Active
Property Photos
10808 Flycast Circle
  1. Image 1 of 34 For 10808 Flycast Circle
  2. Image 2 of 34 For 10808 Flycast Circle
  3. Image 3 of 34 For 10808 Flycast Circle
  4. Image 4 of 34 For 10808 Flycast Circle
  5. Image 5 of 34 For 10808 Flycast Circle
  6. Image 6 of 34 For 10808 Flycast Circle
  7. Image 7 of 34 For 10808 Flycast Circle
  8. Image 8 of 34 For 10808 Flycast Circle
  9. Image 9 of 34 For 10808 Flycast Circle
  10. Image 10 of 34 For 10808 Flycast Circle
  11. Image 11 of 34 For 10808 Flycast Circle
  12. Image 12 of 34 For 10808 Flycast Circle
  13. Image 13 of 34 For 10808 Flycast Circle
  14. Image 14 of 34 For 10808 Flycast Circle
  15. Image 15 of 34 For 10808 Flycast Circle
  16. Image 16 of 34 For 10808 Flycast Circle
  17. Image 17 of 34 For 10808 Flycast Circle
  18. Image 18 of 34 For 10808 Flycast Circle
  19. Image 19 of 34 For 10808 Flycast Circle
  20. Image 20 of 34 For 10808 Flycast Circle
  21. Image 21 of 34 For 10808 Flycast Circle
  22. Image 22 of 34 For 10808 Flycast Circle
  23. Image 23 of 34 For 10808 Flycast Circle
  24. Image 24 of 34 For 10808 Flycast Circle
  25. Image 25 of 34 For 10808 Flycast Circle
  26. Image 26 of 34 For 10808 Flycast Circle
  27. Image 27 of 34 For 10808 Flycast Circle
  28. Image 28 of 34 For 10808 Flycast Circle
  29. Image 29 of 34 For 10808 Flycast Circle
  30. Image 30 of 34 For 10808 Flycast Circle
  31. Image 31 of 34 For 10808 Flycast Circle
  32. Image 32 of 34 For 10808 Flycast Circle
  33. Image 33 of 34 For 10808 Flycast Circle
  34. Image 34 of 34 For 10808 Flycast Circle
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $399,900

Address: 10808 Flycast Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32825

Description

Excellent 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in Fieldstream North! This home features a split floorplan with great flow, formal living room, ensuite master, and 2 screened porches ... one smaller, intimate area just off the breakfast nook, and a large screened porch off the back of the home ... perfect for entertaining, or enjoying the private, fenced backyard! The tile and laminate wood plank flooring throughout the home allow for easy care, while the kitchen island and other granite surfaces allow for plenty of counter space to cook for the holidays, and family get togethers! Less than 5 minutes from Waterford Lakes Town Center ... with ample shopping and dining options, less than 15 minutes from UCF, and situated in close proximity to 408 and 417! Come see this gem today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6405531 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10808 Flycast Circle
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $399,900
  • Price sqft: $172
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Bldg sqft: 2328
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 7
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Vinyl, Wood
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1817.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: FIELDSTREAM NORTH PHASE 2 41/133 LOT 189
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32825 - Orlando/Rio Pinar / Union Park
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 29-22-29-2367-01-890
  • Style: Ranch
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 211 Shadow Bay Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32825
$479,000.00 ($156.23 / sqft )

211 Shadow Bay Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Located in a strategic area of Orlando, this beautiful property combines modern design, functionality, and a prime location near the University of Central Florida (UCF), with quick access to major hig

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3066 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147279
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS LEGACY REALTY
  3. Contact Maria Santacruz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2718 Curpin Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32825
$413,000.00 ($167.34 / sqft )

2718 Curpin Lane Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short sale. Introducing cypress bend in 32825! Nestled in a secure gated community, this hidden gem boasts 4 bedrooms, 2. 5 bathrooms, and a captivating pond view. Notable features include a newer roo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2468 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6343188
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS WINTER PARK
  3. Contact Marianne Khozam
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7908 Bear Claw Run, ORLANDO, FL 32825
$459,900.00 ($159.74 / sqft )

7908 Bear Claw Run Virtual Tour More Like This

Come see this beautiful, well cared for 4 Bedroom home in the great Chickasaw Place, East Orlando. This home has a well thought out floor plan having the primary suite, and two separate living rooms d

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2879 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6351817
  2. Provided by JR REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Jorge Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3222 Reserve Court, ORLANDO, FL 32825
$460,000.00 ($160.84 / sqft )

3222 Reserve Court Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to space, flexibility, and location in the heart of andover lakes! Set on a quiet cul de sac with a generous. 19 acre lot, this 4 bedroom, 2. 5

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2860 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374399
  2. Provided by WEMERT GROUP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jenny Wemert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7430 Bear Claw Run, ORLANDO, FL 32825
$479,000.00 ($184.02 / sqft )

7430 Bear Claw Run Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained home nestled in a quiet, established East Orlando neighborhood, offering the perfect balance of comfort, functionality, and exceptional location convenience. Thi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2603 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385029
  2. Provided by MMYM SERVICES, LLC
  3. Contact Oanh Vo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8149 Moritz Court, ORLANDO, FL 32825
$450,000.00 ($137.11 / sqft )

8149 Moritz Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

NEW LOWER PRICE Beautiful Floorplan Great Layout 4 bedroom, 3 bath home in the gated community of Morgans Mill! This spacious split floor plan features wood flooring, tray ceilings, crown molding, and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3282 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391676
  2. Provided by HENTHORN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact John Henthorn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4207 Andover Cay Boulevard, ORLANDO, FL 32825
$479,000.00 ($180.89 / sqft )

4207 Andover Cay Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful home located in the desirable part of the east side of Orlando. This 4 bedroom, 3 bath with bonus room, a warm welcome into the formal living room and dining room. You will l

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2648 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400407
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Andy Quach
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 825 Mellowood Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32825
$469,000.00 ($173.96 / sqft )

825 Mellowood Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Honey, Stop the car! we found the one. Meticulously cared for and deeply cherished, this residence offers more than beautiful spacesit offers a lifestyl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2696 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504172
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Mariana Murillo Carvajal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin