Active
Property Photos
18202 Bridle Way
  1. Image 1 For 18202 Bridle Way
  2. Image 2 For 18202 Bridle Way
  3. Image 3 For 18202 Bridle Way
  4. Image 4 For 18202 Bridle Way
  5. Image 5 For 18202 Bridle Way
  6. Image 6 For 18202 Bridle Way
  7. Image 7 For 18202 Bridle Way
  8. Image 8 For 18202 Bridle Way
  9. Image 9 For 18202 Bridle Way
  10. Image 10 For 18202 Bridle Way
  11. Image 11 For 18202 Bridle Way
  12. Image 12 For 18202 Bridle Way
  13. Image 13 For 18202 Bridle Way
  14. Image 14 For 18202 Bridle Way
  15. Image 15 For 18202 Bridle Way
  16. Image 16 For 18202 Bridle Way
  17. Image 17 For 18202 Bridle Way
  18. Image 18 For 18202 Bridle Way
  19. Image 19 For 18202 Bridle Way
  20. Image 20 For 18202 Bridle Way
  21. Image 21 For 18202 Bridle Way
  22. Image 22 For 18202 Bridle Way
  23. Image 23 For 18202 Bridle Way
  24. Image 24 For 18202 Bridle Way
  25. Image 25 For 18202 Bridle Way
  26. Image 26 For 18202 Bridle Way
  27. Image 27 For 18202 Bridle Way
  28. Image 28 For 18202 Bridle Way
  29. Image 29 For 18202 Bridle Way
  30. Image 30 For 18202 Bridle Way
  31. Image 31 For 18202 Bridle Way
  32. Image 32 For 18202 Bridle Way
  33. Image 33 For 18202 Bridle Way
  34. Image 34 For 18202 Bridle Way
  35. Image 35 For 18202 Bridle Way
  36. Image 36 For 18202 Bridle Way
  37. Image 37 For 18202 Bridle Way
  38. Image 38 For 18202 Bridle Way
  39. Image 39 For 18202 Bridle Way
  40. Image 40 For 18202 Bridle Way
  41. Image 41 For 18202 Bridle Way
  42. Image 42 For 18202 Bridle Way
  43. Image 43 For 18202 Bridle Way
  44. Image 44 For 18202 Bridle Way
  45. Image 45 For 18202 Bridle Way
  46. Image 46 For 18202 Bridle Way
  47. Image 47 For 18202 Bridle Way
  48. Image 48 For 18202 Bridle Way
  49. Image 49 For 18202 Bridle Way
  50. Image 50 For 18202 Bridle Way
  51. Image 51 For 18202 Bridle Way
  52. Image 52 For 18202 Bridle Way
  53. Image 53 For 18202 Bridle Way
  54. Image 54 For 18202 Bridle Way
  55. Image 55 For 18202 Bridle Way
  56. Image 56 For 18202 Bridle Way
  57. Image 57 For 18202 Bridle Way
  58. Image 58 For 18202 Bridle Way
  59. Image 59 For 18202 Bridle Way
  60. Image 60 For 18202 Bridle Way
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,185,000

Address: 18202 Bridle Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987

Description

A New Construction, Custom Made Home. With quality building materials, quartz counter tops, metal roof, impact windows/doors, spray foam insulation, and on. Ready to move in, enjoy a peaceful 5 acres of equine property. Close to St.Lucie County Fair Grounds. Ten minutes away from I 95 and Turnpike. Not only is it a beautiful property, it is also in a wonderful location in close proximity of many upcoming developments near Midway Road. All the while maintaining distance from the city noise. Part of a Neighborhood association with trails for walking, or horse riding. With 5 acres to develop barns, outdoor kitchen/grill, pool, sports area. Enough space to build what you desire.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11060567 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 18202 Bridle Way
  • Viewed: 284
  • Price: $1,185,000
  • Price sqft: $332
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 3573
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 90
  • Acreage: 5.00 acres
  • High School: St. Lucie West Centennial
  • Middle School: Manatee Academy K-8
  • School Elementary: Windmill Point
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 96
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Water Softener Owned, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CARLTON COUNTRY ESTATES (PB 46-29) LOT 13 (5.192 AC)
  • Parcel Number: 32117010015000/7
  • Views: 284
  • Zoning Code: planned un
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 12921 Shinnecock Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$1,350,990.00 ($232.37 / sqft )

12921 Shinnecock Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

To Be Built. Astor Creek offers resort style living with a modern clubhouse, EGYM fitness center, group classes, dining, and a poolside bar. Enjoy pickleball, tennis, basketball, and a full calendar o

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5814 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10539464
  2. Provided by Maltbie Realty Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9019 Terzi Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$1,215,000.00 ($269.52 / sqft )

9019 Terzi Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Better than new! 4 BR 4.5 BA with den, bonus room and 3 CG. This newly constructed CBS Home in the spectacular Verano PGA community is truly a masterpiece. Offering a premium lake front location and l

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4508 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151018
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Masterpiece Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 14322 Belterra Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$1,170,700.00 ($278.01 / sqft )

14322 Belterra Drive More Like This

This elegant 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath, 3 car garage home in BELTERRA in Tradition features the community's largest and newest floorplan, offering over 3,100 square feet of thoughtfully designed living spac

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4211 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151420
  2. Provided by The GHO Homes Agency LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8964 Matilda Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$1,099,000.00 ($233.78 / sqft )

8964 Matilda Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to an exceptional Collina model residence within Cresswind at PGA Verano, a premier 55+ community offering refined living and outstanding amenities. This home delivers 3,244 square feet of tho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4701 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157997
  2. Provided by Dale Sorensen Real Estate Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8538 Cantante Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$1,190,000.00 ($251.06 / sqft )

8538 Cantante Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to elevated Florida luxury living in PGA Verano, one of Port St. Lucie's most prestigious communities. Situated on a premium lakefront lot w/ a $90,000 lot upgrade & easements on both sides fo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4740 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167143
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8358 Puccini Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$1,124,990.00 ($246.71 / sqft )

8358 Puccini Way Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully appointed home blends thoughtful design with refined finishes. Open layout, highlighted by a chef inspired kitchen that anchors the space with premium cabinetry, built in appliances,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4560 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018388
  2. Provided by Maltbie Realty Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8353 Puccini Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$1,149,990.00 ($253.30 / sqft )

8353 Puccini Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to refined Florida living in this beautifully upgraded home, set within a gated community just minutes from Tradition Square, offering outstanding dining, shopping, and entertainment. The chef

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4540 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018437
  2. Provided by Maltbie Realty Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11750 Westcliffe Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$1,389,000.00 ($282.95 / sqft )

11750 Westcliffe Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience modern luxury at its finest in this custom built 4 Bedroom, 4 Bathroom + Flex Room home located in the highly sought after Westcliffe Estates at Tradition (single family pool homes). Design

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4909 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024708
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11347 Sea Cove Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$1,175,000.00 ($253.07 / sqft )

11347 Sea Cove Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience luxury living in the highly desirable 55+ community of Valencia Walk at Riverland. This stunning 4 bedroom, 4 bathroom residence is loaded with high end upgrades, custom craftsmanship, and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4643 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025986
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin