Active
Property Photos
954 Forest Ridge Court 202
  1. Image 1 of 30 For 954 Forest Ridge Court 202
  2. Image 2 of 30 For 954 Forest Ridge Court 202
  3. Image 3 of 30 For 954 Forest Ridge Court 202
  4. Image 4 of 30 For 954 Forest Ridge Court 202
  5. Image 5 of 30 For 954 Forest Ridge Court 202
  6. Image 6 of 30 For 954 Forest Ridge Court 202
  7. Image 7 of 30 For 954 Forest Ridge Court 202
  8. Image 8 of 30 For 954 Forest Ridge Court 202
  9. Image 9 of 30 For 954 Forest Ridge Court 202
  10. Image 10 of 30 For 954 Forest Ridge Court 202
  11. Image 11 of 30 For 954 Forest Ridge Court 202
  12. Image 12 of 30 For 954 Forest Ridge Court 202
  13. Image 13 of 30 For 954 Forest Ridge Court 202
  14. Image 14 of 30 For 954 Forest Ridge Court 202
  15. Image 15 of 30 For 954 Forest Ridge Court 202
  16. Image 16 of 30 For 954 Forest Ridge Court 202
  17. Image 17 of 30 For 954 Forest Ridge Court 202
  18. Image 18 of 30 For 954 Forest Ridge Court 202
  19. Image 19 of 30 For 954 Forest Ridge Court 202
  20. Image 20 of 30 For 954 Forest Ridge Court 202
  21. Image 21 of 30 For 954 Forest Ridge Court 202
  22. Image 22 of 30 For 954 Forest Ridge Court 202
  23. Image 23 of 30 For 954 Forest Ridge Court 202
  24. Image 24 of 30 For 954 Forest Ridge Court 202
  25. Image 25 of 30 For 954 Forest Ridge Court 202
  26. Image 26 of 30 For 954 Forest Ridge Court 202
  27. Image 27 of 30 For 954 Forest Ridge Court 202
  28. Image 28 of 30 For 954 Forest Ridge Court 202
  29. Image 29 of 30 For 954 Forest Ridge Court 202
  30. Image 30 of 30 For 954 Forest Ridge Court 202
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,849

Address: 954 Forest Ridge Court 202, LAKE MARY, FL 32746

Description

Welcome to Hidden Village Condos in Lake Mary. This second floor condo is move in ready! Living room features ceramic tile floors and large mantle giving the space a warm and inviting feel. The kitchen features a tile back splash and a stainless steel refrigerator, dishwasher, and microwave. This home features a great floor plan with 2 master suites. One suite is located on the first floor and the other on the second floor. Upstairs has a nice loft area before you enter bedroom which is a great flex space for an office or lounge area. Stackable washer and dryer combo in laundry closet. Community features a pool, jacuzzi, and racquetball court, great for entertaining family and friends. Water and trash are also included with the rental. Located close to I 4 and has plenty of great shopping and restaurants in the area. All applicants are required to do a credit and background check. Renters insurance is required. All residents are automatically enrolled in a master renters insurance policy for $11.95 per month. Residents can opt out of the master policy by providing proof of their own policy that meets minimum requirements.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6399564 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 954 Forest Ridge Court 202
  • Viewed: 73
  • Price: $1,849
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 1055
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 11
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1055.00
School Information
  • High School: Lake Mary High
  • Middle School: Greenwood Lakes Middle
  • School Elementary: Lake Mary Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: CFPM
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32746 - Lake Mary / Heathrow
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 18-20-30-506-0000-0640
  • Unit Number: 202
  • Views: 73
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Laundry
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 107 Dorchester Square 107, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$1,770.00 ($1.90 / sqft )

107 Dorchester Square 107 More Like This

2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in Lake Mary. The layout offers comfortable living space with natural light throughout and a functional kitchen and living area. Conveniently situated near shopping, di

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 934 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM717956
  2. Provided by HOOK & LADDER REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA, LLC
  3. Contact Brittany Brown
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 181 Floyd Avenue, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$1,995.00 ($1.57 / sqft )

181 Floyd Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

181 E. Floyd Lake Mary 3 bedroom 2 bath home on large fenced lot. Open family room, living room and large kitchen. Large screened patio. Inside utility. All new stainless appliances. Quiet neighbo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1267 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404641
  2. Provided by ABSOLUTE REALTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Courtney Davis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4001 Kirkland Way, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$2,150.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

4001 Kirkland Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover modern, low maintenance living in this refined 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in Lake Marys prestigious Villas at Chase Groves. This contemporary rental features a private garage and exclusive a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1417 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405980
  2. Provided by D FLORIDA HOMES
  3. Contact Deuselena Nandelstadt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 729 Secret Harbor Lane 201, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$1,700.00 ($1.80 / sqft )

729 Secret Harbor Lane 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offering resort style living in the heart of Lake Mary. This well maintained unit features an open living and dining area, a kitchen with granite countertops and brea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 947 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6379803
  2. Provided by FIRST ADVANTAGE MANAGEMENT LLC
  3. Contact Deral Thomas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 143 Villa Di Este Terrace 205, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$2,200.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

143 Villa Di Este Terrace 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

The community is gated and features two community pools, spa, tennis court, fitness center, a pool room and a playground. It is close to Seminole Wekiva Trail, Seminole Town Center Mall, and a few min

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2186 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395879
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS CLERMONT
  3. Contact Dan Pokima
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2516 Grassy Point Drive 200, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$2,095.00 ($2.33 / sqft )

2516 Grassy Point Drive 200 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning short term rental with a two bedroom, two bath unit located in a beautiful gated community of Regency Park. This community has so much to offer, from two community pools to a fitness center,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 899 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396138
  2. Provided by CREEGAN GROUP
  3. Contact Edward Diamond
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 163 Villa Di Este Terrace 209, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$1,990.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

163 Villa Di Este Terrace 209 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful, 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath condo offers 1,182 sqft. of light and bright living space plus 1 CAR GARAGE. Open plan with laminate and tile flooring throughout; Appliances included; Range, Refrigerato

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1530 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398441
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
  3. Contact Azim Manji
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 332 Morning Glory Drive, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$2,100.00 ($1.36 / sqft )

332 Morning Glory Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this lovely 3 bedroom home located in the highly sought after community of The Reserve at the Crossings. This well designed home offers a perfect combination of comfort, character, and func

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1546 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398574
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Carissa Lawhun
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1321 Arbor Vista Loop 209, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$1,700.00 ($1.37 / sqft )

1321 Arbor Vista Loop 209 Virtual Tour More Like This

Distinctive 2 bedroom 2 bath condo within the gated Notting Hill Community. This condo is located in the highly desirable Lake Mary neighborhood, close to shopping, major roadways, restaurants, bike,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1242 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399532
  2. Provided by SUNA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Seshagiri Parupalli
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2504 Grassy Point Drive 204, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$1,895.00 ($1.85 / sqft )

2504 Grassy Point Drive 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom/2 bathroom condo in the highly sought after gated community of Regency Park! Enjoy pond views that create an open and airy feel throughout. This is a fully remodeled unit with Porc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1027 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400302
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
  3. Contact Azim Manji
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin