Active
Property Photos
6396 Daysbrook Drive 101
  1. Image 1 of 35 For 6396 Daysbrook Drive 101
  2. Image 2 of 35 For 6396 Daysbrook Drive 101
  3. Image 3 of 35 For 6396 Daysbrook Drive 101
  4. Image 4 of 35 For 6396 Daysbrook Drive 101
  5. Image 5 of 35 For 6396 Daysbrook Drive 101
  6. Image 6 of 35 For 6396 Daysbrook Drive 101
  7. Image 7 of 35 For 6396 Daysbrook Drive 101
  8. Image 8 of 35 For 6396 Daysbrook Drive 101
  9. Image 9 of 35 For 6396 Daysbrook Drive 101
  10. Image 10 of 35 For 6396 Daysbrook Drive 101
  11. Image 11 of 35 For 6396 Daysbrook Drive 101
  12. Image 12 of 35 For 6396 Daysbrook Drive 101
  13. Image 13 of 35 For 6396 Daysbrook Drive 101
  14. Image 14 of 35 For 6396 Daysbrook Drive 101
  15. Image 15 of 35 For 6396 Daysbrook Drive 101
  16. Image 16 of 35 For 6396 Daysbrook Drive 101
  17. Image 17 of 35 For 6396 Daysbrook Drive 101
  18. Image 18 of 35 For 6396 Daysbrook Drive 101
  19. Image 19 of 35 For 6396 Daysbrook Drive 101
  20. Image 20 of 35 For 6396 Daysbrook Drive 101
  21. Image 21 of 35 For 6396 Daysbrook Drive 101
  22. Image 22 of 35 For 6396 Daysbrook Drive 101
  23. Image 23 of 35 For 6396 Daysbrook Drive 101
  24. Image 24 of 35 For 6396 Daysbrook Drive 101
  25. Image 25 of 35 For 6396 Daysbrook Drive 101
  26. Image 26 of 35 For 6396 Daysbrook Drive 101
  27. Image 27 of 35 For 6396 Daysbrook Drive 101
  28. Image 28 of 35 For 6396 Daysbrook Drive 101
  29. Image 29 of 35 For 6396 Daysbrook Drive 101
  30. Image 30 of 35 For 6396 Daysbrook Drive 101
  31. Image 31 of 35 For 6396 Daysbrook Drive 101
  32. Image 32 of 35 For 6396 Daysbrook Drive 101
  33. Image 33 of 35 For 6396 Daysbrook Drive 101
  34. Image 34 of 35 For 6396 Daysbrook Drive 101
  35. Image 35 of 35 For 6396 Daysbrook Drive 101
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $298,000

Address: 6396 Daysbrook Drive 101, ORLANDO, FL 32835

Description

Welcome to the gated community of Stonebridge Lakes! This beautifully updated, move in ready, end unit townhome style condo offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a private one car garage. The home features a spacious, comfortable living and dining area, along with an upgraded kitchen complete with granite countertops and stainless steel appliances, including a refrigerator and microwave, both replaced in 2019. Just off the living area, enjoy a screened porchperfect for relaxing or quiet moments. A convenient half bath is also located on the first floor. Upstairs, all three bedrooms are thoughtfully situated, along with a laundry closet that includes a washer and dryer. The primary suite is filled with natural light from large windows and features a walk in closet and a private bathroom with dual vanities. Additional highlights include stylish laminate flooring throughout, a newer HVAC system installed in 2019, and the tile roof is scheduled for replacement in July 2026. Ideally located in Orange County, this home is close to major employers, excellent schools, and premier shopping and dining, including the Mall at Millenia, with easy access to downtown Orlando and area attractions.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6403925 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6396 Daysbrook Drive 101
  • Viewed: 77
  • Price: $298,000
  • Price sqft: $179
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 1665
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 13
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1665.00
  • Roof: Tile
School Information
  • High School: Olympia High
  • Middle School: Chain of Lakes Middle
  • School Elementary: Windy Ridge Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Pool, Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Management, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Krystal Soto
  • Association Phone: 407-317-5252
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Stone Counters
  • Legal Description: STONEBRIDGE LAKES CONDO PHASE 28 7867/311 UNIT 101 BLDG 28
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32835 - Orlando/Metrowest/Orlo Vista
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 12-23-28-8179-28-101
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Unit Number: 101
  • Views: 77
  • Zoning Code: CONDO-RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3356 Robert Trent Jones Drive 407, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$315,000.00 ($148.03 / sqft )

3356 Robert Trent Jones Drive 407 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to StoneBridge , Experience resort style living in this 3 bed, 2 bath condo featuring expansive lake views with a layout designed for comfort and functionality. The spacious living area is fil

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2128 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5137336
  2. Provided by AVANTI WAY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Javin Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3336 Shallot Drive 107, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$284,900.00 ($169.38 / sqft )

3336 Shallot Drive 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this well designed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath San Carlo floor plan in the gated Stonebridge Lakes community in MetroWest, offering a functional layout, recent updates and an east facing covered and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1682 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139890
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Eve Metlis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3315 Parkchester Square Boulevard 102, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$269,900.00 ($170.82 / sqft )

3315 Parkchester Square Boulevard 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. SELLER FINANCING options available! Located in the desirable Hamptons of Metrowest, this 4 bedroom, 2 bath condo home will dazzle you with its modern up

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1580 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6269094
  2. Provided by ABSOLUTE REALTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Bruce Gordon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6453 Alcalde Ct  104, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$282,000.00 ($151.86 / sqft )

6453 Alcalde Ct 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great for investor. Nice 3BR/2Bath with one car garage in sought after Carriage Homes at Stonebridge Commons. Home features an enormous living room overlooking the massive balcony with a lovely view.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1857 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6294214
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Priscila Lima
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6685 Queens Borough Avenue 202, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$269,900.00 ($181.26 / sqft )

6685 Queens Borough Avenue 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. SELLER FINANCING options available! Welcome to this beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 2 bath home in the sought after Hamptons at Metrowest community. This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1489 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6296973
  2. Provided by ABSOLUTE REALTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Bruce Gordon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5953 Westgate Drive 1823, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$274,900.00 ($210.17 / sqft )

5953 Westgate Drive 1823 More Like This

PRICE REDUCTION !! Welcome to The Fountains at MetroWest, a sought after gated community in the heart of Orlando! Whether youre a first time buyer, investor, or looking for a stylish new home, this m

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1308 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6303345
  2. Provided by BLACK TAURUS CONSULTING LLC
  3. Contact Denio Abreu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3567 Shallot Drive 103, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$297,900.00 ($192.69 / sqft )

3567 Shallot Drive 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great Investment Opportunity!!! Fully Renovated and Ready to move in. EVERYTHING is NEW!!! New Kitchen with Quartz Counter Tops, New lights, New Cabinets and Brand New Appliances ALL of Them! Brand

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1546 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6304093
  2. Provided by BB GROUP REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Flavio Vieira de Melo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6450 Alcalde Court 103, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$275,000.00 ($191.24 / sqft )

6450 Alcalde Court 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

1st floor condominium located in the gated community of Carriage Homes at Stonebridge Commons! This 3 bedroom 2 bath with 1 car garage, screened patio, washer dryer and much much more. Enjoy an open,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1438 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6320966
  2. Provided by RE/MAX TOWN CENTRE
  3. Contact Renee Burrus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6434 Cava Alta Drive 210, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$275,000.00 ($194.76 / sqft )

6434 Cava Alta Drive 210 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this well kept 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the popular gated community of Stonebridge Commons, right in the heart of Orlandos MetroWest area. Whether you're looking for a place to live,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1412 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6326872
  2. Provided by JOHN SILVA REALTY & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact John Silva
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6135 Metrowest Boulevard 105, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$285,000.00 ($151.11 / sqft )

6135 Metrowest Boulevard 105 More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your dream home in one of Orlando's most desirable communities! This stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom luxury condo offers an exceptional lifest

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1886 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6340320
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY CW PROPERTIES L
  3. Contact Katelyn Santiago
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin