Active
Property Photos
2097 Crape Jasmine Lane
  1. Image 1 of 35 For 2097 Crape Jasmine Lane
  2. Image 2 of 35 For 2097 Crape Jasmine Lane
  3. Image 3 of 35 For 2097 Crape Jasmine Lane
  4. Image 4 of 35 For 2097 Crape Jasmine Lane
  5. Image 5 of 35 For 2097 Crape Jasmine Lane
  6. Image 6 of 35 For 2097 Crape Jasmine Lane
  7. Image 7 of 35 For 2097 Crape Jasmine Lane
  8. Image 8 of 35 For 2097 Crape Jasmine Lane
  9. Image 9 of 35 For 2097 Crape Jasmine Lane
  10. Image 10 of 35 For 2097 Crape Jasmine Lane
  11. Image 11 of 35 For 2097 Crape Jasmine Lane
  12. Image 12 of 35 For 2097 Crape Jasmine Lane
  13. Image 13 of 35 For 2097 Crape Jasmine Lane
  14. Image 14 of 35 For 2097 Crape Jasmine Lane
  15. Image 15 of 35 For 2097 Crape Jasmine Lane
  16. Image 16 of 35 For 2097 Crape Jasmine Lane
  17. Image 17 of 35 For 2097 Crape Jasmine Lane
  18. Image 18 of 35 For 2097 Crape Jasmine Lane
  19. Image 19 of 35 For 2097 Crape Jasmine Lane
  20. Image 20 of 35 For 2097 Crape Jasmine Lane
  21. Image 21 of 35 For 2097 Crape Jasmine Lane
  22. Image 22 of 35 For 2097 Crape Jasmine Lane
  23. Image 23 of 35 For 2097 Crape Jasmine Lane
  24. Image 24 of 35 For 2097 Crape Jasmine Lane
  25. Image 25 of 35 For 2097 Crape Jasmine Lane
  26. Image 26 of 35 For 2097 Crape Jasmine Lane
  27. Image 27 of 35 For 2097 Crape Jasmine Lane
  28. Image 28 of 35 For 2097 Crape Jasmine Lane
  29. Image 29 of 35 For 2097 Crape Jasmine Lane
  30. Image 30 of 35 For 2097 Crape Jasmine Lane
  31. Image 31 of 35 For 2097 Crape Jasmine Lane
  32. Image 32 of 35 For 2097 Crape Jasmine Lane
  33. Image 33 of 35 For 2097 Crape Jasmine Lane
  34. Image 34 of 35 For 2097 Crape Jasmine Lane
  35. Image 35 of 35 For 2097 Crape Jasmine Lane
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $390,000

Address: 2097 Crape Jasmine Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32824

Description

Welcome to this upgraded 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome in Chase Landing within the peaceful Meadow Woods area of Orlando. This home offers a great location with an easy commute, while showcasing modern upgrades, energy efficient construction, and a low maintenance lifestyle. From the brick paved driveway to the 1 car garage with extra storage and additional off street parking, this property makes a strong first impression. Inside, the open concept layout creates an ideal space for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen features quartz countertops, modern cabinetry, and a spacious dining area. The main living spaces include upgraded flooring, while the bedrooms provide a soft and inviting retreat. Bathrooms are bright with a clean, spa inspired finish. Built with energy efficient construction, this home includes spray foam insulation, airtight construction, ENERGY STAR certified appliances, and an efficient HVAC system designed to help reduce utility costs. Smart home features include a connected home automation system, Wi Fi readiness, USB outlets, and integrated garage controls. A whole home water softener and a high quality water filtration system add even more value. Step outside to enjoy the backyard with a patio that is perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The community also offers a playground for outdoor enjoyment. Local elementary and middle schools are within a short walk, adding everyday convenience. This home is minutes to Medical City in Lake Nona, close to Orlando International Airport, and within easy reach of world famous attractions like Walt Disney World and Universal Orlando Resort. Shopping, dining, and entertainment are all nearby, making this an ideal home for those seeking modern features in a prime location with an easy commute.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6406842 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2097 Crape Jasmine Lane
  • Viewed: 8
  • Price: $390,000
  • Price sqft: $210
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 1856
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 3
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1489.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Level, Near Public Transit, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Cypress Creek High
  • Middle School: Meadow Wood Middle
  • School Elementary: Meadow Woods Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Structure, Maintenance
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 260.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Chase Landing Homeowners Association
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CHASE LANDING 110/124 LOT 22
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32824 - Orlando/Taft / Meadow woods
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 30-24-30-1850-00-220
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Traditional
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 15246 Harrington Cove Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$420,000.00 ($179.72 / sqft )

15246 Harrington Cove Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

LOCATION... LOCATION !!!! This BEAUTIFUL 3 bedroom and 2.5 bath townhouse. is situated in a quiet desirable the community of Wyndham Lakes Estates which features a community pool, fitness center, club

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2337 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5131464
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Gioconda Arevalo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3009 Salford Street, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$409,000.00 ($126.24 / sqft )

3009 Salford Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Sellers Motivated! Discover effortless living at 3009 Salford St, Orlando, FL 32824, nestled in the highly desirable Wyndham Lakes Estates. This expansive 2,245 sqft townhome features 4 bedrooms and 2

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3240 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5134302
  2. Provided by ODRY VARGAS REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Gonzalo Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12418 Bowes Branch Road, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$369,000.00 ($241.18 / sqft )

12418 Bowes Branch Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Modern townhouse, built in 2021, offers a fantastic opportunity for those seeking comfort, style, and a prime location. This beautiful home features three bedrooms and two and a half bathrooms, pro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1530 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138352
  2. Provided by AROD PARTNERS REALTY
  3. Contact Dayana Perez Moreno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$425,000.00 ($186.40 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and well maintained two story single family home located in the desirable Wyndham Lakes Estates community. This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence offers a spacious 2,280 sq ft of living area wit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2280 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141643
  2. Provided by LIFESTYLE INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Jenny Caso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2588 Sedge Grass Way, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$358,000.00 ($158.62 / sqft )

2588 Sedge Grass Way Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Improved price opportunity Townhome near Lake Nona and Orlando International Airport ~9 miles to Orlando International Airport (MCO) ~8 miles to Lake

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2257 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142015
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Maria Fernan Castro, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2037 Crape Jasmine Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$440,000.00 ($211.44 / sqft )

2037 Crape Jasmine Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Great investment opportunity in a prime Orlando location just minutes from Orlando International Airport and Lake Nona Town Center. Charming townhome in a small, well maintained community with low HOA

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2081 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144335
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Amis Quijada
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2403 Sedge Grass Way, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$359,000.00 ($182.51 / sqft )

2403 Sedge Grass Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and spacious townhome in a prime location near the Amazon warehouse on Boggy Creek Rd, with convenient access to major roads, shopping, dining, and everyday amenities. This well maintained p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1967 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144991
  2. Provided by LEVO REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Yornelly Sanchez Manrique
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5222 Tyson Ranch Boulevard, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$462,990.00 ($248.65 / sqft )

5222 Tyson Ranch Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully Equipped! Don't buy an empty house when you can have the Santa Maria Model, the largest at Tyson Ranch with over $18,000 in upgrades already installed. At 1,846 sq ft, this house is move in read

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1862 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145156
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Irene Serrada Alvarado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15234 Harrington Cove Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$390,000.00 ($137.91 / sqft )

15234 Harrington Cove Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience Resort Style Living in Wyndham Lakes Estates Harrington Pointe Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath townhouse located in the highly desirable Harrington Pointe subdi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2828 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146441
  2. Provided by ROMAN'S PRO REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Gabriella Hutchinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2026 Crape Jasmine Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$379,000.00 ($204.20 / sqft )

2026 Crape Jasmine Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful townhouse strategically located just minutes from SR 417 and Lake Nona, in one of the fastest growing and most desirable areas. This property stands out from others on the market thanks to

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1856 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147919
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Maria Monaco
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin