Active
Property Photos
11877 Sturbridge Lane
  1. Image 1 For 11877 Sturbridge Lane
  2. Image 2 For 11877 Sturbridge Lane
  3. Image 3 For 11877 Sturbridge Lane
  4. Image 4 For 11877 Sturbridge Lane
  5. Image 5 For 11877 Sturbridge Lane
  6. Image 6 For 11877 Sturbridge Lane
  7. Image 7 For 11877 Sturbridge Lane
  8. Image 8 For 11877 Sturbridge Lane
  9. Image 9 For 11877 Sturbridge Lane
  10. Image 10 For 11877 Sturbridge Lane
  11. Image 11 For 11877 Sturbridge Lane
  12. Image 12 For 11877 Sturbridge Lane
  13. Image 13 For 11877 Sturbridge Lane
  14. Image 14 For 11877 Sturbridge Lane
  15. Image 15 For 11877 Sturbridge Lane
  16. Image 16 For 11877 Sturbridge Lane
  17. Image 17 For 11877 Sturbridge Lane
  18. Image 18 For 11877 Sturbridge Lane
  19. Image 19 For 11877 Sturbridge Lane
  20. Image 20 For 11877 Sturbridge Lane
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,400

Address: 11877 Sturbridge Lane, Wellington, FL 33414

Description

Prime Wellington Location! This beautifully renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers a comfortable layout with the convenience of an in unit washer and dryer. Remodeled and upgraded kitchen with new stainless steel appliances, countertops, and backsplash. All new wood flooring thru out! The primary suite features a private en suite bathroom and a spacious walk in closet. Situated within walking distance to top rated schools and the Wellington Amphitheater, and less than a mile from the Palm Beach Polo Club and premier equestrian events. Enjoy the ease of assigned and guest parking.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11124886 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 11877 Sturbridge Lane
  • Viewed: 154
  • Price: $2,400
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 1083
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 43
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Yes
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Jogging Path, Sidewalks, Street Lights
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Water
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: STURBRIDGE VILLAGE LT A BLK 14
  • Parcel Number: 73414411120140010
  • Views: 154
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13675 Yarmouth Court, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,850.00 ($2.00 / sqft )

13675 Yarmouth Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath with garage. Totally renovated new kitchen and. New bathrooms. New appliances are on order.quartz and stainless steel. Soaring high ceilings in living room. Has 1 car garage

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1427 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155334
  2. Provided by Yes Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2100 Greenview Shores Boulevard 508, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,780.00 ($2.85 / sqft )

2100 Greenview Shores Boulevard 508 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely apartment with remodeled bathrooms. Corner of the property offering more yard and privacy, best location in Arrissa place! Very close to everything in wellington and down the street from the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 975 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156572
  2. Provided by Balavaan Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14118 Wellington Trace, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,800.00 ($2.11 / sqft )

14118 Wellington Trace Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful house 3 Bedroom 2 bathroom, with new aluminum fence and renovated principal bathroom! No HOA completely painted and ready to move in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1330 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009611
  2. Provided by Gold Crown Unlimited, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1450 Hawthorne Place, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,200.00 ($2.10 / sqft )

1450 Hawthorne Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Freshly renovated 2 bedroom duplex . fantastic location walk to everything laundry in property. Storage closet and New kitchen and appliances ,fresh paint and new carpet in bedrooms . Common area gard

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157605
  2. Provided by Atlantic Florida Properties Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1425 Riverside Circle, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,500.00 ($1.06 / sqft )

1425 Riverside Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Recently remodeled, lake view, furnished, turnkey. Great school district.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2368 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019598
  2. Provided by Atlantic Florida Properties Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1437 White Pine Drive, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,400.00 ($1.91 / sqft )

1437 White Pine Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1256 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021377
  2. Provided by Equestrian Sotheby's International Realty Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1157 Hyacinth Place C, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,200.00 ($0.43 / sqft )

1157 Hyacinth Place C Virtual Tour More Like This

3 BEDROOMS 2 BATHS WITH GARAGE AND FENCED PATIO.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 5060 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022025
  2. Provided by Sainaam Realty & Investment
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13454 Old Englishtown Road, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,300.00 ($2.15 / sqft )

13454 Old Englishtown Road Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1070 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023910
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 2405 Shoma Drive, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33414
$2,450.00 ($1.27 / sqft )

2405 Shoma Drive More Like This

Spacious 3 Story Town home in a gated community where you can walk to the community pool and clubhouse. This home features 2 Master Suites with over 1900 square feet of living area, one bedroom & a ba

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1932 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024092
  2. Provided by Rent Florida Realty INC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13740 Yarmouth Drive A, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,300.00 ($1.89 / sqft )

13740 Yarmouth Drive A Virtual Tour More Like This

Close to parks and excellent schools. 3/2 plus 1 car garage each w/fenced patio.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1216 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024724
  2. Provided by Sainaam Realty & Investment
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin