Active
Property Photos
16390 Sea Turtle Place
  1. Image 1 For 16390 Sea Turtle Place
  2. Image 2 For 16390 Sea Turtle Place
  3. Image 3 For 16390 Sea Turtle Place
  4. Image 4 For 16390 Sea Turtle Place
  5. Image 5 For 16390 Sea Turtle Place
  6. Image 6 For 16390 Sea Turtle Place
  7. Image 7 For 16390 Sea Turtle Place
  8. Image 8 For 16390 Sea Turtle Place
  9. Image 9 For 16390 Sea Turtle Place
  10. Image 10 For 16390 Sea Turtle Place
  11. Image 11 For 16390 Sea Turtle Place
  12. Image 12 For 16390 Sea Turtle Place
  13. Image 13 For 16390 Sea Turtle Place
  14. Image 14 For 16390 Sea Turtle Place
  15. Image 15 For 16390 Sea Turtle Place
  16. Image 16 For 16390 Sea Turtle Place
  17. Image 17 For 16390 Sea Turtle Place
  18. Image 18 For 16390 Sea Turtle Place
  19. Image 19 For 16390 Sea Turtle Place
  20. Image 20 For 16390 Sea Turtle Place
  21. Image 21 For 16390 Sea Turtle Place
  22. Image 22 For 16390 Sea Turtle Place
  23. Image 23 For 16390 Sea Turtle Place
  24. Image 24 For 16390 Sea Turtle Place
  25. Image 25 For 16390 Sea Turtle Place
  26. Image 26 For 16390 Sea Turtle Place
  27. Image 27 For 16390 Sea Turtle Place
  28. Image 28 For 16390 Sea Turtle Place
  29. Image 29 For 16390 Sea Turtle Place
  30. Image 30 For 16390 Sea Turtle Place
  31. Image 31 For 16390 Sea Turtle Place
  32. Image 32 For 16390 Sea Turtle Place
  33. Image 33 For 16390 Sea Turtle Place
  34. Image 34 For 16390 Sea Turtle Place
  35. Image 35 For 16390 Sea Turtle Place
  36. Image 36 For 16390 Sea Turtle Place
  37. Image 37 For 16390 Sea Turtle Place
  38. Image 38 For 16390 Sea Turtle Place
  39. Image 39 For 16390 Sea Turtle Place
  40. Image 40 For 16390 Sea Turtle Place
  41. Image 41 For 16390 Sea Turtle Place
  42. Image 42 For 16390 Sea Turtle Place
  43. Image 43 For 16390 Sea Turtle Place
  44. Image 44 For 16390 Sea Turtle Place
  45. Image 45 For 16390 Sea Turtle Place
  46. Image 46 For 16390 Sea Turtle Place
  47. Image 47 For 16390 Sea Turtle Place
  48. Image 48 For 16390 Sea Turtle Place
  49. Image 49 For 16390 Sea Turtle Place
  50. Image 50 For 16390 Sea Turtle Place
  51. Image 51 For 16390 Sea Turtle Place
  52. Image 52 For 16390 Sea Turtle Place
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $539,999

Address: 16390 Sea Turtle Place, The Acreage, FL 33470

Description

Welcome to your dream home in the highly sought after city of Westlake! This luxurious, single family property boasts a spacious open concept living area with beautiful white on white kitchen & island with plenty of cabinet space as well as a pantry. The master bedroom features a huge walk in closet as well as upgraded bathroom with shower tiles from floor to ceiling. The split floor plan makes it perfect for master bedroom privacy from the 2nd & 3rd spacious bedrooms. The private back yard is perfect for entertaining with plenty of space! Enjoy access to the amazing HOA amenities, such as water/adventure park, fitness center, great sidewalks for jogging, walking, park, etc. all for a low hoa amount. Restaurants, groceries, gas stations, pharmacies are all in less than half mile away!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11084272 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 16390 Sea Turtle Place
  • Viewed: 62
  • Price: $539,999
  • Price sqft: $238
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 2265
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 22
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Natural Gas Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Cabana, Cafe/Restaurant, Fitness Center, Park, Picnic Area, Playground, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 199
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SKY COVE SOUTH PHASE 1 B LT 135
  • Parcel Number: 77404312140001350
  • Style: Colonial
  • Views: 62
  • Zoning Code: R-2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 16318 Sea Turtle Place, Westlake, FL 33470
$604,900.00 ($218.30 / sqft )

16318 Sea Turtle Place Virtual Tour More Like This

A modern, bright home awaits you. This sleek home boasts bleached linen vinyl flooring throughout, accented by black elements for a chic aesthetic. With 3 beds plus den and 2.5 baths, the open concept

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2771 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11054441
  2. Provided by Local Real Estate Co
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5960 Buttonbush Drive, The Acreage, FL 33470
$625,000.00 ($224.26 / sqft )

5960 Buttonbush Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Move In Ready Home in Westlake, Florida! Welcome to this stunning 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath home located in Westlake, one of Palm Beach County's most desirable and fastest growing communities. Bui

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2787 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11114770
  2. Provided by Premier Listings
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16420 Sandy Shore Drive, Loxahatchee, FL 33470
$570,000.00 ($204.96 / sqft )

16420 Sandy Shore Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

2.3% ASSUMABLE MORTGAGE available. the attached chart shows that with 10% down a buyer can save thousands ! The chart is attached to verify info from the lender. 2 Primary Suites, 1 downstairs and 1

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2781 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11128407
  2. Provided by Realty Home Advisors Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19779 Rugged Trunk Trail, The Acreage, FL 33470
$625,000.00 ($200.26 / sqft )

19779 Rugged Trunk Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully upgraded Lennar Lily model located in Arden, Palm Beach County's premier agrihood community. This 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence offers 2,401 square feet under air with an open, light fil

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3121 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147267
  2. Provided by The Agency Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1319 Arrowhead Point Road, The Acreage, FL 33470
$639,900.00 ($205.03 / sqft )

1319 Arrowhead Point Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Outstanding value! in the well sought after Arden community. Resort pool, clubhouse, fitness center, pickle ball, tennis, basketball, community activities, farmers market and more! Pride of ownership

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3121 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152833
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17956 46th Court N, The Acreage, FL 33470
$589,000.00 ($226.54 / sqft )

17956 46th Court N Virtual Tour More Like This

Well Maintained Lox home, has a separate entrance leading to a bedroom and half bath, perfect for in laws, teenagers, or private guest suite. Additionally there are three additional bedrooms, two ful

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2600 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11162860
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Prestige Realty/RPB
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4771 Sand Dollar Drive, Westlake, FL 33470
$639,000.00 ($230.60 / sqft )

4771 Sand Dollar Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home. This stunning property boasts an open, spacious and bright floor plan with 3 bedrooms and an oversized loft. The museum kitchen cabinets, quartz countertops, custom wall un

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2771 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167954
  2. Provided by RealVantage Real Estate Corp.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5522 Quiet Lake Place, Westlake, FL 33470
$545,000.00 ($239.25 / sqft )

5522 Quiet Lake Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Excellent deal & opportunity to own newer construction in Westlake! Built in 2021, this waterfront home offers the rare opportunity to own a newer construction property without paying today's new buil

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2278 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168710
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Prestige Realty/Wellington
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16235 Sandy Shore Drive, Westlake, FL 33470
$545,000.00 ($239.25 / sqft )

16235 Sandy Shore Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath waterfront residence offers the perfect blend of elegance and everyday comfort in a peaceful setting. The bright, open floor plan is filled with natural light, highli

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2278 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005437
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1361 Wandering Willow Way, Loxahatchee, FL 33470
$609,000.00 ($195.13 / sqft )

1361 Wandering Willow Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER!! Check out the BACKYARD Spacious, stylish, and full of potential! This 4 bedroom+3 full baths checks ALL the boxes. With plenty of room for living, working and entertaining, the flex

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3121 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005500
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin