Active
Property Photos
293 Old Meadow Way N
  1. Image 1 For 293 Old Meadow Way N
  2. Image 2 For 293 Old Meadow Way N
  3. Image 3 For 293 Old Meadow Way N
  4. Image 4 For 293 Old Meadow Way N
  5. Image 5 For 293 Old Meadow Way N
  6. Image 6 For 293 Old Meadow Way N
  7. Image 7 For 293 Old Meadow Way N
  8. Image 8 For 293 Old Meadow Way N
  9. Image 9 For 293 Old Meadow Way N
  10. Image 10 For 293 Old Meadow Way N
  11. Image 11 For 293 Old Meadow Way N
  12. Image 12 For 293 Old Meadow Way N
  13. Image 13 For 293 Old Meadow Way N
  14. Image 14 For 293 Old Meadow Way N
  15. Image 15 For 293 Old Meadow Way N
  16. Image 16 For 293 Old Meadow Way N
  17. Image 17 For 293 Old Meadow Way N
  18. Image 18 For 293 Old Meadow Way N
  19. Image 19 For 293 Old Meadow Way N
  20. Image 20 For 293 Old Meadow Way N
  21. Image 21 For 293 Old Meadow Way N
  22. Image 22 For 293 Old Meadow Way N
  23. Image 23 For 293 Old Meadow Way N
  24. Image 24 For 293 Old Meadow Way N
  25. Image 25 For 293 Old Meadow Way N
  26. Image 26 For 293 Old Meadow Way N
  27. Image 27 For 293 Old Meadow Way N
  28. Image 28 For 293 Old Meadow Way N
  29. Image 29 For 293 Old Meadow Way N
  30. Image 30 For 293 Old Meadow Way N
  31. Image 31 For 293 Old Meadow Way N
  32. Image 32 For 293 Old Meadow Way N
  33. Image 33 For 293 Old Meadow Way N
  34. Image 34 For 293 Old Meadow Way N
  35. Image 35 For 293 Old Meadow Way N
  36. Image 36 For 293 Old Meadow Way N
  37. Image 37 For 293 Old Meadow Way N
  38. Image 38 For 293 Old Meadow Way N
  39. Image 39 For 293 Old Meadow Way N
  40. Image 40 For 293 Old Meadow Way N
  41. Image 41 For 293 Old Meadow Way N
  42. Image 42 For 293 Old Meadow Way N
  43. Image 43 For 293 Old Meadow Way N
  44. Image 44 For 293 Old Meadow Way N
  45. Image 45 For 293 Old Meadow Way N
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $6,000

Address: 293 Old Meadow Way N, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418

Description

Beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom town home with 1 car garage located in the prestigious PGA National golf community. This spacious two story rental features an open floor plan filled with natural light, a renovated kitchen with quartz countertops and stainless steel appliances, and a large master suite with walk in closet and updated bath. Enjoy Florida living with a private patio ideal for outdoor entertaining. Rental options include a seasonal furnished rental or an annual lease or seasonal . Unit includes washer & dryer inside, garage, and plenty of parking. PGA National offers golf, tennis, spa, dining, and walking trails. Conveniently located near The Gardens Mall, Downtown Palm Beach Gardens, and beaches, this
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11100827 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 293 Old Meadow Way N
  • Viewed: 92
  • Price: $6,000
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 2230
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 330
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: On Golf Course, Sidewalks
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Detached Garage, Garage
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Sidewalks, Street Lights
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Taxes
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PGA PATIO HOMES LT 3 BLK 15
  • Parcel Number: 52424210050150030
  • Views: 92
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 36 Ironwood Way N 36, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$6,500.00 ($3.18 / sqft )

36 Ironwood Way N 36 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2042 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11128354
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 616 Brackenwood Cove 616, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$7,000.00 ($5.12 / sqft )

616 Brackenwood Cove 616 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available for seasonal or annual rental. Private Entrance.Just been re furnished. All new light grey porcelain plank tile throughout. Guest and master bathrooms have been renovated, new toilets, vanit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1366 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11081646
  2. Provided by London Foster Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 479 Prestwick Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$6,500.00 ($3.10 / sqft )

479 Prestwick Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Prestwick in beautiful PGA National! This recently renovated and fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom town home offers stunning views of the golf course and lake. Perfect as an annual rent

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2094 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11130258
  2. Provided by Signature Ultimate Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5255 Beckman Terrace, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$5,900.00 ($1.90 / sqft )

5255 Beckman Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

BRAND NEW bright, cozy, & airy townhome in highly desired ALTON, Palm Beach Gardens. Be the first to live in this stunning & fully upgraded 4BR/3.5BA townhome, just built in Nov 22. Freshly furnished,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3102 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158036
  2. Provided by Provident Realty of South Florida Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5273 Beckman Terrace, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$5,500.00 ($1.77 / sqft )

5273 Beckman Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful newer construction townhome in highly sought after Alton. Amazing 3 bedroom + den w/open floor plan, impact glass. Light & bright living area w/triple slider to covered balcony. Quartz count

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3102 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013105
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3121 Yorkshire Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$7,000.00 ($2.48 / sqft )

3121 Yorkshire Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully fully furnished 3BR/2.5BA townhome with 2 car garage offers a rare turnkey rental opportunity every detail curated and ready for immediate occupancy. Light filled open concept floor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2818 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026177
  2. Provided by Leibowitz Realty Group, LLC./PBG
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5256 Beckman Terrace, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$5,500.00 ($1.56 / sqft )

5256 Beckman Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

ANNUAL/UNFURNISHED RENTAL 2023 construction 4 bedroom, 3.1 bathroom, 2 car garage townhouse in the sought after community of Alton, located in the heart of Palm Beach Gardens. Step inside this beaut

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3526 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002958
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin