Active
Property Photos
101 Lake Monterey Circle
  1. Image 1 For 101 Lake Monterey Circle
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,699

Address: 101 Lake Monterey Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33426

Description

Mediterranean style townhouse, with 3 bedrooms and three full baths. There is a bedroom on the first level with a full bath. This is perfect for your occasional guests. There is a den in the second level with 2 private bedrooms with full baths. The washer and dryer is located upstairs in the den. The living areas in the 1st floor is all tiled. There is a eat in kitchen, with stainless appliances with an open view in to the living room. The property has a back porch that backs up to the community pool. This home has plenty of guests parking for friends. The property is on the border of boynton beach and delray beac and minutes from downtown delray. Finally the community is gated with virtual guard monitoring. Those who come in to visit. Great propertie with nice location and schools
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R10858264 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 101 Lake Monterey Circle
  • Viewed: 14
  • Price: $2,699
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 1620
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Central Building, Heat Strip
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Water
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater, Water Purifier
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, High Ceilings, Pantry, Roman Tub, Upstairs Living Area, Walk-In Closet(s), Watt Wise (Legacy)
  • Legal Description: MONTEREY BAY PUD LT 1 BLK 13
  • Parcel Number: 08434605170130010
  • Views: 14
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1620 Cetona Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$3,200.00 ($1.48 / sqft )

1620 Cetona Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms townhouse located in a small and well maintained gated community. This corner unit comes with a large screened porch, updated bathrooms and new kitchen which is being inst

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2160 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166457
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 169 Monterey Bay Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$2,800.00 ($1.98 / sqft )

169 Monterey Bay Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1413 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012842
  2. Provided by Trueway Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1365 Vía De Pepi, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$3,200.00 ($1.36 / sqft )

1365 Vía De Pepi Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2349 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018216
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1859 Via  , Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$2,995.00 ($1.33 / sqft )

1859 Via Virtual Tour More Like This

Available June 1st 2026

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2246 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021451
  2. Provided by Home Solutions Team, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2791 Evergreen Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$3,200.00 ($1.63 / sqft )

2791 Evergreen Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful very large immaculate CORNER unit townhouse in a well sought after Parkside community. This is a very unique opportunity , spacious super clean & maintained corner 3 bedroom/2.5 bathroom It

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1958 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11125756
  2. Provided by Moss & Company Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 253 Lake Monterey Circle 253, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$2,600.00 ($1.78 / sqft )

253 Lake Monterey Circle 253 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lakefront Townhome centrally located with easy access to I 95 and Atlantic Ave downtown Delray and the beaches. On the lower level the Kitchen overlooks family room with a separate formal living and d

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1459 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150043
  2. Provided by Re/Max Rex
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 183 Lake Monterey Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$2,800.00 ($1.73 / sqft )

183 Lake Monterey Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available corner unit in a premier gated Boynton Beach community! This impeccably maintained 3BR/3BA townhouse features a bright, open floor plan with modern upgrades throughout. The chef inspi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1620 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161469
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Lake Monterey Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$2,500.00 ($2.08 / sqft )

400 Lake Monterey Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous 2 bed / 2.5 bath luxury townhouse (former model home) for rent within the highly sought after gated community of Monterey in Boynton Beach (Incredible location 5 minutes from Downtown Delra

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001270
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2515 Venetian Court, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$3,150.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

2515 Venetian Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath end unit townhome located in a secure, gated community. This spacious home features a renovated open kitchen with stainless steel appliances

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2466 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002080
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 278 Lake Monterey Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$2,700.00 ($1.73 / sqft )

278 Lake Monterey Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful, spacious, recently updated 3/2.5 TH in Monterey Bay gated community. Laminated floor, S/S appliances. Located close to the Atlantic strip with shopping, dining, and entertainment; 4 miles f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1559 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019323
  2. Provided by Vera Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin