Active
Property Photos
6747 Edgeworth Dr
  1. Image 1 of 56 For 6747 Edgeworth Dr
  2. Image 2 of 56 For 6747 Edgeworth Dr
  3. Image 3 of 56 For 6747 Edgeworth Dr
  4. Image 4 of 56 For 6747 Edgeworth Dr
  5. Image 5 of 56 For 6747 Edgeworth Dr
  6. Image 6 of 56 For 6747 Edgeworth Dr
  7. Image 7 of 56 For 6747 Edgeworth Dr
  8. Image 8 of 56 For 6747 Edgeworth Dr
  9. Image 9 of 56 For 6747 Edgeworth Dr
  10. Image 10 of 56 For 6747 Edgeworth Dr
  11. Image 11 of 56 For 6747 Edgeworth Dr
  12. Image 12 of 56 For 6747 Edgeworth Dr
  13. Image 13 of 56 For 6747 Edgeworth Dr
  14. Image 14 of 56 For 6747 Edgeworth Dr
  15. Image 15 of 56 For 6747 Edgeworth Dr
  16. Image 16 of 56 For 6747 Edgeworth Dr
  17. Image 17 of 56 For 6747 Edgeworth Dr
  18. Image 18 of 56 For 6747 Edgeworth Dr
  19. Image 19 of 56 For 6747 Edgeworth Dr
  20. Image 20 of 56 For 6747 Edgeworth Dr
  21. Image 21 of 56 For 6747 Edgeworth Dr
  22. Image 22 of 56 For 6747 Edgeworth Dr
  23. Image 23 of 56 For 6747 Edgeworth Dr
  24. Image 24 of 56 For 6747 Edgeworth Dr
  25. Image 25 of 56 For 6747 Edgeworth Dr
  26. Image 26 of 56 For 6747 Edgeworth Dr
  27. Image 27 of 56 For 6747 Edgeworth Dr
  28. Image 28 of 56 For 6747 Edgeworth Dr
  29. Image 29 of 56 For 6747 Edgeworth Dr
  30. Image 30 of 56 For 6747 Edgeworth Dr
  31. Image 31 of 56 For 6747 Edgeworth Dr
  32. Image 32 of 56 For 6747 Edgeworth Dr
  33. Image 33 of 56 For 6747 Edgeworth Dr
  34. Image 34 of 56 For 6747 Edgeworth Dr
  35. Image 35 of 56 For 6747 Edgeworth Dr
  36. Image 36 of 56 For 6747 Edgeworth Dr
  37. Image 37 of 56 For 6747 Edgeworth Dr
  38. Image 38 of 56 For 6747 Edgeworth Dr
  39. Image 39 of 56 For 6747 Edgeworth Dr
  40. Image 40 of 56 For 6747 Edgeworth Dr
  41. Image 41 of 56 For 6747 Edgeworth Dr
  42. Image 42 of 56 For 6747 Edgeworth Dr
  43. Image 43 of 56 For 6747 Edgeworth Dr
  44. Image 44 of 56 For 6747 Edgeworth Dr
  45. Image 45 of 56 For 6747 Edgeworth Dr
  46. Image 46 of 56 For 6747 Edgeworth Dr
  47. Image 47 of 56 For 6747 Edgeworth Dr
  48. Image 48 of 56 For 6747 Edgeworth Dr
  49. Image 49 of 56 For 6747 Edgeworth Dr
  50. Image 50 of 56 For 6747 Edgeworth Dr
  51. Image 51 of 56 For 6747 Edgeworth Dr
  52. Image 52 of 56 For 6747 Edgeworth Dr
  53. Image 53 of 56 For 6747 Edgeworth Dr
  54. Image 54 of 56 For 6747 Edgeworth Dr
  55. Image 55 of 56 For 6747 Edgeworth Dr
  56. Image 56 of 56 For 6747 Edgeworth Dr
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $810,000

Address: 6747 Edgeworth Dr, ORLANDO, FL 32819

Description

Exquisite Fully Renovated Golf Front Residence in the Heart of Dr. Phillips Presenting a rare opportunity to own a completely reimagined 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom residence offering approximately 2,200 square feet of refined, modern living within the prestigious Orange Tree Golf Community. This exceptional home has undergone a full scale renovation, thoughtfully redesigned with a focus on quality, functionality, and timeless contemporary elegance. Every major system has been replaced, including new A/C, plumbing, and electrical, ensuring both comfort and long term peace of mind. The interior showcases a seamless open concept layout enhanced by expansive sight lines, abundant natural light, large format porcelain tile flooring, smooth wall finishes, and integrated recessed lighting throughout. At the heart of the home, a sophisticated chefs kitchen has been meticulously designed with a striking waterfall edge quartz island, custom European style cabinetry, premium stainless steel appliances, built in oven and microwave, and designer fixtures. The space flows effortlessly into the main living and dining areas, anchored by a bespoke architectural feature wall with vertical wood detailing and a floating media installation, creating a warm yet modern focal point ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Floor to ceiling sliding glass doors open to an expansive covered lanai and fully screened pool area, offering a seamless indoor outdoor experience. Overlooking the lush fairways of the 8th hole of the Orange Tree golf course, the outdoor setting provides exceptional privacy and tranquil views perfect for enjoying Floridas year round lifestyle. The primary suite is a serene retreat, complemented by a custom designed walk in closet with built in storage. Additional bedrooms are well appointed, maintaining the same level of finish and attention to detail throughout the home. Situated within the sought after Orange Tree Golf Community, residents enjoy a wealth of amenities including a beautifully maintained golf course, tennis courts, community pool, clubhouse, recreational areas, and scenic green spaces. Ideally located in Dr. Phillips, just moments from the renowned Restaurant Row, offering world class dining and entertainment. Convenient access to I 4, Floridas Turnpike, and major thoroughfares provides effortless connectivity to Downtown Orlando, Orlando International Airport, and Central Floridas premier attractions, including Walt Disney World and Universal Orlando. Zoned for highly rated schools. This is a truly turnkey residence where modern design meets everyday luxury in one of Orlandos most sought after communities. Private showings available by appointment.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6398404 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6747 Edgeworth Dr
  • Viewed: 123
  • Price: $810,000
  • Price sqft: $280
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 2895
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 32
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: AUBURN
  • Builder Name: ARVIDA
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2200.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, On Golf Course, Oversized Lot, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Dr. Phillips High
  • Middle School: Southwest Middle
  • School Elementary: Dr. Phillips Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Screen Enclosure, Self Cleaning
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Sprinkler Meter, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Playground, Pool, Racquetball, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 526.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Iris Nevarez
  • Association Phone: 407-351-8747
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ORANGE TREE COUNTRY CLUB UT 4A 15/54 LOT147 BLK G
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32819 - Orlando/Bay Hill/Sand Lake
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 28-23-23-6282-71-470
  • Style: Florida
  • View: Golf Course, Pool
  • Views: 123
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5925 Chesapeake Park 54, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$756,000.00 ($249.26 / sqft )

5925 Chesapeake Park 54 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home in the highly desirable gated community of Bay Hill Village. With a NEW roof (2021) and plenty of character, this villa offers comfort,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3033 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6344704
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Deep Mehta, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7621 Orange Tree Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$890,000.00 ($273.76 / sqft )

7621 Orange Tree Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated seller! Right in the heart of dr. Phillips in convenient and highly desirable, gated, orange tree country club, visit this one of a kind, new orleans inspired architecture & renovated! Numer

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3251 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6377839
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER RESIDENTIAL RE
  3. Contact George Stringer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6054 Marlberry Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$889,900.00 ($247.54 / sqft )

6054 Marlberry Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Newly Renovated Pool Home in the Heart of Dr. Phillips this beautiful 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath residence offers the perfect blend of comfort, privacy, and modern design. Featuring a desirable split flo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3595 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382984
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Mohamed Filali, Sr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8021 Landgrove Court, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$799,800.00 ($220.15 / sqft )

8021 Landgrove Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Buyers in the past year only 3 homes sold in this popular dr. Phillips neighborhood. This is the most popular floorplan. Primary bedroom has huge walk in closet with his/hers bathrooms at either end

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3633 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385643
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SELECT GROUP
  3. Contact Paul McGarigal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6034 Jamestown Park 109, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$945,000.00 ($274.47 / sqft )

6034 Jamestown Park 109 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful interior home site and full of MANY Renovations!. Bay Hill Village is a gated community of single family houses off of Apopka Vineland Road in Southwest Orlando focuses on 3 key features E

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3443 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386089
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact George Stringer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6956 Lucca Street, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$795,000.00 ($138.55 / sqft )

6956 Lucca Street Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 6956 Lucca Street, located in the highly desirable gated community of Toscana in the heart of Dr. Phillips. This beautiful 5 bedroom, 3 bathr

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5738 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386632
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Gladis Arroyave
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7433 Megan Elissa Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$750,000.00 ($180.99 / sqft )

7433 Megan Elissa Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Sunset skies, flexible living, and a dr. Phillips location that keeps you close to everything. Designed with todays living needs in mind, this spacious

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4144 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390663
  2. Provided by THE ROSENBLOOM TEAM
  3. Contact Cindy Rosenbloom
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9115 Bay Side Court, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$930,000.00 ($285.54 / sqft )

9115 Bay Side Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled on a generous 0.34 acre cul de sac lot, this residence offers a rare combination of privacy, space, and an elevated indoor outdoor lifestyle. The home opens and naturally divides into two e

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3257 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394299
  2. Provided by FLORIDA CONNEXION PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Maria Kovalenko
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8045 Landgrove Court, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$769,000.00 ($209.20 / sqft )

8045 Landgrove Court Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. An exceptional opportunity in Wingrove Estates, Dr. Phillips, this elegant 4 bedroom, 4.5 bath pool home combines space, comfort, and a prime location n

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3676 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397151
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Paula Kotzin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9144 Galleon Court, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$959,000.00 ($282.47 / sqft )

9144 Galleon Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This stunning 4 bed/2.5 bath home is perfectly situated in the highly desirable Bay Hill area in SW Orlando with convenient access to Dr. Phillips, Internation Drive and all of the wonderful amenities

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3395 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398099
  2. Provided by BAY STREET GROUP FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Le Li
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin