Active
Property Photos
1421 14th Court Q-26
  1. Image 1 For 1421 14th Court Q-26
  2. Image 2 For 1421 14th Court Q-26
  3. Image 3 For 1421 14th Court Q-26
  4. Image 4 For 1421 14th Court Q-26
  5. Image 5 For 1421 14th Court Q-26
  6. Image 6 For 1421 14th Court Q-26
  7. Image 7 For 1421 14th Court Q-26
  8. Image 8 For 1421 14th Court Q-26
  9. Image 9 For 1421 14th Court Q-26
  10. Image 10 For 1421 14th Court Q-26
  11. Image 11 For 1421 14th Court Q-26
  12. Image 12 For 1421 14th Court Q-26
  13. Image 13 For 1421 14th Court Q-26
  14. Image 14 For 1421 14th Court Q-26
  15. Image 15 For 1421 14th Court Q-26
  16. Image 16 For 1421 14th Court Q-26
  17. Image 17 For 1421 14th Court Q-26
  18. Image 18 For 1421 14th Court Q-26
  19. Image 19 For 1421 14th Court Q-26
  20. Image 20 For 1421 14th Court Q-26
  21. Image 21 For 1421 14th Court Q-26
  22. Image 22 For 1421 14th Court Q-26
  23. Image 23 For 1421 14th Court Q-26
  24. Image 24 For 1421 14th Court Q-26
  25. Image 25 For 1421 14th Court Q-26
  26. Image 26 For 1421 14th Court Q-26
  27. Image 27 For 1421 14th Court Q-26
  28. Image 28 For 1421 14th Court Q-26
  29. Image 29 For 1421 14th Court Q-26
  30. Image 30 For 1421 14th Court Q-26
  31. Image 31 For 1421 14th Court Q-26
  32. Image 32 For 1421 14th Court Q-26
  33. Image 33 For 1421 14th Court Q-26
  34. Image 34 For 1421 14th Court Q-26
  35. Image 35 For 1421 14th Court Q-26
  36. Image 36 For 1421 14th Court Q-26
  37. Image 37 For 1421 14th Court Q-26
  38. Image 38 For 1421 14th Court Q-26
  39. Image 39 For 1421 14th Court Q-26
  40. Image 40 For 1421 14th Court Q-26
  41. Image 41 For 1421 14th Court Q-26
  42. Image 42 For 1421 14th Court Q-26
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $190,000

Address: 1421 14th Court Q-26, Jensen Beach, FL 34957

Description

Step into this cozy Florida light & bright 2nd floor, 2 bedroom 1 bath condo boasting 13 ft cathedral ceilings, plus two fabulous porches with back deck over looking Warner Creek and native trees. Located just minutes from beaches, stores & restaurants, Dolphin Village is an all age/pet friendly community, with 2 pools, 2 club houses, indoor shower, sauna, billiard room, marina, 21' boat slips, boat storage, tennis/pickleball court and metal roofs (2021) offering peace of mind. Don't miss the opportunity to live your best Florida lifestyle. Able to rent immediately! Perfect for year round, seasonal living, or an investment. Reach out today to schedule a showing.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11125382 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1421 14th Court Q-26
  • Viewed: 102
  • Price: $190,000
  • Price sqft: $230
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 826
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 238
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Boating, Community Room, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Common Areas, Electricity, Sewer, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 600
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: None
  • Legal Description: BEACON 21 CONDO PHASE II TRACT 1 BLDG Q UNIT 26
  • Parcel Number: 273741033016002601
  • Unit Number: Q-26
  • Views: 102
  • Zoning Code: Residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3662 Adriatic Lane, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$205,000.00 ($192.13 / sqft )

3662 Adriatic Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1067 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153408
  2. Provided by Crane Reed Properties, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3769 Mediterranean Lane 2-308, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$218,000.00 ($279.13 / sqft )

3769 Mediterranean Lane 2-308 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to breathtaking water views in this beautifully appointed condo located in Portofino at Jensen Beach. This light filled residence has an open floor plan featuring large windows, tiled floorin

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 781 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11125263
  2. Provided by 1st Class Real Estate Paradise
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3718 Adriatic Lane 302, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$197,000.00 ($245.64 / sqft )

3718 Adriatic Lane 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

1 bedroom, 1 bath condo with private 1 CAR GARAGE RIGHT OUTSIDE YOUR DOOR! Super location in Jensen Beach just off US1. Tiled living areas, bedroom has new vinyl planked floors. Newer stainless applia

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 802 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11139733
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11000 Ocean Drive 2-2, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$175,000.00 ($270.06 / sqft )

11000 Ocean Drive 2-2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Whether you're sipping your morning coffee with ocean breezes or ending the day with sunset strolls, this charming property captures the true essence of the Jensen Beach lifestyle. Ideal as a seasona

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 648 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11143915
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Paradise
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3643 Mediterranean Lane 103, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$189,000.00 ($242.00 / sqft )

3643 Mediterranean Lane 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

First floor one bedroom, one bath condo in Portofino at Jensen Beach featuring tile flooring in the main living areas and a kitchen with stainless steel appliances. Well maintained with a convenient g

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 781 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153405
  2. Provided by Crane Reed Properties, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1421 14th Court Q-19, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$175,000.00 ($211.86 / sqft )

1421 14th Court Q-19 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming first floor, light filled 2 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom condo with comfortable indoor/outdoor living space. Featuring new kitchen cabinets, the interior feels open and airy, enhance

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 826 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005265
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1411 14th Court P-14, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$219,000.00 ($201.10 / sqft )

1411 14th Court P-14 Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront condo community for all ages, with marina for boats up to 21" and boat storage yard. 2 pets allowed. Clubhouse, with sauna, pool tables, shuffle board and tennis/pickle ball courts. First

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1089 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010475
  2. Provided by Real Estate of Florida
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1555 Beacon Drive Apt 1006, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$199,900.00 ($208.01 / sqft )

1555 Beacon Drive Apt 1006 Virtual Tour More Like This

DON'T WALK RUN!CORNER UNIT UPDATED AND FURNISHED! 2Bed/2Baths Split Plan with High Ceilings! White Kitchen update in 2019 with Granite and Stainless Appliances, Updated master Bath 2019 ,AC and HWH, I

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 961 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012071
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Masterpiece Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1637 Nautical Place 802, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$189,000.00 ($196.67 / sqft )

1637 Nautical Place 802 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Sailfish Village at Beacon 21, a charming community located just minutes from the St. Lucie River, beautiful ocean beaches, and vibrant downtown Jensen Beach. This well maintained 2 bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 961 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017343
  2. Provided by Century 21 Move with Us
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3740 Adriatic Lane, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$209,000.00 ($267.61 / sqft )

3740 Adriatic Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to resort style living in the heart of Jensen Beach! This spacious 1 bedroom, 1 bath residence offers an inviting open layout with vaulted ceilings, upgraded vinyl flooring throughout, and a p

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 781 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021078
  2. Provided by Paulson Realty and Property Management LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin