Active
Property Photos
2268 Derwent Drive
  1. Image 1 of 44 For 2268 Derwent Drive
  2. Image 2 of 44 For 2268 Derwent Drive
  3. Image 3 of 44 For 2268 Derwent Drive
  4. Image 4 of 44 For 2268 Derwent Drive
  5. Image 5 of 44 For 2268 Derwent Drive
  6. Image 6 of 44 For 2268 Derwent Drive
  7. Image 7 of 44 For 2268 Derwent Drive
  8. Image 8 of 44 For 2268 Derwent Drive
  9. Image 9 of 44 For 2268 Derwent Drive
  10. Image 10 of 44 For 2268 Derwent Drive
  11. Image 11 of 44 For 2268 Derwent Drive
  12. Image 12 of 44 For 2268 Derwent Drive
  13. Image 13 of 44 For 2268 Derwent Drive
  14. Image 14 of 44 For 2268 Derwent Drive
  15. Image 15 of 44 For 2268 Derwent Drive
  16. Image 16 of 44 For 2268 Derwent Drive
  17. Image 17 of 44 For 2268 Derwent Drive
  18. Image 18 of 44 For 2268 Derwent Drive
  19. Image 19 of 44 For 2268 Derwent Drive
  20. Image 20 of 44 For 2268 Derwent Drive
  21. Image 21 of 44 For 2268 Derwent Drive
  22. Image 22 of 44 For 2268 Derwent Drive
  23. Image 23 of 44 For 2268 Derwent Drive
  24. Image 24 of 44 For 2268 Derwent Drive
  25. Image 25 of 44 For 2268 Derwent Drive
  26. Image 26 of 44 For 2268 Derwent Drive
  27. Image 27 of 44 For 2268 Derwent Drive
  28. Image 28 of 44 For 2268 Derwent Drive
  29. Image 29 of 44 For 2268 Derwent Drive
  30. Image 30 of 44 For 2268 Derwent Drive
  31. Image 31 of 44 For 2268 Derwent Drive
  32. Image 32 of 44 For 2268 Derwent Drive
  33. Image 33 of 44 For 2268 Derwent Drive
  34. Image 34 of 44 For 2268 Derwent Drive
  35. Image 35 of 44 For 2268 Derwent Drive
  36. Image 36 of 44 For 2268 Derwent Drive
  37. Image 37 of 44 For 2268 Derwent Drive
  38. Image 38 of 44 For 2268 Derwent Drive
  39. Image 39 of 44 For 2268 Derwent Drive
  40. Image 40 of 44 For 2268 Derwent Drive
  41. Image 41 of 44 For 2268 Derwent Drive
  42. Image 42 of 44 For 2268 Derwent Drive
  43. Image 43 of 44 For 2268 Derwent Drive
  44. Image 44 of 44 For 2268 Derwent Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $449,000

Address: 2268 Derwent Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896

Description

This spacious, newly built, and well appointed home in Davenport is priced to sell and ready for its next owner. The expansive great room offers the perfect setting for everyday living, entertaining, or relaxing with family. The kitchen features a large island with quartz countertops, providing plenty of space for cooking, dining, and gathering. With 5 bedrooms and 4 full bathrooms, this home offers flexibility for families, guests, or a home office setup. Upstairs, the private primary suite offers a comfortable retreat, complemented by walk in closets for ample storage. A versatile loft/den provides additional living spaceideal for a game room, office, or second lounge. Additional highlights include an upstairs laundry room for convenience, wood look tile flooring in the main living areas, and carpeted bedrooms for added comfort. Enjoy the large backyard with plenty of room for outdoor activities, entertaining, or future customization. Dont miss this opportunityhomes with this space and value dont last long.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6403200 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2268 Derwent Drive
  • Viewed: 32
  • Price: $449,000
  • Price sqft: $160
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 2804
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 4
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 9
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2804.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Doors, HVAC, Insulation, Thermostat, Water Heater
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 405.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Leland Management/ Jaritza Ramos
  • Association Phone: 404-472-3919
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: GLEN AT WEST HAVEN PB 190 PG 1-5 LOT 29
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33896 - Davenport / Champions Gate
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 27-26-05-701159-000290
  • Style: Colonial
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 32
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1113 Pine Ridge Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$526,000.00 ($132.93 / sqft )

1113 Pine Ridge Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Motivated seller. Fully furnished vacation rental property. Turn Key. The owner has made the following updates: Roof $15,000, 2023, Refrigerator, TV, washing machine and other home appliances more tha

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3957 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5121315
  2. Provided by MULTI CHOICE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact James Song
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 283 Willow View Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$465,000.00 ($123.97 / sqft )

283 Willow View Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This magnificent, fully furnished 7 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom home with a new roof and fresh paint inside and out in the sought after Windwood Bay is a must see! Envision sun drenched afternoons spent by

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3751 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5123398
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8974 Cabot Cliffs Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$525,000.00 ($151.43 / sqft )

8974 Cabot Cliffs Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully furnished residence boasts a modern, open concept design, offering ample space for both relaxation and entertainment. The main living areas feature elegant tile flooring, complemented

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3467 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5128162
  2. Provided by MILA REALTY
  3. Contact Steven Tavarez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 860 Sticks Street, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$530,000.00 ($152.87 / sqft )

860 Sticks Street Virtual Tour More Like This

The Alexander Palm is a magnificent two story home offering five bedrooms and five bathrooms. The spacious dining and family room flows seamlessly into the covered patio, perfect for entertaining. Thi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3467 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5137022
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Clarissa Estevez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 133 Bay Leaf Lane, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$509,000.00 ($130.35 / sqft )

133 Bay Leaf Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the beautiful view from your south facing pool deck or lounge on your own front porch and enjoy. In fact, there is lots to enjoy about this exceptionally spacious property. Expansive living sp

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3905 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147488
  2. Provided by SIGNATURE COLLECTION REALTY IN
  3. Contact Wendy Karaffa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1056 Cypress Pointe Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$509,000.00 ($145.85 / sqft )

1056 Cypress Pointe Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this stunning, fully furnished 5 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom home located on a desirable corner lot in the peaceful Cypress Pointe community of Davenport, FL. Designed for comfort and flexibility

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3490 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6352974
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Daryalva Gottardello de Bacellar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1704 Pine Ridge Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$490,000.00 ($88.37 / sqft )

1704 Pine Ridge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

***SOLAR PANELS HOME *** Spacious & Stunning 5 Bedroom in Prime Location! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath home located in the desirable community of Davenport. Featuring an

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5545 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6378623
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS LEGACY REALTY
  3. Contact Analine Morales
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9023 Shadow Mountain Street, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$535,000.00 ($143.70 / sqft )

9023 Shadow Mountain Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Disney area vacation home | fully furnished | private pool & spa | short term rental approved in championsgate resort. Excellent opportunity to own a beautifully maintained 5 bedroom, 4. 5 bath fully

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3723 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389397
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Eveli Golden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1580 Tempo Lane, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$535,500.00 ($163.51 / sqft )

1580 Tempo Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Prime opportunity in ChampionsGate/The Retreat a 6 bedroom, 5 bath home (approx. 3,291 sq ft) in a 24 hour gated, resort style community. Perfect as a high performing investment or a luxurious primar

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3275 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390386
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Bonnie Huntsman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1646 Moon Valley Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$530,000.00 ($162.58 / sqft )

1646 Moon Valley Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

The home features a bright and open living room with high ceilings, creating a spacious and inviting atmosphere. The layout is well designed and ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The p

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3260 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397295
  2. Provided by FLORIDA CONNEXION PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Geciane Centurion, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin