Active
Property Photos
479 Prestwick Circle
  1. Image 1 For 479 Prestwick Circle
  2. Image 2 For 479 Prestwick Circle
  3. Image 3 For 479 Prestwick Circle
  4. Image 4 For 479 Prestwick Circle
  5. Image 5 For 479 Prestwick Circle
  6. Image 6 For 479 Prestwick Circle
  7. Image 7 For 479 Prestwick Circle
  8. Image 8 For 479 Prestwick Circle
  9. Image 9 For 479 Prestwick Circle
  10. Image 10 For 479 Prestwick Circle
  11. Image 11 For 479 Prestwick Circle
  12. Image 12 For 479 Prestwick Circle
  13. Image 13 For 479 Prestwick Circle
  14. Image 14 For 479 Prestwick Circle
  15. Image 15 For 479 Prestwick Circle
  16. Image 16 For 479 Prestwick Circle
  17. Image 17 For 479 Prestwick Circle
  18. Image 18 For 479 Prestwick Circle
  19. Image 19 For 479 Prestwick Circle
  20. Image 20 For 479 Prestwick Circle
  21. Image 21 For 479 Prestwick Circle
  22. Image 22 For 479 Prestwick Circle
  23. Image 23 For 479 Prestwick Circle
  24. Image 24 For 479 Prestwick Circle
  25. Image 25 For 479 Prestwick Circle
  26. Image 26 For 479 Prestwick Circle
  27. Image 27 For 479 Prestwick Circle
  28. Image 28 For 479 Prestwick Circle
  29. Image 29 For 479 Prestwick Circle
  30. Image 30 For 479 Prestwick Circle
  31. Image 31 For 479 Prestwick Circle
  32. Image 32 For 479 Prestwick Circle
  33. Image 33 For 479 Prestwick Circle
  34. Image 34 For 479 Prestwick Circle
  35. Image 35 For 479 Prestwick Circle
  36. Image 36 For 479 Prestwick Circle
  37. Image 37 For 479 Prestwick Circle
  38. Image 38 For 479 Prestwick Circle
  39. Image 39 For 479 Prestwick Circle
  40. Image 40 For 479 Prestwick Circle
  41. Image 41 For 479 Prestwick Circle
  42. Image 42 For 479 Prestwick Circle
  43. Image 43 For 479 Prestwick Circle
  44. Image 44 For 479 Prestwick Circle
  45. Image 45 For 479 Prestwick Circle
  46. Image 46 For 479 Prestwick Circle
  47. Image 47 For 479 Prestwick Circle
  48. Image 48 For 479 Prestwick Circle
  49. Image 49 For 479 Prestwick Circle
  50. Image 50 For 479 Prestwick Circle
  51. Image 51 For 479 Prestwick Circle
  52. Image 52 For 479 Prestwick Circle
  53. Image 53 For 479 Prestwick Circle
  54. Image 54 For 479 Prestwick Circle
  55. Image 55 For 479 Prestwick Circle
  56. Image 56 For 479 Prestwick Circle
  57. Image 57 For 479 Prestwick Circle
  58. Image 58 For 479 Prestwick Circle
  59. Image 59 For 479 Prestwick Circle
  60. Image 60 For 479 Prestwick Circle
  61. Image 61 For 479 Prestwick Circle
  62. Image 62 For 479 Prestwick Circle
  63. Image 63 For 479 Prestwick Circle
  64. Image 64 For 479 Prestwick Circle
  65. Image 65 For 479 Prestwick Circle
  66. Image 66 For 479 Prestwick Circle
  67. Image 67 For 479 Prestwick Circle
  68. Image 68 For 479 Prestwick Circle
  69. Image 69 For 479 Prestwick Circle
  70. Image 70 For 479 Prestwick Circle
  71. Image 71 For 479 Prestwick Circle
  72. Image 72 For 479 Prestwick Circle
  73. Image 73 For 479 Prestwick Circle
  74. Image 74 For 479 Prestwick Circle
  75. Image 75 For 479 Prestwick Circle
  76. Image 76 For 479 Prestwick Circle
  77. Image 77 For 479 Prestwick Circle
  78. Image 78 For 479 Prestwick Circle
  79. Image 79 For 479 Prestwick Circle
  80. Image 80 For 479 Prestwick Circle
  81. Image 81 For 479 Prestwick Circle
  82. Image 82 For 479 Prestwick Circle
  83. Image 83 For 479 Prestwick Circle
  84. Image 84 For 479 Prestwick Circle
  85. Image 85 For 479 Prestwick Circle
  86. Image 86 For 479 Prestwick Circle
  87. Image 87 For 479 Prestwick Circle
  88. Image 88 For 479 Prestwick Circle
  89. Image 89 For 479 Prestwick Circle
  90. Image 90 For 479 Prestwick Circle
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $6,500

Address: 479 Prestwick Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418

Description

Welcome to Prestwick in beautiful PGA National! This recently renovated and fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom town home offers stunning views of the golf course and lake. Perfect as an annual rental or a seasonal vacation home, this luxurious property won't last long! Available for annual and seasonal rental. Furnished rental available for $6,500 annual lease or seasonal rental at $9,500 for December, January, February, March, April, May, $7,500, June, July, $4,500 August, September $4000, and October, November $6000. Landlord requires renter's insurance.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11130258 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 479 Prestwick Circle
  • Viewed: 98
  • Price: $6,500
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 2094
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 220
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Tile, Other
Land Information
  • Lot Features: On Golf Course
School Information
  • High School: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Middle School: Watson B. Duncan
  • School Elementary: Timber Trace
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Utilities
  • Cooling: Electric
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Custom Mirrors, Pantry
  • Legal Description: PGA RESORT COMMUNITY PL OF PRESTWICK CHASE UNIT 2 IN PB49P140 LT 3 BLK 27
  • Parcel Number: 52424216050270030
  • Views: 98
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 36 Ironwood Way N 36, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$6,500.00 ($3.18 / sqft )

36 Ironwood Way N 36 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2042 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11128354
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 616 Brackenwood Cove 616, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$7,000.00 ($5.12 / sqft )

616 Brackenwood Cove 616 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available for seasonal or annual rental. Private Entrance.Just been re furnished. All new light grey porcelain plank tile throughout. Guest and master bathrooms have been renovated, new toilets, vanit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1366 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11081646
  2. Provided by London Foster Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 293 Old Meadow Way N, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$6,000.00 ($2.69 / sqft )

293 Old Meadow Way N Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom town home with 1 car garage located in the prestigious PGA National golf community. This spacious two story rental features an open floor plan filled with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2230 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11100827
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 896 Windermere Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$7,250.00 ($3.14 / sqft )

896 Windermere Way Virtual Tour More Like This

This inviting rental opportunity is located in the vibrant heart of PGA National. The townhouse features two spacious bedrooms, plus a generous loft, with the primary bedroom conveniently located on t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2309 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149172
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5255 Beckman Terrace, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$5,900.00 ($1.90 / sqft )

5255 Beckman Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

BRAND NEW bright, cozy, & airy townhome in highly desired ALTON, Palm Beach Gardens. Be the first to live in this stunning & fully upgraded 4BR/3.5BA townhome, just built in Nov 22. Freshly furnished,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3102 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158036
  2. Provided by Provident Realty of South Florida Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 402 Club Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$7,500.00 ($6.49 / sqft )

402 Club Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Full turn key short term rental. Available for 2027 Season. Primary bedroom features two queen beds and the en suite bathroom has a shower. The second bedroom features two full beds. The second bat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1156 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165865
  2. Provided by Leibowitz Realty Group, LLC./PBG
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 830 Club Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$7,500.00 ($6.49 / sqft )

830 Club Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Interior decorator designed, fully furnished and newly renovated Club Cottage in PGA National. The longer you stay the more you feel at home perfect for your getaway! Stunning 2 bed, 2 bath one leve

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1156 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002640
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 119 Club Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$7,500.00 ($6.49 / sqft )

119 Club Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Escape to South Florida for the winter season in this impeccably maintained, newly furnished luxury residence featuring soaring ceilings, abundant natural light, and a clean, sophisticated interior. D

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1156 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011148
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3121 Yorkshire Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$7,000.00 ($2.48 / sqft )

3121 Yorkshire Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully fully furnished 3BR/2.5BA townhome with 2 car garage offers a rare turnkey rental opportunity every detail curated and ready for immediate occupancy. Light filled open concept floor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2818 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026177
  2. Provided by Leibowitz Realty Group, LLC./PBG
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin