Active
Property Photos
1218 Whitewood Way
  1. Image 1 of 45 For 1218 Whitewood Way
  2. Image 2 of 45 For 1218 Whitewood Way
  3. Image 3 of 45 For 1218 Whitewood Way
  4. Image 4 of 45 For 1218 Whitewood Way
  5. Image 5 of 45 For 1218 Whitewood Way
  6. Image 6 of 45 For 1218 Whitewood Way
  7. Image 7 of 45 For 1218 Whitewood Way
  8. Image 8 of 45 For 1218 Whitewood Way
  9. Image 9 of 45 For 1218 Whitewood Way
  10. Image 10 of 45 For 1218 Whitewood Way
  11. Image 11 of 45 For 1218 Whitewood Way
  12. Image 12 of 45 For 1218 Whitewood Way
  13. Image 13 of 45 For 1218 Whitewood Way
  14. Image 14 of 45 For 1218 Whitewood Way
  15. Image 15 of 45 For 1218 Whitewood Way
  16. Image 16 of 45 For 1218 Whitewood Way
  17. Image 17 of 45 For 1218 Whitewood Way
  18. Image 18 of 45 For 1218 Whitewood Way
  19. Image 19 of 45 For 1218 Whitewood Way
  20. Image 20 of 45 For 1218 Whitewood Way
  21. Image 21 of 45 For 1218 Whitewood Way
  22. Image 22 of 45 For 1218 Whitewood Way
  23. Image 23 of 45 For 1218 Whitewood Way
  24. Image 24 of 45 For 1218 Whitewood Way
  25. Image 25 of 45 For 1218 Whitewood Way
  26. Image 26 of 45 For 1218 Whitewood Way
  27. Image 27 of 45 For 1218 Whitewood Way
  28. Image 28 of 45 For 1218 Whitewood Way
  29. Image 29 of 45 For 1218 Whitewood Way
  30. Image 30 of 45 For 1218 Whitewood Way
  31. Image 31 of 45 For 1218 Whitewood Way
  32. Image 32 of 45 For 1218 Whitewood Way
  33. Image 33 of 45 For 1218 Whitewood Way
  34. Image 34 of 45 For 1218 Whitewood Way
  35. Image 35 of 45 For 1218 Whitewood Way
  36. Image 36 of 45 For 1218 Whitewood Way
  37. Image 37 of 45 For 1218 Whitewood Way
  38. Image 38 of 45 For 1218 Whitewood Way
  39. Image 39 of 45 For 1218 Whitewood Way
  40. Image 40 of 45 For 1218 Whitewood Way
  41. Image 41 of 45 For 1218 Whitewood Way
  42. Image 42 of 45 For 1218 Whitewood Way
  43. Image 43 of 45 For 1218 Whitewood Way
  44. Image 44 of 45 For 1218 Whitewood Way
  45. Image 45 of 45 For 1218 Whitewood Way
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $350,000

Address: 1218 Whitewood Way, CLERMONT, FL 34714

Description

LIVE VIRTUAL WALK THROUGH AND ZILLOW TOUR! Opportunity knocks in the heart of Clermont! This well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath pool home in the community of Woodridge offers 1,849 square feet of heated living space and is priced to sell quicklyperfect for buyers looking to add their own personal touch while building instant equity. Major updates include a newer roof (2017) and AC (2020), providing peace of mind on big ticket items. Inside, the home is clean and functional with great bones, ready for cosmetic updates including kitchen, baths, flooring, and finishes. The bathrooms are split in locations, giving all privacy! Step outside to a highly desirable SOUTH FACING POOL, ALLOWING FOR ALL DAY SUN EXPOSURE, while the covered lanai offers the perfect shaded retreat when youre ready to relax out of the heat. The fenced yard provides added privacy. Ideal for investors, second home buyers, or primary residents, this home is competitively priced below market value. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and major roadways, emergency care centers, and easy access to Central Florida attractions. Dont miss this opportunity to transform a spacious, well cared for home into something truly specialschedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6403300 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1218 Whitewood Way
  • Viewed: 26
  • Price: $350,000
  • Price sqft: $146
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Bldg sqft: 2395
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 15
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Fencing: Wood
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1849.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: East Ridge High
  • Middle School: Windy Hill Middle
  • School Elementary: Clermont Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground, Lighting, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Sprinkler Recycled
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 229.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: COMMUNITY MANAGER SPECIALISTS
  • Association Phone: 407-359-7202
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom
  • Legal Description: WOODRIDGE PHASE II SUB LOT 98 PB 37 PGS 14-16 ORB 4529 PG 722
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34714 - Clermont
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 26-24-26-2405-000-09800
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Contemporary, Florida
  • View: Pool
  • Views: 26
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1455 Blue Horizon Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$419,900.00 ($126.90 / sqft )

1455 Blue Horizon Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 5 bedroom, 2.5 bath home ideally located just minutes from Walt Disney World and surrounded by everyday conveniences! Enjoy close proximity to Lowes, Walmart, a Publix anchored shopping cente

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3309 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108736
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER HUBBARD HANSEN
  3. Contact Richard Bisaillon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1533 Blue Sky Way, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$409,000.00 ($103.54 / sqft )

1533 Blue Sky Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Get ready for fun in the sun at this delightful 2390 sq ft home in the gated Highlands at Summerport community! Step inside a bright, open concept living, dining, and kitchen area, perfect for enterta

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3950 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108855
  2. Provided by ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Christy Keen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15923 Heron Hill Street, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$415,000.00 ($170.99 / sqft )

15923 Heron Hill Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream retreat at 15923 Heron Hill St, a stunning, fully furnished 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home nestled in the highly sought after Orange Tree community. Perfectly designed for the Florid

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2427 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148063
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 141 Summer Place Loop, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$419,000.00 ($160.29 / sqft )

141 Summer Place Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Mediterranean style 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath pool home located in the gated resort style community of High Grove in Clermont, just minutes from Walt Disney World. This property is ideally positioned at the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2614 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148180
  2. Provided by HOMES OF AMERICA REALTY GROUP,
  3. Contact Kylie Palazzo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3639 Ryegrass Street, Clermont, FL 34714
$400,000.00 ($139.47 / sqft )

3639 Ryegrass Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Move In Ready Clermont Gem with Major 2026 Updates! Welcome to this beautifully refreshed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home with a spacious bonus loft in the sought after Sawgrass community in Clermont! Built

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2868 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111333
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1614 Herring Lane, Clermont, FL 34714
$399,900.00 ($155.48 / sqft )

1614 Herring Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home with a versatile flex room that can easily serve as a 5th bedroom, office, or playroom. Ideally located off HWY 27 between Downtown Cler

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2572 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6407091
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3639 Ryegrass Street, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$400,000.00 ($139.47 / sqft )

3639 Ryegrass Street Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2868 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111333
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
  3. Contact Richard Gullian LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1614 Herring Lane, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$399,900.00 ($155.48 / sqft )

1614 Herring Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home with a versatile flex room that can easily serve as a 5th bedroom, office, or playroom.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2572 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6407091
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Alexis McKenzie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin