Active
Property Photos
10066 Lovegrass Lane
  1. Image 1 of 73 For 10066 Lovegrass Lane
  2. Image 2 of 73 For 10066 Lovegrass Lane
  3. Image 3 of 73 For 10066 Lovegrass Lane
  4. Image 4 of 73 For 10066 Lovegrass Lane
  5. Image 5 of 73 For 10066 Lovegrass Lane
  6. Image 6 of 73 For 10066 Lovegrass Lane
  7. Image 7 of 73 For 10066 Lovegrass Lane
  8. Image 8 of 73 For 10066 Lovegrass Lane
  9. Image 9 of 73 For 10066 Lovegrass Lane
  10. Image 10 of 73 For 10066 Lovegrass Lane
  11. Image 11 of 73 For 10066 Lovegrass Lane
  12. Image 12 of 73 For 10066 Lovegrass Lane
  13. Image 13 of 73 For 10066 Lovegrass Lane
  14. Image 14 of 73 For 10066 Lovegrass Lane
  15. Image 15 of 73 For 10066 Lovegrass Lane
  16. Image 16 of 73 For 10066 Lovegrass Lane
  17. Image 17 of 73 For 10066 Lovegrass Lane
  18. Image 18 of 73 For 10066 Lovegrass Lane
  19. Image 19 of 73 For 10066 Lovegrass Lane
  20. Image 20 of 73 For 10066 Lovegrass Lane
  21. Image 21 of 73 For 10066 Lovegrass Lane
  22. Image 22 of 73 For 10066 Lovegrass Lane
  23. Image 23 of 73 For 10066 Lovegrass Lane
  24. Image 24 of 73 For 10066 Lovegrass Lane
  25. Image 25 of 73 For 10066 Lovegrass Lane
  26. Image 26 of 73 For 10066 Lovegrass Lane
  27. Image 27 of 73 For 10066 Lovegrass Lane
  28. Image 28 of 73 For 10066 Lovegrass Lane
  29. Image 29 of 73 For 10066 Lovegrass Lane
  30. Image 30 of 73 For 10066 Lovegrass Lane
  31. Image 31 of 73 For 10066 Lovegrass Lane
  32. Image 32 of 73 For 10066 Lovegrass Lane
  33. Image 33 of 73 For 10066 Lovegrass Lane
  34. Image 34 of 73 For 10066 Lovegrass Lane
  35. Image 35 of 73 For 10066 Lovegrass Lane
  36. Image 36 of 73 For 10066 Lovegrass Lane
  37. Image 37 of 73 For 10066 Lovegrass Lane
  38. Image 38 of 73 For 10066 Lovegrass Lane
  39. Image 39 of 73 For 10066 Lovegrass Lane
  40. Image 40 of 73 For 10066 Lovegrass Lane
  41. Image 41 of 73 For 10066 Lovegrass Lane
  42. Image 42 of 73 For 10066 Lovegrass Lane
  43. Image 43 of 73 For 10066 Lovegrass Lane
  44. Image 44 of 73 For 10066 Lovegrass Lane
  45. Image 45 of 73 For 10066 Lovegrass Lane
  46. Image 46 of 73 For 10066 Lovegrass Lane
  47. Image 47 of 73 For 10066 Lovegrass Lane
  48. Image 48 of 73 For 10066 Lovegrass Lane
  49. Image 49 of 73 For 10066 Lovegrass Lane
  50. Image 50 of 73 For 10066 Lovegrass Lane
  51. Image 51 of 73 For 10066 Lovegrass Lane
  52. Image 52 of 73 For 10066 Lovegrass Lane
  53. Image 53 of 73 For 10066 Lovegrass Lane
  54. Image 54 of 73 For 10066 Lovegrass Lane
  55. Image 55 of 73 For 10066 Lovegrass Lane
  56. Image 56 of 73 For 10066 Lovegrass Lane
  57. Image 57 of 73 For 10066 Lovegrass Lane
  58. Image 58 of 73 For 10066 Lovegrass Lane
  59. Image 59 of 73 For 10066 Lovegrass Lane
  60. Image 60 of 73 For 10066 Lovegrass Lane
  61. Image 61 of 73 For 10066 Lovegrass Lane
  62. Image 62 of 73 For 10066 Lovegrass Lane
  63. Image 63 of 73 For 10066 Lovegrass Lane
  64. Image 64 of 73 For 10066 Lovegrass Lane
  65. Image 65 of 73 For 10066 Lovegrass Lane
  66. Image 66 of 73 For 10066 Lovegrass Lane
  67. Image 67 of 73 For 10066 Lovegrass Lane
  68. Image 68 of 73 For 10066 Lovegrass Lane
  69. Image 69 of 73 For 10066 Lovegrass Lane
  70. Image 70 of 73 For 10066 Lovegrass Lane
  71. Image 71 of 73 For 10066 Lovegrass Lane
  72. Image 72 of 73 For 10066 Lovegrass Lane
  73. Image 73 of 73 For 10066 Lovegrass Lane
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $518,000

Address: 10066 Lovegrass Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32832

Description

Welcome to 10066 Lovegrass Lane, a beautifully designed 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offering just over 2,100 square feet of modern living space in one of Lake Nonas most desirable communities. This spacious residence features an open concept floor plan filled with natural light, creating the perfect blend of comfort and functionality for both everyday living and entertaining. The gourmet kitchen overlooks the main living and dining areas and showcases stylish cabinetry, stone countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a large island ideal for gathering with family and friends. The thoughtfully designed layout includes generously sized bedrooms, a private primary suite with a spa inspired bathroom and walk in closet, and flexible living spaces perfect for a home office, guest suite, or growing family. Enjoy added privacy and peaceful views with the backyard facing conservation, creating a serene setting with no rear neighbors. The covered lanai provides the perfect space to relax and enjoy Floridas outdoor lifestyle. Ideally located just minutes from Lake Nona Medical City, Orlando International Airport, USTA National Campus, top rated schools, shopping, dining, and major highways including SR 417 and SR 528, this home offers the perfect combination of convenience, comfort, and natural beauty.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6404665 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10066 Lovegrass Lane
  • Viewed: 17
  • Price: $518,000
  • Price sqft: $185
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Bldg sqft: 2796
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 8
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2112.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Lake Nona High
  • Middle School: Innovation Middle School
  • School Elementary: Moss Park Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 204.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Washer
  • Association Name: Leland Management/Alexandria Zook
  • Association Phone: 407-469-5305
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: OAKS AT MOSS PARK PHASE 2 90/140 LOT 127
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32832 - Orlando/Moss Park/Lake Mary Jane
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 11-24-31-5271-01-270
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 17
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9775 Introduction Way, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$499,999.00 ($162.02 / sqft )

9775 Introduction Way Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Experience contemporary luxury in this solar powered, 2023 built residence located in the premier Storey Park community. This meticulously maintained home stands out with custom accent wallpaper, a co

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3086 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6370661
  2. Provided by EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY
  3. Contact Christian Silva
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11839 Charades Street, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$478,000.00 ($155.20 / sqft )

11839 Charades Street More Like This

PRICE REDUCED! This beautiful 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath two story solar powered energy efficient home is located in the highly desirable Storey Park community in Lake Nona. The home features two spacious ma

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3080 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6373518
  2. Provided by RATIO REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Veronica Li
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11337 Great Commission Way, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$599,900.00 ($178.54 / sqft )

11337 Great Commission Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 11337 Great Commission Way, a beautifully maintained 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath home in the heart of Lake Nona. NEW ROOF (April 2026), New AC installed in the last 3 years. This spacious two story

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3360 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392196
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Paul Giles
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9789 Portofino Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$585,000.00 ($183.96 / sqft )

9789 Portofino Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront Opportunity in Lake Nonas Gated Nona Crest Priced to Add Value Located in the gated community of Nona Crest, this 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home offers a rare chance to own a water + conserva

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3180 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398769
  2. Provided by WEMERT GROUP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jenny Wemert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11771 Allegory Alley, Orlando, FL 32832
$529,900.00 ($174.08 / sqft )

11771 Allegory Alley Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

You must see this exceptional home in the highly sought after community of Storey Park in Lake Nona. The open floor plan, high ceilings, and windows create an energizing flow of natural light througho

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3044 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6407382
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11771 Allegory Alley, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$529,900.00 ($174.08 / sqft )

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3044 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6407382
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact Warren J Davis, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin