Active
Property Photos
12240 138th Boulevard 225
  1. Image 1 For 12240 138th Boulevard 225
  2. Image 2 For 12240 138th Boulevard 225
  3. Image 3 For 12240 138th Boulevard 225
  4. Image 4 For 12240 138th Boulevard 225
  5. Image 5 For 12240 138th Boulevard 225
  6. Image 6 For 12240 138th Boulevard 225
  7. Image 7 For 12240 138th Boulevard 225
  8. Image 8 For 12240 138th Boulevard 225
  9. Image 9 For 12240 138th Boulevard 225
  10. Image 10 For 12240 138th Boulevard 225
  11. Image 11 For 12240 138th Boulevard 225
  12. Image 12 For 12240 138th Boulevard 225
  13. Image 13 For 12240 138th Boulevard 225
  14. Image 14 For 12240 138th Boulevard 225
  15. Image 15 For 12240 138th Boulevard 225
  16. Image 16 For 12240 138th Boulevard 225
  17. Image 17 For 12240 138th Boulevard 225
  18. Image 18 For 12240 138th Boulevard 225
  19. Image 19 For 12240 138th Boulevard 225
  20. Image 20 For 12240 138th Boulevard 225
  21. Image 21 For 12240 138th Boulevard 225
  22. Image 22 For 12240 138th Boulevard 225
  23. Image 23 For 12240 138th Boulevard 225
  24. Image 24 For 12240 138th Boulevard 225
  25. Image 25 For 12240 138th Boulevard 225
  26. Image 26 For 12240 138th Boulevard 225
  27. Image 27 For 12240 138th Boulevard 225
  28. Image 28 For 12240 138th Boulevard 225
  29. Image 29 For 12240 138th Boulevard 225
  30. Image 30 For 12240 138th Boulevard 225
  31. Image 31 For 12240 138th Boulevard 225
  32. Image 32 For 12240 138th Boulevard 225
  33. Image 33 For 12240 138th Boulevard 225
  34. Image 34 For 12240 138th Boulevard 225
  35. Image 35 For 12240 138th Boulevard 225
  36. Image 36 For 12240 138th Boulevard 225
  37. Image 37 For 12240 138th Boulevard 225
  38. Image 38 For 12240 138th Boulevard 225
  39. Image 39 For 12240 138th Boulevard 225
  40. Image 40 For 12240 138th Boulevard 225
  41. Image 41 For 12240 138th Boulevard 225
  42. Image 42 For 12240 138th Boulevard 225
  43. Image 43 For 12240 138th Boulevard 225
  44. Image 44 For 12240 138th Boulevard 225
  45. Image 45 For 12240 138th Boulevard 225
  46. Image 46 For 12240 138th Boulevard 225
  47. Image 47 For 12240 138th Boulevard 225
  48. Image 48 For 12240 138th Boulevard 225
  49. Image 49 For 12240 138th Boulevard 225
  50. Image 50 For 12240 138th Boulevard 225
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $169,000

Address: 12240 138th Boulevard 225, Okeechobee, FL 34974

Description

BLUE CYPRESS GOLF & RV RESORT This waterfront 2 bdrm 2 ba home has 968 sf under air. Kitchen is a dream with tons of storage and wide open space for entertaining. 2nd bdrm/den. Ceiling fans throughout the home. Upgrades include roof, cabinets, appliances, AC w/duct work and dock; all within the past 5 years. Indoor utility room. Enclosed Florida room is perfect for den/craft room. Back patio w/pavers provide outdoor entertaining area overlooking pond w/shared dock. Concrete walkway surrounds home. Carport provides covered parking and will accommodate boat. Shed/Workshop perfect for storing all your outside equipment. Active 55+ community with pool, golf and boating activities. This one is a gem!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11114796 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 12240 138th Boulevard 225
  • Viewed: 203
  • Price: $169,000
  • Price sqft: $94
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Bldg sqft: 1805
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 277
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Irregular Lot
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Carport, Covered, Golf Cart Garage, RV Access/Parking
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Boating, Clubhouse, Community Room, Game Room, Golf Course, Jogging Path, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Putting Green, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 240
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: BLUE CYPRESS GOLF & RV RESORT PHASE II UNIT NO. 225, BLUE CYPRESS GOLF & RV RESORT, PHASE II, AN RV CONDOMINIUM, ACCORDI
  • Model: Meri - 1995
  • Parcel Number: 12538360030000002250
  • Unit Number: 225
  • Views: 203
  • Zoning Code: resi
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1759 35th Circle, Okeechobee, FL 34974
$165,000.00 ($77.39 / sqft )

1759 35th Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated Seller! Seminole Cove, Active 55+ Community. Delightful 2 Bedroom 2 Bath doublewide mobile home with office space or can be used as a third bedroom. 2132 Total Square Feet. Fully furnished

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2132 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10550125
  2. Provided by Florida Homes Realty & Mortgage
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1586 35th Circle, Okeechobee, FL 34974
$187,000.00 ($93.73 / sqft )

1586 35th Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

SEMINOLE COVE WATERFRONT DWMH with 1,296 sf under air/1,872 sf total lvg. this 2 bdrm/2ba home offers relaxing views of the lake. Updated kitchen with tons of storage. Closet pantry, Breakfast

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1995 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11114828
  2. Provided by Mixon Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6633 52nd Street, Okeechobee, FL 34974
$159,900.00 ($81.62 / sqft )

6633 52nd Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Are you looking for an incredible home in a 55+ community? This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath park model home features charming cedar interior walls, an expanded kitchen, a full size laundry

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1959 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151288
  2. Provided by Mira Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4254 22nd Court, Okeechobee, FL 34974
$169,000.00 ($55.52 / sqft )

4254 22nd Court Virtual Tour More Like This

**owner financing** spacious and move in ready! 3 bedroom, 2 bath mobile home featuring a large family room and oversized laundry room! Enjoy all new flooring throughout, a brand new kitchen, and beau

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3044 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159533
  2. Provided by Florida Homes Realty & Mortgage
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13840 143rd Avenue, Okeechobee, FL 34974
$173,000.00 ($47.86 / sqft )

13840 143rd Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover resort style living close to the shores of Lake Okeechobee at Blue Cypress Golf & RV Resort. Ideally situated along the lake's northeast side, this 55+ and pet friendly community features 248

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3615 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165868
  2. Provided by Donohue Real Estate, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1697 35th Circle, Okeechobee, FL 34974
$179,000.00 ($82.99 / sqft )

1697 35th Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

SEMINOLE COVE SENSATION! Beautifully updated 3 Bd/ 2 Ba Top Notch HOMES OF MERIT. Lovely open concept and split plan. NEW LVP flooring throughout. NEW white Shaker cabinets with brushed gold hardwar

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2157 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006629
  2. Provided by Mixon Real Estate Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6430 51st Street, Okeechobee, FL 34974
$159,900.00 ($54.80 / sqft )

6430 51st Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in Ancient Oaks, a 55+ community. This incredible 2 bedroom, 1 and half bathroom home has a pond view, large windows and amazing rear patio area. Key features include a large living area, op

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2918 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015154
  2. Provided by Mira Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1604 35th Circle, Okeechobee, FL 34974
$174,000.00 ($64.28 / sqft )

1604 35th Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

SEMINOLE COVE, 2/2 on lake in active 55+ community. Could be 3rd bedroom. Home has lots of upgrades, SS appliances in kitchen, custom blinds and ceiling fans in all the rooms, Tile floors in kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2707 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018468
  2. Provided by Mixon Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin