Active
Property Photos
827 Cypress Creek Run
  1. Image 1 of 42 For 827 Cypress Creek Run
  2. Image 2 of 42 For 827 Cypress Creek Run
  3. Image 3 of 42 For 827 Cypress Creek Run
  4. Image 4 of 42 For 827 Cypress Creek Run
  5. Image 5 of 42 For 827 Cypress Creek Run
  6. Image 6 of 42 For 827 Cypress Creek Run
  7. Image 7 of 42 For 827 Cypress Creek Run
  8. Image 8 of 42 For 827 Cypress Creek Run
  9. Image 9 of 42 For 827 Cypress Creek Run
  10. Image 10 of 42 For 827 Cypress Creek Run
  11. Image 11 of 42 For 827 Cypress Creek Run
  12. Image 12 of 42 For 827 Cypress Creek Run
  13. Image 13 of 42 For 827 Cypress Creek Run
  14. Image 14 of 42 For 827 Cypress Creek Run
  15. Image 15 of 42 For 827 Cypress Creek Run
  16. Image 16 of 42 For 827 Cypress Creek Run
  17. Image 17 of 42 For 827 Cypress Creek Run
  18. Image 18 of 42 For 827 Cypress Creek Run
  19. Image 19 of 42 For 827 Cypress Creek Run
  20. Image 20 of 42 For 827 Cypress Creek Run
  21. Image 21 of 42 For 827 Cypress Creek Run
  22. Image 22 of 42 For 827 Cypress Creek Run
  23. Image 23 of 42 For 827 Cypress Creek Run
  24. Image 24 of 42 For 827 Cypress Creek Run
  25. Image 25 of 42 For 827 Cypress Creek Run
  26. Image 26 of 42 For 827 Cypress Creek Run
  27. Image 27 of 42 For 827 Cypress Creek Run
  28. Image 28 of 42 For 827 Cypress Creek Run
  29. Image 29 of 42 For 827 Cypress Creek Run
  30. Image 30 of 42 For 827 Cypress Creek Run
  31. Image 31 of 42 For 827 Cypress Creek Run
  32. Image 32 of 42 For 827 Cypress Creek Run
  33. Image 33 of 42 For 827 Cypress Creek Run
  34. Image 34 of 42 For 827 Cypress Creek Run
  35. Image 35 of 42 For 827 Cypress Creek Run
  36. Image 36 of 42 For 827 Cypress Creek Run
  37. Image 37 of 42 For 827 Cypress Creek Run
  38. Image 38 of 42 For 827 Cypress Creek Run
  39. Image 39 of 42 For 827 Cypress Creek Run
  40. Image 40 of 42 For 827 Cypress Creek Run
  41. Image 41 of 42 For 827 Cypress Creek Run
  42. Image 42 of 42 For 827 Cypress Creek Run
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $3,000

Address: 827 Cypress Creek Run, ST CLOUD, FL 34771

Description

Stunning 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home with a spacious loft and beautiful lake views, located in a highly desirable community with resort style amenities. This two story property offers a bright, open concept layout designed for both comfort and style. The main living area flows seamlessly into a modern kitchen featuring stainless steel appliances, ample cabinetry, and a large islandperfect for entertaining or everyday living. Upstairs, the oversized loft provides the ideal flex space for a second living area, home office, or playroom. The generously sized bedrooms offer plenty of closet space, while the primary suite offers comfort and privacy. Enjoy relaxing lake views right from your home, creating a peaceful and elevated living experience. Residents also have access to resort style amenities, adding convenience and lifestyle appeal to this exceptional rental. Additional features include a 2 car garage and a well maintained interior ready for immediate occupancy. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and major roadways. Move in ready
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6395017 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 827 Cypress Creek Run
  • Viewed: 149
  • Price: $3,000
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 3379
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 40
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Wesley II
  • Builder Name: Highland Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2587.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Pet Deposit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: hcmanagement
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: In Wall Pest System
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34771 - St Cloud (Magnolia Square)
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 22-25-31-3682-0001-5130
  • Views: 149
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Other
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2999 Addison Boulevard, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$2,850.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

2999 Addison Boulevard Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Beautiful 4 bedroom, 4 bath single family home for rent in the highly desirable BridgeWalk community in Saint Cloud. Built in 2022, this spacious home offers approximately 2,469 sq ft of living space

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2996 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111267
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Daniela Patton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7055 Big Bend Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$2,800.00 ($0.68 / sqft )

7055 Big Bend Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful custom built home with 3 bedrooms, 2 1/2 bathrooms located on an acre of land in Saint Cloud. Enter into a beautiful foyer with stairs that lead to the second floor. Spacious living room off

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4141 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: S5133646
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY RESULTS LLC
  3. Contact Maryrose Bianchi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2071 Tay Wes Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$2,700.00 ($0.93 / sqft )

2071 Tay Wes Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for space, comfort, and the perfect location? ??? This stunning 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offers the best of both worldspeaceful living surrounded by nature, with everything you need just

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2890 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144952
  2. Provided by NONA LEGACY POWERED BY LA ROSA
  3. Contact Sandra Castano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 994 Teal Creek Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$2,900.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

994 Teal Creek Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully upgraded St. Vincent model, located in the highly desirable Center Lake Ranch community in St. Cloudjust minutes from Lake Nona and Medical City. Designed for modern livin

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2390 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148660
  2. Provided by IG REAL ESTATE SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Gerd Schwarzenberg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6336 Chirpine Lane, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$2,800.00 ($1.36 / sqft )

6336 Chirpine Lane More Like This

Welcome to this charming home located in Saint Cloud, FL. This property boasts a spacious layout with modern finishes throughout. The kitchen is equipped with sleek appliances and ample counter space,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2055 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6358081
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 313 Talisi Loop, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$3,200.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

313 Talisi Loop Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

This fabulous property with 5 bedrooms and 3 bathroom, home where the owner took care of the best details of your stay. Enjoy the fabulous kitchen overlooking the covered patio where you can enjoy rel

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3244 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6370180
  2. Provided by BRIGHT TRUST REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Antonio Spagnolo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2962 Voyager Avenue, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$2,750.00 ($1.26 / sqft )

2962 Voyager Avenue Green Listing More Like This

Lease Purchase Option Available Move in now and build equity while you rent! Discover this beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome in St. Cloud, ideally positioned just minutes from Lake N

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2178 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376796
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Frank Baloun
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5681 Arborvista Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$3,500.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

5681 Arborvista Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxurious 5 Bedroom Home for Rent Unbeatable Space & Value Near Lake Nona! Welcome to 5681 Arborvista Drive, St. Cloud, FLa stunning 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home with nearly 3,000 sq.ft. of beautifully

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3607 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6384399
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Pri Naccarato
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5301 Amersham Lane, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$3,000.00 ($0.86 / sqft )

5301 Amersham Lane Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to this stunning home available for lease nestled in a highly desirable and beautiful area. This home is surrounded by the charm of a rapidly growing community with new developments and neighb

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3475 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385112
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Renee Kumar LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5262 Kildare Place, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$3,000.00 ($1.08 / sqft )

5262 Kildare Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully designed home with high ceilings and a bright, open layout that creates an inviting and elegant atmosphere throughout. Expansive windows allow natural light to fill the living spaces, enha

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2783 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390211
  2. Provided by ROMAN'S PRO REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Leidy Sanquiz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin