Active
Property Photos
218 Harding Street
  1. Image 1 of 56 For 218 Harding Street
  2. Image 2 of 56 For 218 Harding Street
  3. Image 3 of 56 For 218 Harding Street
  4. Image 4 of 56 For 218 Harding Street
  5. Image 5 of 56 For 218 Harding Street
  6. Image 6 of 56 For 218 Harding Street
  7. Image 7 of 56 For 218 Harding Street
  8. Image 8 of 56 For 218 Harding Street
  9. Image 9 of 56 For 218 Harding Street
  10. Image 10 of 56 For 218 Harding Street
  11. Image 11 of 56 For 218 Harding Street
  12. Image 12 of 56 For 218 Harding Street
  13. Image 13 of 56 For 218 Harding Street
  14. Image 14 of 56 For 218 Harding Street
  15. Image 15 of 56 For 218 Harding Street
  16. Image 16 of 56 For 218 Harding Street
  17. Image 17 of 56 For 218 Harding Street
  18. Image 18 of 56 For 218 Harding Street
  19. Image 19 of 56 For 218 Harding Street
  20. Image 20 of 56 For 218 Harding Street
  21. Image 21 of 56 For 218 Harding Street
  22. Image 22 of 56 For 218 Harding Street
  23. Image 23 of 56 For 218 Harding Street
  24. Image 24 of 56 For 218 Harding Street
  25. Image 25 of 56 For 218 Harding Street
  26. Image 26 of 56 For 218 Harding Street
  27. Image 27 of 56 For 218 Harding Street
  28. Image 28 of 56 For 218 Harding Street
  29. Image 29 of 56 For 218 Harding Street
  30. Image 30 of 56 For 218 Harding Street
  31. Image 31 of 56 For 218 Harding Street
  32. Image 32 of 56 For 218 Harding Street
  33. Image 33 of 56 For 218 Harding Street
  34. Image 34 of 56 For 218 Harding Street
  35. Image 35 of 56 For 218 Harding Street
  36. Image 36 of 56 For 218 Harding Street
  37. Image 37 of 56 For 218 Harding Street
  38. Image 38 of 56 For 218 Harding Street
  39. Image 39 of 56 For 218 Harding Street
  40. Image 40 of 56 For 218 Harding Street
  41. Image 41 of 56 For 218 Harding Street
  42. Image 42 of 56 For 218 Harding Street
  43. Image 43 of 56 For 218 Harding Street
  44. Image 44 of 56 For 218 Harding Street
  45. Image 45 of 56 For 218 Harding Street
  46. Image 46 of 56 For 218 Harding Street
  47. Image 47 of 56 For 218 Harding Street
  48. Image 48 of 56 For 218 Harding Street
  49. Image 49 of 56 For 218 Harding Street
  50. Image 50 of 56 For 218 Harding Street
  51. Image 51 of 56 For 218 Harding Street
  52. Image 52 of 56 For 218 Harding Street
  53. Image 53 of 56 For 218 Harding Street
  54. Image 54 of 56 For 218 Harding Street
  55. Image 55 of 56 For 218 Harding Street
  56. Image 56 of 56 For 218 Harding Street
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $550,000

Address: 218 Harding Street, ORLANDO, FL 32806

Description

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Nestled in the heart of the highly sought after SODO/Wadeview Park neighborhood, this beautifully renovated POOL home offers the perfect blend of modern style, timeless charm, and an unbeatable locationall on a spacious R 2 zoned lot with endless possibilities. From the moment you arrive, the fabulous curb appeal and meticulous landscaping set the tone for what awaits inside. Step through the front door into a spacious foyer that doubles perfectly as a home office and features additional storage closets for added functionality. The light filled open floor plan is designed for both everyday living and effortless entertaining, featuring a welcoming living room with an electric fireplace that flows seamlessly into the dining area and stunning renovated kitchen. Thoughtfully designed, the kitchen showcases 42 inch solid wood soft close cabinetry, quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, island seating, a spacious pantry, and a stylish wet bar complete with a sink and beverage fridge. Step outside to your own private backyard oasis. The oversized fenced yard offers multiple outdoor living spaces including a patio ideal for a firepit, a screened porch perfect for outdoor dining, and a spectacular saltwater pool built in 2023 with built in seating and a pool cabana. Theres also a side yard grilling area and storage shed, making this backyard as functional as it is beautiful. With R 2 zoning, the property offers incredible flexibility and future potential. Additional upgrades and features include new windows and exterior doors (2017), blown in insulation and insulated walls, inside laundry, updated plumbing and electrical, transferable termite bond, landscape lighting, irrigation in the backyard, security system, and a water filtration system. This meticulously maintained concrete block home is truly move in ready. Enjoy a vibrant, walkable lifestyle just steps from Wadeview Park, featuring a playground, community pool, walking paths, fitness circuit, and community center. Walk to Publix, Target, and the popular shops and restaurants of SODO, while being just minutes from Downtown Orlando, Orlando Health, the Dr. Phillips Center for the Performing Arts, Thornton Park, Delaney Park, and the Hourglass District. Located within walking distance to highly rated Blankner K 8 and Boone High School, this is a rare opportunity to own a turnkey home in one of downtown Orlandos most desirable neighborhoods.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6405588 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 218 Harding Street
  • Viewed: 31
  • Price: $550,000
  • Price sqft: $437
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1950
  • Bldg sqft: 1260
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 6
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Storage
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1260.00
  • Other Structures: Cabana, Shed(s), Storage
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Landscaped, Level, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Boone High
  • Middle School: Blankner School (K-8)
  • School Elementary: Blankner Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Converted Garage, Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Deck, Fiberglass, In Ground, Lighting, Pool Sweep, Salt Water
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Bar Fridge, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets
  • Legal Description: PENNSYLVANIA HEIGHTS G/134 THE E 37.5 FTLOT 5 & W1/2 LOT 6 BLK C
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32806 - Orlando/Delaney Park/Crystal Lake
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 01-23-29-6816-03-051
  • Views: 31
  • Zoning Code: R-2A/T
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1116 Mills Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32806
$610,000.00 ($281.76 / sqft )

1116 Mills Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Owner will consider financing. Authentic Old Florida vintage art deco home in downtown Delaney Park. Open floor plan with high ceilings. Beautiful custom inlaid terrazzo floors. Original sconces in li

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2165 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6336926
  2. Provided by SAND DOLLAR REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Robert Arnold, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1920 Baxter Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32806
$515,000.00 ($168.63 / sqft )

1920 Baxter Avenue More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Welcome to your tastefully updated two story home, where modern style meets comfort. Luxury vinyl plank flooring flows throughout the living spaces, complementing the open concept k

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3054 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6349178
  2. Provided by REGENCY REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Heather Spirazza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3120 Peel Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32806
$600,000.00 ($203.67 / sqft )

3120 Peel Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Incredible Income Producing Property | 7 Beds / 4 Baths | Fully Furnished (Furniture Negotiable) Fantastic opportunity to own a versatile 7 bedroom, 4 bathroom property in the heart of Orlando, ide

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2946 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6377735
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Andres Ospina Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1213 Corbett Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32806
$629,900.00 ($303.71 / sqft )

1213 Corbett Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully Renovated and Move In Ready! Excellent Location in Orlando! This beautifully renovated 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home is ideally located in the heart of Orlando, offering both convenience and com

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2074 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6378970
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Andres Ospina Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2712 Crystal Lake Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32806
$609,900.00 ($216.97 / sqft )

2712 Crystal Lake Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Exceptional Opportunity with Improved Pricing! Prepare to be impressed by this beautifully updated two story residence ideally located on a peaceful dead end street in the highly desirable SoDo area o

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2811 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391006
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE 2 REALTY
  3. Contact Emy Gutierrez Montemira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1315 Harding Street, ORLANDO, FL 32806
$600,000.00 ($429.80 / sqft )

1315 Harding Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Beautifully designed new construction just five doors from the Boone/Blanker K 12 campus in one of Orlandos most desirable neighborhoods. Ideally located near I 4, the 408, Downtown Orlando, SoDo, the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1396 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393571
  2. Provided by ORLANDO BROTHERS REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Phil Kruse
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2906 Grant Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32806
$629,000.00 ($223.05 / sqft )

2906 Grant Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Welcome to this 3bed/2 bath POOL home with additional 1bed/1bth GUEST HOUSE, presenting a rare opportunity in the heart of Conway in the highly sought after BONNE School Districtjus

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2820 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394889
  2. Provided by PINEAPPLE PLACE REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Andrea Aylett-Hosch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1317 Harding Street, ORLANDO, FL 32806
$600,000.00 ($272.23 / sqft )

1317 Harding Street Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Beautifully designed new construction just steps from the Boone/Blankner K 12 campus in one of Orlandos most desirable neighborhoods. Ideally located near I 4, the 408, Downtown Orlando, SoDo, the Mil

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2204 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396523
  2. Provided by ORLANDO BROTHERS REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Phil Kruse
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 206 Cattail Court, ORLANDO, FL 32806
$575,000.00 ($150.76 / sqft )

206 Cattail Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in Lake Holden Estates with private community access to Lake Holden via a neighborhood lake lot and boat ramp, this property offers a rare combination of space, location, and opportunity. Zone

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3814 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399792
  2. Provided by OLDE TOWN BROKERS INC
  3. Contact Patricia Sullivan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2822 Bass Lake Boulevard, ORLANDO, FL 32806
$649,000.00 ($211.13 / sqft )

2822 Bass Lake Boulevard More Like This

Conway area lakefront living on Bass Lake with no HOA, an oversized lot, and a Florida sunset greeting you from the backyard every single evening. At 2,177 square feet, this four bedroom, two and a ha

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3074 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.18 acres
  1. MLSID: O6403622
  2. Provided by MAINFRAME REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Caroline Fiore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin