMPA, FL 33611
$995,000.00 ($263.51 / sqft )

2851 Gandy Boulevard 5 Virtual Tour More Like This

Contemporary living at its finest with over $100K in upgrades meticulously maintained 4 bedroom plus office, 3.5 bath townhome with an oversized 2 car garage and huge open air rooftop terrace just s

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3776 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501803
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA CENTRAL
  3. Contact Amy Greenfield
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5009 Elberon Street, TAMPA, FL 33611
$989,000.00 ($318.72 / sqft )

5009 Elberon Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Dont miss a rare opportunity to own one of the most unique and versatile townhomes in South Tampa. Located in the boutique community of Elberon Place, this residence is one of just four thoughtfull

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3103 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503951
  2. Provided by GREAT WESTERN REALTY
  3. Contact Grant Patterson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin