Active
Property Photos
15907 Marina Bay Drive
  1. Image 1 of 58 For 15907 Marina Bay Drive
  2. Image 2 of 58 For 15907 Marina Bay Drive
  3. Image 3 of 58 For 15907 Marina Bay Drive
  4. Image 4 of 58 For 15907 Marina Bay Drive
  5. Image 5 of 58 For 15907 Marina Bay Drive
  6. Image 6 of 58 For 15907 Marina Bay Drive
  7. Image 7 of 58 For 15907 Marina Bay Drive
  8. Image 8 of 58 For 15907 Marina Bay Drive
  9. Image 9 of 58 For 15907 Marina Bay Drive
  10. Image 10 of 58 For 15907 Marina Bay Drive
  11. Image 11 of 58 For 15907 Marina Bay Drive
  12. Image 12 of 58 For 15907 Marina Bay Drive
  13. Image 13 of 58 For 15907 Marina Bay Drive
  14. Image 14 of 58 For 15907 Marina Bay Drive
  15. Image 15 of 58 For 15907 Marina Bay Drive
  16. Image 16 of 58 For 15907 Marina Bay Drive
  17. Image 17 of 58 For 15907 Marina Bay Drive
  18. Image 18 of 58 For 15907 Marina Bay Drive
  19. Image 19 of 58 For 15907 Marina Bay Drive
  20. Image 20 of 58 For 15907 Marina Bay Drive
  21. Image 21 of 58 For 15907 Marina Bay Drive
  22. Image 22 of 58 For 15907 Marina Bay Drive
  23. Image 23 of 58 For 15907 Marina Bay Drive
  24. Image 24 of 58 For 15907 Marina Bay Drive
  25. Image 25 of 58 For 15907 Marina Bay Drive
  26. Image 26 of 58 For 15907 Marina Bay Drive
  27. Image 27 of 58 For 15907 Marina Bay Drive
  28. Image 28 of 58 For 15907 Marina Bay Drive
  29. Image 29 of 58 For 15907 Marina Bay Drive
  30. Image 30 of 58 For 15907 Marina Bay Drive
  31. Image 31 of 58 For 15907 Marina Bay Drive
  32. Image 32 of 58 For 15907 Marina Bay Drive
  33. Image 33 of 58 For 15907 Marina Bay Drive
  34. Image 34 of 58 For 15907 Marina Bay Drive
  35. Image 35 of 58 For 15907 Marina Bay Drive
  36. Image 36 of 58 For 15907 Marina Bay Drive
  37. Image 37 of 58 For 15907 Marina Bay Drive
  38. Image 38 of 58 For 15907 Marina Bay Drive
  39. Image 39 of 58 For 15907 Marina Bay Drive
  40. Image 40 of 58 For 15907 Marina Bay Drive
  41. Image 41 of 58 For 15907 Marina Bay Drive
  42. Image 42 of 58 For 15907 Marina Bay Drive
  43. Image 43 of 58 For 15907 Marina Bay Drive
  44. Image 44 of 58 For 15907 Marina Bay Drive
  45. Image 45 of 58 For 15907 Marina Bay Drive
  46. Image 46 of 58 For 15907 Marina Bay Drive
  47. Image 47 of 58 For 15907 Marina Bay Drive
  48. Image 48 of 58 For 15907 Marina Bay Drive
  49. Image 49 of 58 For 15907 Marina Bay Drive
  50. Image 50 of 58 For 15907 Marina Bay Drive
  51. Image 51 of 58 For 15907 Marina Bay Drive
  52. Image 52 of 58 For 15907 Marina Bay Drive
  53. Image 53 of 58 For 15907 Marina Bay Drive
  54. Image 54 of 58 For 15907 Marina Bay Drive
  55. Image 55 of 58 For 15907 Marina Bay Drive
  56. Image 56 of 58 For 15907 Marina Bay Drive
  57. Image 57 of 58 For 15907 Marina Bay Drive
  58. Image 58 of 58 For 15907 Marina Bay Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $443,500

Address: 15907 Marina Bay Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787

Description

Welcome to your future home, a harmonious blend of luxury, comfort, and convenience nestled within the vibrant community of Hawksmoor, located in Winter Garden, FL. This impeccably designed 3 bedroom plus loft, 2.5 bathroom townhome offers unparalleled living, featuring upgrades and amenities that redefine modern living. As you step inside, you're greeted with ambiance of spaciousness and style. The foyer leads seamlessly into a dining room and a generous size family/living room, adorned with 20' ceilings. The large outdoor courtyard is perfect for entertaining or unwinding in tranquility. Designed for both functionality and elegance, the chef's kitchen boasts premium features including granite countertops, upgraded cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and a convenient walk in pantry. The meticulous attention to detail extends throughout the home, with tile flooring in the first floor, carpet in the bedrooms, and tile in the bathrooms and laundry room. The first floor master suite is a haven of relaxation, offering a walk in closet and an en suite bathroom with upscale finishes. Upstairs, two additional bedrooms, a full bath, and a versatile loft space provide ample room for family living or personal retreat. This end unit townhome offers privacy and tranquility. Beyond the home's exquisite interior, enjoy the convenience of a two car garage, providing ample storage space for your vehicles and belongings. The community offers an array of amenities designed to enhance your lifestyle, including a resort style swimming pool, clubhouse, shaded playgrounds, walking trails, and a fully equipped gym. Conveniently located within Winter Garden's popular Horizon West area, you're just minutes away from downtown attractions, world class theme parks, and a plethora of shopping and dining options. Easy access to major highways ensures seamless commutes to work and leisure destinations alike. Don't miss the opportunity to make this meticulously crafted townhome your own.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6398406 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 15907 Marina Bay Drive
  • Viewed: 75
  • Price: $443,500
  • Price sqft: $168
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 2644
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 31
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other, Playground, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1818.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Park, Playground
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Other
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 286.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Extreme Management Team
  • Association Phone: Karie Clearwater
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: HAWKSMOOR - PHASE 1 93/108 LOT 19
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34787 - Winter Garden/Oakland
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 31-23-27-2723-00-190
  • Views: 75
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 15684 Orange Harvest Lp, Winter Garden, FL 34787
$469,900.00 ($233.55 / sqft )

15684 Orange Harvest Lp More Like This

Welcome to 15684 Orange Harvest Loop, a 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse with a loft, located in the highly desirable Hickory Hammock neighborhood of Winter Garden, Florida. Known for its charming archit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2012 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2257077
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10400 Spring Arbor Lane, Winter Garden, FL 34787
$429,000.00 ($175.89 / sqft )

10400 Spring Arbor Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated townhouse in the highly desirable Winding Bay Preserve community. This light filled corner unit features luxury vinyl flooring, ceiling fans, and stylish lamps thro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2439 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11070650
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13299 Peaceful Melody Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$449,990.00 ($194.55 / sqft )

13299 Peaceful Melody Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Sample Image The Sage floorplan offers a thoughtfully designed two story layout, ideal for comfortable living and modern convenienc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2313 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5112134
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13307 Peaceful Melody Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$437,990.00 ($195.01 / sqft )

13307 Peaceful Melody Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Sample Image The Harbor floor plan offers a smartly designed two story townhome that caters to both convenience and space. With th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2246 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5112135
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13295 Peaceful Melody Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$439,990.00 ($193.66 / sqft )

13295 Peaceful Melody Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. SAMPLE IMAGES The Porter floorplan is an inviting two story townhome designed with thoughtful spaces throughout. Featuring three be

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2272 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5112136
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11162 Hanlon Terrace Alley, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$445,000.00 ($185.49 / sqft )

11162 Hanlon Terrace Alley Green Listing More Like This

**Stunning Home in Winding Bay Preserve with Resort Style Amenities** Discover your dream home in the sought after Winding Bay Preserve! This immaculate residence offers resort style living with a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2399 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5124930
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Jose Jimenez Fuentes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7036 Twilight Bay Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$524,900.00 ($208.29 / sqft )

7036 Twilight Bay Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Motivated Seller Excellent investment opportunity in the exclusive Mezzano community of Winter Garden. This fantastic Stone Housestyle townhouse, built in 2023, is currently tenant occupied through Fe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2520 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5137842
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Carola Garcia De Montenegro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12036 Holystone Street, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$455,000.00 ($198.34 / sqft )

12036 Holystone Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This townhome stands out with its bright, open layout and an exceptionally versatile design. As you step inside, youre welcomed by a spacious first floor with a seamless flow between the living room,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2294 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139531
  2. Provided by NAIM REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Santiago Actis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15659 Jungle Alley, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$435,000.00 ($453.13 / sqft )

15659 Jungle Alley Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller motivated. Beautifully maintained town home 3 bed and 3 bath in the desirable Horizon West area of Winter Garden! This charming alley facing property features an open concept floor plan with s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143684
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Dinorah Navarro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 648 Orange Belt Loop, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$499,990.00 ($211.95 / sqft )

648 Orange Belt Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your opportunity to own in one of the most desirable locations near downtown Winter Gardenjust off iconic Heritage at Plant Street in the GOLF CART DISTRICT. This beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2359 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144591
  2. Provided by CORCORAN CONNECT LLC
  3. Contact Milinda Knollinger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin