Active
Property Photos
701 14th Street N
  1. Image 1 of 40 For 701 14th Street N
  2. Image 2 of 40 For 701 14th Street N
  3. Image 3 of 40 For 701 14th Street N
  4. Image 4 of 40 For 701 14th Street N
  5. Image 5 of 40 For 701 14th Street N
  6. Image 6 of 40 For 701 14th Street N
  7. Image 7 of 40 For 701 14th Street N
  8. Image 8 of 40 For 701 14th Street N
  9. Image 9 of 40 For 701 14th Street N
  10. Image 10 of 40 For 701 14th Street N
  11. Image 11 of 40 For 701 14th Street N
  12. Image 12 of 40 For 701 14th Street N
  13. Image 13 of 40 For 701 14th Street N
  14. Image 14 of 40 For 701 14th Street N
  15. Image 15 of 40 For 701 14th Street N
  16. Image 16 of 40 For 701 14th Street N
  17. Image 17 of 40 For 701 14th Street N
  18. Image 18 of 40 For 701 14th Street N
  19. Image 19 of 40 For 701 14th Street N
  20. Image 20 of 40 For 701 14th Street N
  21. Image 21 of 40 For 701 14th Street N
  22. Image 22 of 40 For 701 14th Street N
  23. Image 23 of 40 For 701 14th Street N
  24. Image 24 of 40 For 701 14th Street N
  25. Image 25 of 40 For 701 14th Street N
  26. Image 26 of 40 For 701 14th Street N
  27. Image 27 of 40 For 701 14th Street N
  28. Image 28 of 40 For 701 14th Street N
  29. Image 29 of 40 For 701 14th Street N
  30. Image 30 of 40 For 701 14th Street N
  31. Image 31 of 40 For 701 14th Street N
  32. Image 32 of 40 For 701 14th Street N
  33. Image 33 of 40 For 701 14th Street N
  34. Image 34 of 40 For 701 14th Street N
  35. Image 35 of 40 For 701 14th Street N
  36. Image 36 of 40 For 701 14th Street N
  37. Image 37 of 40 For 701 14th Street N
  38. Image 38 of 40 For 701 14th Street N
  39. Image 39 of 40 For 701 14th Street N
  40. Image 40 of 40 For 701 14th Street N
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $506,888

Address: 701 14th Street N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705

Description

**** Price Just Lowered Ten Thousand****** Seller is putting on "NEW ROOF". This 1920's Craftsman in Historic Uptown is in "Flood Zone X No Flood Insurance "featuring a rare corner lot, updated kitchen and bathrooms and hardwood floors. Its prime location allows walking to Downtown, the Edge and Grand Central. Key selling points include its flood zone free status, historic charm, and proximity to Tropicana field dining and entertainment *new Hurricane Windows, new 10 CER HVAC system and new Saint Augustine sod, original Hardwood Floors throughout the main floor are the original Hardwood Floors. Large deck and Pergola in back yard all fenced in property. Original French doors leading to Sun porch and natural lighting throughout the home with original built ins in on main floor. Property Taxes low for City of St Petersburg .
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6403489 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 701 14th Street N
  • Viewed: 10
  • Price: $506,888
  • Price sqft: $391
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1920
  • Bldg sqft: 1296
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 13
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Mailbox, Sidewalk, Storage
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Wood
  • Living Area: 1264.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Fire Hydrant, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2026
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Gas Water Heater, Ice Maker, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Crown Molding, L Dining, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: BON AIR W 52 1/2 FT LOT 37 & W 52 1/2 FT S 18FT OF LOT 38
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33705 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 13-31-16-10062-000-0371
  • Views: 10
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1846 3rd Street S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
$475,000.00 ($305.66 / sqft )

1846 3rd Street S Virtual Tour More Like This

Zen Retreat in Old Southeast Discover peace, flexibility, and style in this beautifully reimagined 2 bedroom, 3 bathroom home with private entry bonus space, ideally located in the heart of sought a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1554 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8441944
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact William Thomas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 701 58th Avenue S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
$605,000.00 ($190.61 / sqft )

701 58th Avenue S Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom with a den/office two story block home perfectly situated on an oversized corner lot in a NON FLOOD zone. This property blends durability with modern com

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3174 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471199
  2. Provided by JOURNEY HOMES INC
  3. Contact Christina Staley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 626 37th Avenue S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
$563,499.00 ($186.71 / sqft )

626 37th Avenue S Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 626 37th Avenue South, now offered with a NEW AND IMPROVED PRICE plus a $5,000 concession to buyers, making this an even more compelling opportunity in the heart of vibrant South St. Pete.

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3018 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481678
  2. Provided by HEART OF FLORIDA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mika Rotunda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 718 34th Avenue S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
$514,900.00 ($198.12 / sqft )

718 34th Avenue S Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. SELLERS MOTIVATED, PRICE TO SELL!!! Ready to impress, 718 34th Ave S is a beautifully renovated 1913 bungalow nestled in one of St. Petersburg's most de

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2599 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488243
  2. Provided by MCBRIDE KELLY & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Michael Gutierrez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 653 64th Avenue S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
$499,999.00 ($237.42 / sqft )

653 64th Avenue S Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to your new St. Pete Home! This fully renovated 4 bedroom 3 bathroom home blends clean, modern design with the laid back lifestyle that makes this area so special plus major upgrades such a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2106 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498543
  2. Provided by SOUTHERN LIFE REALTY
  3. Contact Jordan Fox
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1315 22nd Avenue S, St Petersburg, FL 33705
$600,000.00 ($250.52 / sqft )

1315 22nd Avenue S Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this stunning fully reimagined property in the heart of St. Petersburg, where modern design, thoughtful functionality, and exceptional versat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2395 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507777
  2. Provided by MARZUCCO REAL ESTATE
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1315 22nd Avenue S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
$600,000.00 ($250.52 / sqft )

1315 22nd Avenue S Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2395 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507777
  2. Provided by MARZUCCO REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Yesenia Carranza Espinosa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin