Active
Property Photos
2400 Ocean Drive 4242
  1. Image 1 For 2400 Ocean Drive 4242
  2. Image 2 For 2400 Ocean Drive 4242
  3. Image 3 For 2400 Ocean Drive 4242
  4. Image 4 For 2400 Ocean Drive 4242
  5. Image 5 For 2400 Ocean Drive 4242
  6. Image 6 For 2400 Ocean Drive 4242
  7. Image 7 For 2400 Ocean Drive 4242
  8. Image 8 For 2400 Ocean Drive 4242
  9. Image 9 For 2400 Ocean Drive 4242
  10. Image 10 For 2400 Ocean Drive 4242
  11. Image 11 For 2400 Ocean Drive 4242
  12. Image 12 For 2400 Ocean Drive 4242
  13. Image 13 For 2400 Ocean Drive 4242
  14. Image 14 For 2400 Ocean Drive 4242
  15. Image 15 For 2400 Ocean Drive 4242
  16. Image 16 For 2400 Ocean Drive 4242
  17. Image 17 For 2400 Ocean Drive 4242
  18. Image 18 For 2400 Ocean Drive 4242
  19. Image 19 For 2400 Ocean Drive 4242
  20. Image 20 For 2400 Ocean Drive 4242
  21. Image 21 For 2400 Ocean Drive 4242
  22. Image 22 For 2400 Ocean Drive 4242
  23. Image 23 For 2400 Ocean Drive 4242
  24. Image 24 For 2400 Ocean Drive 4242
  25. Image 25 For 2400 Ocean Drive 4242
  26. Image 26 For 2400 Ocean Drive 4242
  27. Image 27 For 2400 Ocean Drive 4242
  28. Image 28 For 2400 Ocean Drive 4242
  29. Image 29 For 2400 Ocean Drive 4242
  30. Image 30 For 2400 Ocean Drive 4242
  31. Image 31 For 2400 Ocean Drive 4242
  32. Image 32 For 2400 Ocean Drive 4242
  33. Image 33 For 2400 Ocean Drive 4242
  34. Image 34 For 2400 Ocean Drive 4242
  35. Image 35 For 2400 Ocean Drive 4242
  36. Image 36 For 2400 Ocean Drive 4242
  37. Image 37 For 2400 Ocean Drive 4242
  38. Image 38 For 2400 Ocean Drive 4242
  39. Image 39 For 2400 Ocean Drive 4242
  40. Image 40 For 2400 Ocean Drive 4242
  41. Image 41 For 2400 Ocean Drive 4242
  42. Image 42 For 2400 Ocean Drive 4242
  43. Image 43 For 2400 Ocean Drive 4242
  44. Image 44 For 2400 Ocean Drive 4242
  45. Image 45 For 2400 Ocean Drive 4242
  46. Image 46 For 2400 Ocean Drive 4242
  47. Image 47 For 2400 Ocean Drive 4242
  48. Image 48 For 2400 Ocean Drive 4242
  49. Image 49 For 2400 Ocean Drive 4242
  50. Image 50 For 2400 Ocean Drive 4242
  51. Image 51 For 2400 Ocean Drive 4242
  52. Image 52 For 2400 Ocean Drive 4242
  53. Image 53 For 2400 Ocean Drive 4242
  54. Image 54 For 2400 Ocean Drive 4242
  55. Image 55 For 2400 Ocean Drive 4242
  56. Image 56 For 2400 Ocean Drive 4242
  57. Image 57 For 2400 Ocean Drive 4242
  58. Image 58 For 2400 Ocean Drive 4242
  59. Image 59 For 2400 Ocean Drive 4242
  60. Image 60 For 2400 Ocean Drive 4242
  61. Image 61 For 2400 Ocean Drive 4242
  62. Image 62 For 2400 Ocean Drive 4242
  63. Image 63 For 2400 Ocean Drive 4242
  64. Image 64 For 2400 Ocean Drive 4242
  65. Image 65 For 2400 Ocean Drive 4242
  66. Image 66 For 2400 Ocean Drive 4242
  67. Image 67 For 2400 Ocean Drive 4242
  68. Image 68 For 2400 Ocean Drive 4242
  69. Image 69 For 2400 Ocean Drive 4242
  70. Image 70 For 2400 Ocean Drive 4242
  71. Image 71 For 2400 Ocean Drive 4242
  72. Image 72 For 2400 Ocean Drive 4242
  73. Image 73 For 2400 Ocean Drive 4242
  74. Image 74 For 2400 Ocean Drive 4242
  75. Image 75 For 2400 Ocean Drive 4242
  76. Image 76 For 2400 Ocean Drive 4242
  77. Image 77 For 2400 Ocean Drive 4242
  78. Image 78 For 2400 Ocean Drive 4242
  79. Image 79 For 2400 Ocean Drive 4242
  80. Image 80 For 2400 Ocean Drive 4242
  81. Image 81 For 2400 Ocean Drive 4242
  82. Image 82 For 2400 Ocean Drive 4242
  83. Image 83 For 2400 Ocean Drive 4242
  84. Image 84 For 2400 Ocean Drive 4242
  85. Image 85 For 2400 Ocean Drive 4242
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $549,000

Address: 2400 Ocean Drive 4242, Fort Pierce, FL 34949

Description

OCEAN VIEWS! Panoramic ocean views from this stunning 3 bedroom 2 bath furnished condo with 2 enclosed balconies & 1 car garage in Ocean Village! Spacious split floor plan & many upgrades. Beautiful views of the Atlantic Ocean & Intracoastal with breathtaking sunrises & sunsets! This gorgeous unit can be rented if owner so desires. Seascape I has a private pool! Owners may have 1 pet up to 40 lbs! Enjoy the ultimate Florida lifestyle at this beautiful oceanfront community offering resort style amenities including 24 hr gated entry, 9 hole par 3 golf course, tennis, pickleball, bocce ball, 4 heated pools, new clubhouse & fitness center, new main pool, oceanfront restaurant & tiki bar. Located on South Hutchinson Island with 21 miles of uncrowded & unspoiled beaches. Measurements approximate
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11168492 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2400 Ocean Drive 4242
  • Viewed: 137
  • Price: $549,000
  • Price sqft: $251
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 2188
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 72
School Information
  • High School: Fort Pierce Westwood Academy
  • Middle School: Dan Mccarty
  • School Elementary: Castle Hill
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Detached Garage, Garage, Guest, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Pool, Bar, Basketball Court, Beach Access, Bocce Ball, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Golf Course, Heated Pool, Internet Included, Jogging Path, Library, Lobby, Maintained Community, Pickleball Court(s), Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1763
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Seascape I
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Entrance Foyer, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar
  • Legal Description: SEASCAPE I- UNIT 4242 AND UNDIV INTEREST IN COMMON ELEMENTS
  • Parcel Number: 250771000540005
  • Unit Number: 4242
  • Views: 137
  • Zoning Code: HI Medium
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 20 Harbour Isle Drive W Ph01, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$495,000.00 ($248.87 / sqft )

20 Harbour Isle Drive W Ph01 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful penthouse corner! Close to restaurants, shopping, beaches. Gym, BBQ area, Bocce ball, pool table, ping pong, Additional pictures to come. The condo was recently painted!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1989 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023314
  2. Provided by ABC Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5167 Highway A1a  201, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$599,500.00 ($406.99 / sqft )

5167 Highway A1a 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare 3BR/2BA Condo with Deeded Boat Slip & Lift Walk to the BeachUpdated, spacious waterfront condo on North Hutchinson Island with Intracoastal and marina views. Includes a deeded 27 ft boat slip wi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1473 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10556561
  2. Provided by LISTWITHFREEDOM.COM
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 Highway A1a  901, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$615,000.00 ($293.70 / sqft )

3100 Highway A1a 901 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Sunrises and Sunsets this oceanfront 3 bedroom 2 bath condo includes a garage as well! Watch the rocket launches from your private wrap around balcony. Also has balcony for each bedroom t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2094 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11043151
  2. Provided by Hutchinson Island Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5047 Highway A1a  Ph6, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$524,000.00 ($268.44 / sqft )

5047 Highway A1a Ph6 Virtual Tour More Like This

Penthouse corner south /west with wrap around balcony, fully furnished, 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath. Split bedrooms, fantastic views, includes a storage cage and covered parking spot. Tile floors throughout, l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1952 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11064951
  2. Provided by Hutchinson Island Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2400 Ocean Drive 8183, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$600,000.00 ($395.52 / sqft )

2400 Ocean Drive 8183 Virtual Tour More Like This

Why choose between a stunning OCEAN VIEW, a BEACH VIEW, or a beautiful vista of the paradise around you? With this CORNER unit, you will have a PANORAMIC view of it all! Come enjoy the splendor of mai

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1517 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11090043
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3880 Highway A1a  604, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$497,000.00 ($316.36 / sqft )

3880 Highway A1a 604 Virtual Tour More Like This

Hibiscus By the Sea Experience true oceanfront living in this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo featuring stunning direct ocean views. This unit includes a private garage and offers

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1571 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11090072
  2. Provided by Real Estate Expo Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5049 Highway A1a  1905, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$650,000.00 ($352.88 / sqft )

5049 Highway A1a 1905 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the pinnacle of oceanfront living on North Hutchinson Island! This stunning TOP FLOOR unit comes FULLY FURNISHED and completely TURN KEY just bring your suitcase and start living the dream

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1842 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11095295
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 801 Ocean Drive 910, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$540,000.00 ($332.92 / sqft )

801 Ocean Drive 910 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is the Condo You want! Rare End Unit Fully remodeled with new Impact windows. 3 Bedrooms 2 Bath with breathtaking views of the Ocean Sunrises & the Lagoon Sunsets. Sitting from your balcony loo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1622 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11117103
  2. Provided by Florida Real Estate Navigators
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 355 Ocean Drive P-806, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$559,000.00 ($338.17 / sqft )

355 Ocean Drive P-806 Virtual Tour More Like This

OCEAN VIEWS! Stunning ocean views from this top floor penthouse condo at Avalon Beach Club Condominium on South Hutchinson Island! Breathtaking, direct turquoise ocean views, relaxing sounds of the wa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1653 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11132251
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Paradise
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2400 Ocean Drive 8123, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$494,900.00 ($326.24 / sqft )

2400 Ocean Drive 8123 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Luxury oceanfront living right at your fingertips. This stunning 2 bedroom 2 bathroom 1 car garage unit is conveniently located on the 2nd floor with beautiful ocean and main pool views. This condo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1517 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11140321
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of VB
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin