Active
Property Photos
114 Riverside Drive
  1. Image 1 For 114 Riverside Drive
  2. Image 2 For 114 Riverside Drive
  3. Image 3 For 114 Riverside Drive
  4. Image 4 For 114 Riverside Drive
  5. Image 5 For 114 Riverside Drive
  6. Image 6 For 114 Riverside Drive
  7. Image 7 For 114 Riverside Drive
  8. Image 8 For 114 Riverside Drive
  9. Image 9 For 114 Riverside Drive
  10. Image 10 For 114 Riverside Drive
  11. Image 11 For 114 Riverside Drive
  12. Image 12 For 114 Riverside Drive
  13. Image 13 For 114 Riverside Drive
  14. Image 14 For 114 Riverside Drive
  15. Image 15 For 114 Riverside Drive
  16. Image 16 For 114 Riverside Drive
  17. Image 17 For 114 Riverside Drive
  18. Image 18 For 114 Riverside Drive
  19. Image 19 For 114 Riverside Drive
  20. Image 20 For 114 Riverside Drive
  21. Image 21 For 114 Riverside Drive
  22. Image 22 For 114 Riverside Drive
  23. Image 23 For 114 Riverside Drive
  24. Image 24 For 114 Riverside Drive
  25. Image 25 For 114 Riverside Drive
  26. Image 26 For 114 Riverside Drive
  27. Image 27 For 114 Riverside Drive
  28. Image 28 For 114 Riverside Drive
  29. Image 29 For 114 Riverside Drive
  30. Image 30 For 114 Riverside Drive
  31. Image 31 For 114 Riverside Drive
  32. Image 32 For 114 Riverside Drive
  33. Image 33 For 114 Riverside Drive
  34. Image 34 For 114 Riverside Drive
  35. Image 35 For 114 Riverside Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $4,880,000

Address: 114 Riverside Drive, Jupiter, FL 33469

Description

An unmatched opportunity awaits! This rare property is truly one of a kind, offering a prime position at the mouth of the Loxahatchee River with 60 feet of pristine, private white sand beach. Stunning, sweeping views of the protected Loxahatchee River Preserve & the Jupiter Inlet, where natural beauty meets endless recreation. Launch a boat for a quick cruise down the Intracoastal, glide upriver on a paddleboard, or simply unwind as the sky transforms with vibrant sunsets over the water. Located on the widest part of the river and just minutes from fine dining, art galleries, boutique shopping, ocean beaches, and world renowned golf courses, the lifestyle here is as convenient as it is exclusive. Set well back from the road and surrounded by lush, mature tropical fruit trees, the property offers exceptional privacy and the perfect canvas to create your dream estate. With the feel of a secluded nature sanctuary, this property is unlike anything else available. Opportunities like this are once in a lifetime. ** Some of the photos are digitally rendered.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11122966 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 114 Riverside Drive
  • Viewed: 207
  • Price: $4,880,000
  • Price sqft: $4,701
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1949
  • Bldg sqft: 1038
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 245
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: None
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: None
  • Legal Description: RIVERSIDE ON THE LOXAHATCHEE WLY 35 FT OF LT 9 BLK 15
  • Parcel Number: 30424036040150092
  • Views: 207
  • Zoning Code: R1(cit
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 170 Beacon Lane, Jupiter Inlet Colony, FL 33469
$5,550,000.00 ($1,658.20 / sqft )

170 Beacon Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home, just steps from the beach in beautiful Jupiter Inlet Colony. This tastefully renovated 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom residence features a stunning bougainvillea draped atrium ent

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3347 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11044902
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman Jupiter
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12049 Intracoastal Terrace, Jupiter, FL 33469
$5,700,000.00 ($656.83 / sqft )

12049 Intracoastal Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Situated on Intracoastal Terrace in a unique private setting, this home offers a new family endless opportunity. Every option for entertaining family and friends can be accommodated in this fabulous e

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 8
  3. Approx. 8678 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11140420
  2. Provided by Lost Tree Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 122 Lighthouse Drive, Jupiter Inlet Colony, FL 33469
$4,450,000.00 ($1,000.67 / sqft )

122 Lighthouse Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

If character, charm and location are high on your priority list, you must visit 122 Lighthouse Drive, located in the desirable enclave of Jupiter Inlet Colony! The 3,800 sq ft home features classic fi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4447 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000297
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 187 Shelter Lane, Jupiter, FL 33469
$5,750,000.00 ($1,519.56 / sqft )

187 Shelter Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to an exceptional coastal retreat, where modern luxury meets effortless living in a beautifully crafted single story residence built in 2020. Designed with both sophistication and comfort in m

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3784 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003439
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Jupiter)
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 192 River Drive, Jupiter, FL 33469
$4,595,000.00 ($721.24 / sqft )

192 River Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury new construction offering 4 BD + Flex + Office, 4.5 BA, and a 3 CG. 12' ceilings, elevated architectural design, custom millwork, T&G ceiling details, 10' tall sliding glass doors, arched cust

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 6371 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011521
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman Jupiter
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin